[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-662 Actual Tests 211-220

Ensurepass

QUESTION 211

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. Employees at ABC.com use Outlook Web App to access their mailboxes. You receive a complaint from an ABC.com employee named Mia Hamm that her mailbox is unavailable. What actions must you take to resolve this problem?

 

A.      You must change the WEB Outlook Provider.

B.      You must change Mia Hamm’s mailbox features.

C.      You must change the EXPR Outlook Provider.

D.      You must change the DNS forwarding.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 212

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. You have to have the Application Identifier of ABC.com stored in a DNS record. The Application Identifier is used for the federated trust. What actions must you take on the DNS?

 

A.      You must set up recipient filtering.

B.      You must set up a Host (A) record.

C.      You must use a TXT record.

D.      You must use a Pointer (PTR) record.

E.       You must use a Mail exchange (MX) record.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 213

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. How can you configure Outlook Web App (OWA) to block ABC.com employees changing passwords?

 

A.      You must use IP Block list.

B.      You must change the properties of the OWA virtual directory.

C.      You must use an Outlook Web App mailbox policy.

D.      You must set up recipient filtering.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 214

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. What actions must you take to allow employees to change their passwords using Microsoft Windows but not Outlook Web App?

 

A.      You must up an IP Block list.

B.      You must use an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.

C.      You must set up the Segmentation tab settings.

D.      You must set up recipient filtering.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 215

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. A new ABC.com usage policy prohibits the employees from using certain words in internal email messages. What actions must you take to have the policy implemented?

 

A.      You must set up an IP Block list.

B.      You must set up sender filtering.

C.      You must set up managed folders.

D.      You must build a transport rule.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 216

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. The ABC.com network has a DNS server named ABC-SR04. What action must you take to prevent the Hub Transport servers using ABC-SR04 to resolve names on the Internet?

 

A.      You must change the DNS forwarding.

B.      You must change the Hub Transport server object properties.

C.      You must amend the Transport protection rules.

D.      You must set the Net.TCP Port Sharing service to Automatic.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 217

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com. ABC.com has an Exchange Server 2010 server named ABC-EX01 that has the Hub Transport server role installed. What actions must you take to allow ABC-EX01 to receive email from the Internet?

 

A.      You must change the properties of the MSExchangePOP3 (TCP-in) Windows Firewall rule.

B.      You must create and export a filter from the Exchange Management Console.

C.      You must select the Anonymous user’s permission group for the Default ABC-EX01 Receive connector.

D.      You must configure Outlook Anywhere.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 218

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. What actions must you take to change the Exchange-specific cost for a site link?

 

A.      You must configure the Host (A) resource records.

B.      You must add and configure an IPSec Enforcement Network policy.

C.      You must create an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.

D.      You must use the Set-ADSiteLink cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 219

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution. The ABC.com network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named ABC-EX02. What actions must you take to check when employees last logged on to ABC-EX02?

 

A.      You must configure real time block lists (RBLs).

B.      You must use the Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon).

C.      You must use the Get-MailboxStatistics.

D.      You must use the administrator audit logging.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 220

You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com and contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named ABC-EX01. How can you list the mailbox sizes of all employees?

 

A.      You must use the Get-MailboxDatabase cmdlet.

B.      You must use the Get-MailBoxStatistics cmdlet.

C.      You must use Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon).

D.      You must use ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-CADB.xml.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-662 Free Demo