[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-417 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

Select the missing tool name from the sentence below: You can use the __.exe tool to create installation media for additional domain controllers that you are creating in a domain. By using the Install from Media (IFM) option, you can minimize the replication of directory data over the network. This helps you install additional domain controllers in remote sites more efficiently.

 

A.      Dsutil

B.      Ntfrsutl

C.      Mqtgsvc

D.      Ntdsutil

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 102

You have just finished installing Windows Server 2008 on a new server. Your colleague has informed you that it’s essential that you must activate Windows Server. Which of the following command line tools can be used to Activate Windows Server?

 

A.      Cscript C:windowssystem32slmgr.vbs ato

B.      Netdom C:windowssystem32slmgr.vbs ato

C.      Ocsetup C:windowssystem32slmgr.vbs ato

D.      Netsh C:windowssystem32slmgr.vbs ato

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 103

Your manager has asked you to configure the company Windows Server 2008 domain controller. He wants all new computer accounts to be placed in the General OU, when computers join the domain. Which command should you use to accomplish this?

 

A.      Netdom

B.      Dsmove

C.      None of these

D.      Redircmp

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 104

You have decided to install Windows Server 2012 by choosing the Service Core Installation option. If you want to install, configure or uninstall server roles remotely, what tool would you use?

 

A.      Windows PowerShell

B.      Any of these

C.      Server Manager

D.      Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 105

A server named Server01 is running Server Core at your companies IT house. It is already configured with the AD DS role but you also want to add AD CS to the server. What must you do to add Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) to this server?

 

A.      Reinstall the server with the full version of Windows Server 2008

B.      Install the AD CS role

C.      Install the RODC role

D.      Install the AD FS role

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 106

Which of the following situations would you use AD LDS?

 

A.      A DMZ

B.      Standard private network

C.      You require the use of Group Policy

D.      You require the use of Organizational Units

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 107

Which one of the following groups has permission to shut down a domain controller?

 

A.      Backup Operators

B.      All of these

C.      Print Operators

D.      Server Operators

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 108

Is the following statement about Hyper-V true or false? Hyper-V does not support wireless networks

 

A.      True

B.      False

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 109

Complete the missing word from the sentence below that is describing one of the new roles in Server 2008. By using__________, you can augment an organization’s security strategy by protecting information through persistent usage policies, which remain with the information, no matter where it is moved

 

A.      AD FS

B.      AD RMS

C.      RODC

D.      AD LDS

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 110

Your IT manager is concerned that someone is trying to gain access to your company’s computers by logging on with valid domain user names and various password attempts. Which audit policy should you monitor for these activities?

A.      Policy Change

B.      Account Logon

C.      Privilege Use

D.      Directory Service Access

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-417 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-417 Free Demo