[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-646 Actual Tests 111-120

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

Baldwin Museum of Science

You need to recommend a highavailability solution for the file servers in Branch2 that supports the museum’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      a standalone Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and DFS Replication

B.      a domainbased Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and DFS Replication

C.      Failover Clustering and Clustered Shared Volumes

D.      Network Load Balancing (NLB) and Storage Manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 112

Baldwin Museum of Science

You need to recommend an administrative solution for the help desk technicians that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Add the help desk technicians to the Domain Admins group.

B.      Add the help desk technicians to the Accounts Operators group.

C.      Assign permissions for the Groups OU and the Branch1 OU to the help desk technicians.

D.      Assign permissions for the domain object and the Users container to the help desk technicians.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 113

Baldwin Museum of Science

You are planning to upgrade the client computers of the users in the sales department to Windows 7. You need to recommend an upgrade solution to ensure that the client computers can run App2. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Internet Explorer Administration Kit (IEAK)

B.      Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT)

C.      Microsoft Application Virtualization (AppV)

D.      Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MEDV)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 114

Baldwin Museum of Science

You need to recommend a solution for controlling access to the Internet. The solution must meet the museum’s security policy. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) file screens and Group Policy objects (GPOs)

B.      Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) 2010

C.      Microsoft Forefront Unified Access Gateway (UAG) 2010

D.      Windows Firewall with Advanced Security and Group Policy objects (GPOs)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 115

Baldwin Museum of Science

You need to recommend a management solution for the corporate Web sites that meets the museum’s security policy. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

B.      Remote Desktop Services (RDS)

C.      Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT)

D.      Windows PowerShell 2.0

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 116

Baldwin Museum of Science

You need to recommend an access solution for the users in the sales department that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode

B.      BranchCache in Hosted Cache mode

C.      offline files

D.      transparent caching

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 117

Baldwin Museum of Science

You need to recommend a backup solution for the VMs that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      On each VM, perform a full server backup by using Windows Server Backup.

B.      On each physical node, perform a full server backup by using Windows Server Backup.

C.      Deploy Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager 2010 and create a new protection group.

D.      Deploy Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 and schedule checkpoints.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 118

Baldwin Museum of Science

You need to recommend a monitoring solution for App1 that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      event subscriptions

B.      Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 alerts

C.      Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007 R2 and the SMTP service

D.      Resource Monitor

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 119

Baldwin Museum of Science

You need to recommend a solution for the research documents that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you recommend?

 

A.      On all client computers, enable shadow copies and configure the Previous Versions client settings.

B.      On Server1, enable shadow copies. On all client computers, configure the Previous Versions client settings.

C.      Deploy Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010, and then migrate Share1 to a new document library. Modify the blocked file types.

D.      Deploy Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010, and then migrate Share1 to a new document library. Enable versioning for the library.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Testlet: Woodgrove Bank

 

Woodgrove1 (exhibit):

clip_image002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodgrove2 (exhibit):

clip_image004

 

 

QUESTION 120

Testlet: Woodgrove Bank

You need to recommend a solution for deploying App1. The solution must support the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation? You need to recommend a solution for deploying App1. The solution must support the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Group Policy Software Installation

B.      Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)

C.      Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)

D.      Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-646 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-646 Free Demo