[Free] Download New Updated (December) Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

You have an Exchange organization that contains Exchange 2000 Server and Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers.

 

You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010.

 

You need to prepare the Exchange organization for the deployment of Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport servers.

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

Install the Active Directory Connector (ADC).

B.

Delete all Recipient Update Service (RUS) objects

C.

Deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server.

D.

Remove all Exchange 2000 Servers from the organization.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

Ex 2000 is not supported in an Exchange 2010 organization.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998604.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 92

You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.

 

You need to group a set of users for administrative delegation.

 

What should you create?

 

A.

a managed folder mailbox policy

B.

a new distribution group

C.

a new management role

D.

a new role assignment policy

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

When you change role assignments, the changes you make will probably be between role groups and role assignment policies. By adding, removing, or modifying role assignments to or from these role assignees, you can control what permissions are given to your administrators and users, in effect turning on and off management of related features.

Regular role assignments enable the role assignee to access the management role entries made available by the associated management role. If multiple management roles are assigned to a role assignee, the management role entries from each management role are aggregated and applied. This means that if a role assignee is assigned the Transport Rules and Journaling roles, the roles are combined, and all the associated management role entries are given to the role assignee. If the role assignee is a role group or role assignment policy, the permissions provided by the roles are then given to the users assigned to the role group or role assignment policy.

The management role assignment policy is a special object in Exchange 2010. Users are associated with the role assignment policy when their mailboxes are created or if you change the role assignment policy on a mailbox. This is also what you assign end-user management roles to. The combination of all the roles on a role assignment policy defines everything that the user can manage on his or her mailbox or distribution groups.

 

Reference:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638100.aspx

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335131.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 93

You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP
1) installed.

 

The organization is authoritative for the contoso.com domain.

 

The network contains a Windows Server 2008 R2 certification authority (CA).

 

You have a server named Server1 that has the Client Access, Hub Transport, and Mailbox server roles installed.

 

You plan to create a Federated Sharing relationship between your company and another company named Northwind Traders. Northwind Traders has an internal root CA.

 

You need to install a certificate that can be used to create the federated trust. The solution must minimize costs.

 

What should you do from Server1?

 

A.

Generate a self-signed certificate.

B.

Request a Computer certificate from the contoso.com CA.

C.

Create a computer certificate request and submit the request to a third party trusted CA.

D.

Create a computer certificate request and submit the request to the Northwind Traders CA.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 94

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008.

 

You need to ensure that you can install an Exchange Server 2010 server in the Active Directory forest.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Server 2010 installation media, run setup /ps.

B.

From the Exchange Server 2010
installation media, run setup /NewProvisionedServer.

C.

From the Windows Server 2008 installation media, run adprep.exe /forestprep.

D.

From the Windows Server 2008 installation media, run adprep.exe /domainprep.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 95

You have an Active Directory forest that contains a single Active Directory site. Your organization contains the Exchange Server 2010 servers shown in the following table.

 

clip_image002

 

All clients connect to Server1 and Server2 from the Internet by using IMAP4.

 

You need to prevent some users from using IMAP4 to connect to their mailboxes on Server2.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Modify the IMAP4 retrieval settings on Server2.

B.

Disable the IMAP4 mailbox feature for the mailboxes on Server2.

C.

On Server1, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 25 and TCP port 110.

D.

On Server2, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 110 and TCP port 995.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 96

You have an Exchange organization named Contoso, Ltd. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed. The organization contains an Edge Transport Server.

 

Users from a company named Fabrika
m, Inc., send email messages over the Internet by using the @fabrikam.com email address suffix.

 

Contoso acquires Fabrikam.

 

You need to ensure that messages sent from Fabrikam users to Contoso users have the contoso.com email address suffix in their source address.

 

What should you create?

 

A.

an accepted domain

B.

an address rewrite entry

C.

an e-mail address policy

D.

a Receive connector

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

You use address rewriting to present a consistent appearance to external recipients of messages from your Exchange 2010 organization. Address rewriting can be valuable to organizations that use third-party vendors to provide e-mail support and services.

Customers and partners expect e-mail messages to come from the organization, not a third-party vendor. Similarly, after a merger or acquisition, an organization might want all email messages to appear to come from the single new organization. The address rewriting feature frees organizations to structure their businesses by business requirements instead of by technical requirements or limitations.

You can also use address rewriting to enable appropriate routing of inbound messages from outside your Exchange 2010 organization to internal recipients. Address rewriting enables replies to messages that were rewritten to be correctly routed to the original sender of the rewritten message.

You configure Address Rewriting agents on the Receive connector and Send connector on a computer that has the Edge Transport server role installed.

 

EMS:

Enable-TransportAgent -Identity “Address Rewriting Inbound agent”

New-AddressRewriteEntry -name “joe@contoso.com to support@northwindtraders.com” – InternalAddress

 

joe@contoso.com -ExternalAddress support@northwindtraders.com

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996806

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123966.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 97

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

 

You need to use Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to provide a user the ability to manage recipients in a specific organizational unit (OU).

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

Create a new direct role assignment.

B.

Create a new management role assignment policy.

C.

Create a new management scope.

D.

Modify the default management scope.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 98

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Users access their e-mail from the Internet by using Outlook Web App.

 

You need to prevent users from downloading ZIP files from Outlook Web App. The solution must ensure that users can download ZIP files by using Microsoft Office Outlook.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Configure the Content Filter agent.

B.

Configure the Attachment Filter agent.

C.

Create a managed folder mailbox policy.

D.

Create an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 99

You have an Exchange organization named contoso.com. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.

 

You need to add a disclaimer to all e-mail messages sent by members of a mail-enabled group named Group1. The solution must only affect e-mail messages sent to the Internet.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Console, create a transport rule.

B.

From the Exchange Management Console, modify the mail flow settings of Group1.

C.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-RemoteDomain cmdlet, and then run the Set-SendConnector cmdlet.

D.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-SystemMessage cmdlet, and then run the Set-SendConnector cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 100

Your company has a main office and a branch office.

 

The branch office administrators are the only members of a custom management role group.

 

The role group is configured to allow members to manage recipients.

 

You notice that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in both offices.

 

You need to ensure that the branch office administrators can manage recipients in the branch office only.

What should you do?

 

A.

Create and associate a management scope to the role group.

B.

Create and associate a management role assignment policy to the role group.

C.

Create a new linked role group, and then add the branch office administrators to the role group.

D.

Create a new role, and then add management role entries to the role.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…