[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-667 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm.

 

You have two content databases named Content_DB1 and Content_DB2.

You need to move a site collection from Content_DB1 to Content_DB2.

 

What should you do?

 

A.      From SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the move-spsite cmdlet.

B.      From Central Administration, modify the Manage Content Database settings.

C.      From the Site Settings of the site collection, modify the site content and structure.

D.      From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the preparetomove operation.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 12

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You discover that the SharePoint trace logs use a

large amount of disk space. You need to set the maximum number of days that the log files can

be stored and restrict the amount of storage space available to store the log files. What should

you do?

 

A.      Stop to Application Registry Service for the farm.

B.      Modify the Site Collection Quotas and Locks settings.

C.      From the Diagnostic Logging settings, modify the Trace Log settings.

D.      From the Diagnostic Logging settings, modify the Enable Event Log Flood Protection setting.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 13

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to view the contents of an unattached

content database. You want to achieve this goal while using the minimum amount of

administrative effort. What tool should you use?

 

A.      Central Administration

B.      Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio

C.      spmetal.exe

D.      stscfg.exe

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 14

You have two SharePoint Server 2010 server farms named Farm1 and Farm2. You configure

Farm1 to consume the Search service Application from Farm2. You need to configure Farm1 to

consume the User Profile service Application from Form2. What should you do?

 

A.      On Farm1, modify the synchronization connections settings of the User Profile service

Application.

B.      On Farm2, modify the synchronization connections settings of the User Profile service

Application.

C.      Publish the User Profile service Application on Farm1 and connect Farm2 to the Farm1 User

Profile service Application.

D.      Publish the User Profile service Application on Farm1 and connect Farm2 to the User Profile

service Application of Farm2.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 15

You have a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) server farm. You upgrade

the server farm to SharePoint server 2010. You open a SharePoint site and discover that you

cannot select the Visual Upgrade option. You need to ensure that you can perform a visual

upgrade of the SharePoint site. What should you do?

 

A.      Run the upgrade-spcontentdatabase cmdtet.

B.      Run psconfig.exe and specify the -cmd parameter.

C.      Run stsadm.exe and specify the setpropertcy operation.

D.      Run stsadm.exe and specify the preupgradecheck operation.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office connects to the branch

office by using a WAN link. A file server is located in the branch office. You install a SharePoint

Server 2010 server farm in the main office. You need to ensure that content from the branch

office file server is available in search results. The solution must minimize the amount of

bandwidth used over the WAN link during peak office hours. What should you create and

configure?

 

A.      a content source

B.      a crawl database

C.      a crawl rule

D.      a search scope

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. The server farm contains several Microsoft

InfoPath forms. You need to ensure that all the InfoPath forms can use embedded SQL

authentication. What should you do from Central Administration?

 

A.      Create a new data connection file.

B.      Modify the InfoPath Forms Services settings.

C.      Modify the InfoPath Forms Services Web service proxy settings.

D.      Create a new target Application in the Secure Store Service.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 18

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You discover that users search SharePoint Server

2010 for key words and then they search Bing.com for the same key words. You need to ensure

that when users perform searches in SharePoint Server 2010, they receive results from both

SharePoint Server 2010 and Bing.com on the same page. What should you do?

 

A.      Configure federated search.

B.      Install a dedicated services farm.

C.      Add Bing.com as a content source.

D.      Deploy Microsoft FAST Search Server 2010 for SharePoint.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 19

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You have two Web applications that use the same

managed metadata service application. You need to share content types across the two Web

applications. What should you do first?

 

A.      Create a new Managed Metadata Service application and assign each Web application to its

own service application.

B.      In the Managed Metadata Service application, configure the content type hub setting.

C.      In the edit Managed Metadata Service Connection Settings, enable Consumes content types

from the Content Type Gallery setting.

D.      In the edit Managed Metadata Service Connection Settings, enable this service application is

the default storage location for Keywords setting.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 20

You have an administrator-approved InfoPath form template that was created by using Microsoft

InfoPath Designer 2010. You upload the form template to InfoPath Forms Services. You need to

make the form template available to a site collection. What should you do first?

 

A.      Create a new content type in the site collection.

B.      Create a data connection library in the root site.

C.      From the form template’s context menu, select Quiesce Form Template.

D.      From the form template’s context menu, select Activate to a Site Collection.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-667 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-667 Free Demo