[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-662 Actual Tests 161-170

Ensurepass

QUESTION 161

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server that contains multiple mailbox databases. You need to ensure that you receive an email alert if the volume that contains the mailbox database files has less than 25 percent of free space. What should you do?

 

A.      Create a new Data Collector Set.

B.      Create a new Event Viewer Subscription.

C.      Attach a new task to the Application event log.

D.      Modify the properties of the mailbox database objects.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 162

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. An internal user named User1 sends a message to another internal user named User2. User1 does not have any administrative privileges in the organization. User1 needs to identify whether the message was successfully delivered. What should you instruct User1 to do?

 

A.      Open Outlook Web App and then click Options.

B.      Open Microsoft Outlook and then run Office Diagnostics.

C.      Install the Exchange 2010 management tools and then run the Get-MessageTrackingReport cmdlet.

D.      Install the Exchange 2010 management tools and then run the

Search-MessageTrackingReport cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 163

You deploy a new Exchange Server 2010 organization. You send a test message to an external recipient and immediately receive the following non-delivery report (NDR):

 

“Delivery has failed to these recipients or groups: User1@contoso.com (user1@contoso.com). The recipient’s email system isn’t accepting messages now. Please try resending this message later or contact the recipient directly.”

 

You verify that you can successfully send an email message to User1@contoso.com from an external email system. You need to ensure that you can send emails to external recipients from within the Exchange organization. What should you create?

 

A.      A Send connector.

B.      An accepted domain.

C.      An MX record.

D.      An SMTP site link.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 164

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You install a new Client Access server in the organization. You need to verify whether users can access the new Client Access server by using Outlook Web App. What should you do?

 

A.      From the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer, run a baseline scan.

B.      From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Test-OwaConnectivity cmdlet.

C.      From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), examine the properties of the default Outlook Web App mailbox policy.

D.      From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, view the session state settings for the Outlook Web Access virtual directory.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 165

You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. You need to verify whether users can connect to Server1 by using Outlook Anywhere. What should you do?

 

A.      Run the Mail Flow Troubleshooter.

B.      Run the Test-OWAConnectivity cmdlet.

C.      Run the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer.

D.      Review the properties of the WEB Outlook Provider.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 166

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to view a list of mailboxes on all servers that are larger than 1 GB. What should you do?

 

A.      From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Mailbox cmdlet.

B.      From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.

C.      From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a recipient filter.

D.      From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), view the properties of the mailbox database.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 167

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to determine why a remote SMTP server rejects email sent from your organization. What should you do?

 

A.      Review the application event logs.

B.      Review the message tracking logs.

C.      Set the Protocol logging level to Verbose on the Receive connectors and then review the protocol log files.

D.      Set the Protocol logging level to Verbose on the Send connectors and then review the protocol log files.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 168

Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains one domain. You plan to delegate the installation of an Exchange Server 2010 server to an external consultant named User1. User1 is a member of the Server Operators group and the Account Operators group only. You need to ensure that User1 can install the Exchange Server 2010 server in the forest. What should you run from the Exchange Server 2010 installation media?

 

A.      Setup /PrepareAD.

B.      Setup /PrepareDomain.

C.      Setup /PrepareLegacyPermissions.

D.      Setup /PrepareSchema.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 169

You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server on a new server. The server will be a member of a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the operating system required for the planned deployment. The solution must minimize software costs. Which operating system should you identify?

 

A.      Windows Server 2008 R2 Foundation.

B.      Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard.

C.      Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Enterprise.

D.      Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2) Web.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 170

You have an Exchange organization that contains the Exchange servers shown in the following table:

 

clip_image002

 

You plan to move all mailboxes from Server2 and Server3 to Server4. You need to ensure that all users can send and receive email messages after their mailboxes are moved to Server4. What should you do?

 

A.      Create an SMTP Site link.

B.      Create a Routing Group and a Routing Group Connector.

C.      Install the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server role on Server4.

D.      Install the Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server role on a new server.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-662 Free Demo