[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-646 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and that has the Remote Desktop Services server role installed. The server has six custom applications installed. The custom applications are configured as RemoteApps. You notice that when a user runs one of the applications, other users report that the server seems slow and that some applications become unresponsive. You need to ensure that active user sessions receive equal access to system resources. What should you do?

 

A.       Implement Remote Desktop Web Access.

B.       Implement Remote Desktop Connection Broker.

C.       Configure Performance Monitor.

D.       Implement Windows System Resource Manager.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 92

You want to deploy web site with less attack surface, high available solution with minimal cost. Which one would you recommend? There are more than one correct answer but chose the best option.

 

A.       Windows server 2008 R2 Enterprise full installation

B.       Windows server 2008 R2 standard full installation.

C.       Windows web server 2008 R2 with IIS 7.5 Server core.

D.       Windows web server 2008 R2 with IIS 7.5 full installation.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

 

Humon1 (exhibit):

clip_image002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Humon2 (exhibit):

clip_image004

 

 

QUESTION 93

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a BitLocker recovery method that meets the company’s technical requirements. Which recovery method should you recommend?

 

A.      a data recovery agent

B.      a recovery key

C.      a recovery password printed and stored in a secure location

D.      a recovery password stored in Active Directory

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 94

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a data management solution that meets the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      DFS Management

B.      File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

C.      Share and Storage Management

D.      Storage Explorer

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 95

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a server build for the Web servers. Which server build should you recommend?

 

A.      Class 1

B.      Class 2

C.      Class 3

D.      Class 4

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 96

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a strategy for using managed service accounts on the Web servers. How many managed service accounts should you recommend?

 

A.      1

B.      2

C.      3

D.      5

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 97

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a solution for managing GPOs. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Desktop Optimization Pack

B.      Forefront EndPoint Protection

C.      System Center Configuration Manager

D.      System Center Operations Manager

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 98

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You are evaluating whether to use express installation files as an update distribution mechanism. Which technical requirement is met by using the express installation files?

 

A.      Newly implemented technologies must minimize the impact on LAN traffic.

B.      Newly implemented technologies must minimize the storage requirements.

C.      Newly implemented technologies must minimize the amount of bandwidth used on Internet connections.

D.      All patches and updates must be tested in a nonproduction environment before they are applied to production servers.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 99

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a solution to decrease the amount of time it takes for the sales managers to generate reports. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Desktop Optimization Pack

B.      File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

C.      Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker)

D.      Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 100

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a solution to decrease the amount of time it takes for the sales managers to generate reports. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Implement Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) on the Remote Desktop servers.

B.      Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) on the Remote Desktop servers.

C.      Implement Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) on the web servers.

D.      Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) on the web servers.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-646 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-646 Free Demo