[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-662 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm that contains a web Application named WebApp1

and a site collection named Site1. Users deploy several SharePoint user solutions to Site1. You

need to view the average resource usage of the SharePoint user solutions for the last 14 days.

What should you view?

 

A.      that General Settings of WebApp1

B.      the Site Web Analytics reports of Site1

C.      the content of the solution gallery of Site1

D.      the health reports of WebApp1 from Central Administration

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 2

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to enable trace logging for the Search

service. What should you configure?

 

A.      diagnostic logging

B.      the Health Analyzer rule definitions

C.      the Search service Application

D.      usage and health data collection

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server that contains two Web servers named Server1 and

Server2. You discover that the average CPU utilization on Server1 is 99 percent and the average

CPU utilization on Server2 is 1 percent. You need to decrease CPU utilization on Server1. What

should you do?

 

A.      Create an additional Application pool.

B.      Create an extended Web Application zone.

C.      Configure Windows Network Load Balancing.

D.      Configure the maximum number of worker processes.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 4

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You modify the Web Application default settings

to prevent views from displaying more than 2,000 Items. You discover a custom SharePoint user

solution that contains a custom Web Part display with more than 2,000 items. You need to

prevent all Web Parts from displaying more than 2,000 items. What should you do?

 

A.      From Library Settings, modify the Validation Settings.

B.      From Library Settings, modify the Per-location view settings.

C.      From Central Administration, modify the Resource Throttling settings.

D.      From Central Administration, modify the User Solutions Management settings.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 5

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You create two site collections named Site1 and

Site2 that use the same template. You update the content and several Web Part pages in Site1.

You need to ensure that all changes in Site1 are automatically copied to Site2 every night. What

should you do?

 

A.      Create a content deployment path.

B.      Configure the Data Retrieval Service.

C.      Configure the default backup and restore settings.

D.      Modify the content database settings.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 6

You have a SharePoint 2010 server farm. You need to ensure that you can restore the contents of

a list without restoring an entire site. You want to achieve this goal while using the minimum

amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

 

A.      From Central Administration, export the list.

B.      From Central Administration, perform a full backup.

C.      From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, configure differential backups.

D.      From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spfarm cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 7

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to change the location of the usage

data collection log files. What should you do?

 

A.      From Central Administration, configure Diagnostic Logging.

B.      From Central Administration, configure usage and health data collection.

C.      From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the new-spusagelogfile cmdlet.

D.      From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the set-spdiagnosticconfig cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 site. You need to back up a list from the site to meet the

following requirements:

 

Ÿ   Back up the permissions.

Ÿ   Back up the version history information.

Ÿ   Minimize the time to perform the backup.

 

What should you do?

 

A.      From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the backup operation.

B.      From the List settings, select Save Document Library as Template.

C.      From the List, select Library Tools, and then select Export to Excel.

D.      From Central Administration, open the Site or List Export page and start an export.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 9

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to back up the Excel Services service

Application. The solution must minimize the size of the backup. What should you do?

 

A.      From Central Administration, click Perform a backup.

B.      From Central Administration, click Perform a site collection backup.

C.      From the command prompt, run stsadm.exe and specify the export operation.

D.      From the SharePoint 2010 Management Shell, run the backup-spslte cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 10

You have a SharePoint Server 2010 server farm. You need to assign a cache profile for

authenticated users. What should you do?

 

A.      From Central Administration, create a new user policy

B.      From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection object cache.

C.      From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection output cache.

D.      From Site Settings, modify the Site Collection cache profiles.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-667 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-667 Free Demo