[Free] Download New Updated (December) Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions 81-90

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 81

You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. All users on your network run Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 to access their mailboxes. Outlook 2007 is configured to connect by using RPC over HTTP and Auto discover. You perform a Typical installation of Exchange Server 2010 on a new server, and then move mailboxes to the new server. Users now report that they cannot access their mailboxes. You need to ensure that all users can access their mailboxes. What should you do from the new server?

 

A.

Select the Switchover Server option.

B.

Enable and configure Outlook Anywhere.

C.

Create and configure a Client Access array.

D.

Rename the OWA virtual directory to Exchange.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 82

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your network contains an Edge Transport server named Edge1 and a Hub Transport server named Hub1. You configure EdgeSync synchronization between Hub1 and Edge1.

 

A month later, you install a second Hub Transport server named Hub2 in the same Active Directory site.

 

You need to ensure that Edge1 synchronizes information from Hub1 and Hub2.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a new subscription file and then import the new subscription file to Hub1 and Hub2.

B.

Remove the Edge Subscription from Edge1 and then run the ImportEdgeConfig.ps1 script on Hub2.

C.

Copy the subscription file from Hub1 to Hub2 and then run the New-EdgeSubscription cmdlet on Hub2.

D.

Move Hub2 to a separate Active Directory site. Create a new subscription file on Edge1 and then run the New-EdgeSubscription cmdlet on Hub2.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

B is incorrect as the ImportEdgeConfig.ps1 script creates a clone of the Edge Transport server.

C is incorrect as we need to create a new subscription file before we can copy it to Hub2. (If we use the old file, it won’t work. There is a TTL of 24 hours that would have expired by now).

D is incorrect because Edge Transport servers can only be associated with one AD site at a time.

 

Reference:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997438 (there is a note about 3/4 down the article that mentions this as the correct step).

 

 

QUESTION 83

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Hub Transport server and an Edge Transport server. The Edge Transport server sends all SMTP mail to the Internet.

 

You need to add a disclaimer to all internal and external e-mail messages sent by users of your company.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Hub Transport server, create a transport rule.

B.

From the Edge Transport server, create a transport rule.

C.

From the Hub Transport server, modify the properties of a Send connector.

D.

From the Edge Transport server, modify the properties of a Send connector.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 84

You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. Server1 has a single mailbox database named DB1 that contains 300 mailboxes.

 

You need to ensure that a warning message is issued when a mailbox exceeds 2 GB.

 

The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the properties of DB1, configure options on the Limits tab.

B.

From the properties of each mailbox, modify the storage quotas.

C.

From the properties of Server1, configure options on the Messaging Records Management tab.

D.

From Managed Default Folders, modify the properties of the Entire Mailbox managed folder.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297937.aspx

 

 

QUESTION
85

You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. You need to verify whether users can connect to Server1 by using Outlook Anywhere. What should you do?

 

A.

Run the Mail Flow Troubleshooter.

B.

Run the Test-OwaConnectivity cmdlet.

C.

Run the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer.

D.

Review the properties of the WEB Outlook Provider.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 86

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

 

You need to ensure that a user named User1 can access his mailbox by using only Outlook Web App.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Modify the mailbox features for User1.

B.

Enable and configure Outlook Anywhere.

C.

Create an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.

D.

Remove the Autodiscover record from the DNS zone.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 87

Your Exchange Server 2010 organization contains several Mailbox servers. You need to identify the message latency between the Mailbox servers. What should you do?

 

A.

Run the Test-Mailflow cmdlet.

B.

Run the Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.

C.

Increase the MSExchangeTransport diagnostic logging level to Expert.

D.

Increase the MSExchangeMailSubmission diagnostic logging level to Expert.

 

Correct
Answer:
A

 

 

QUESTION 88

You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.

 

You create a distribution group for all users in the company.

 

You need to ensure that new users can add their mailboxes to the distribution group.

 

What should you modify?

 

A.

the group scope of the distribution group

B.

the approval mode of the distribution group

C.

the security settings of the distribution group

D.

the authentication settings of the ECP virtual directory

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 89

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named Contoso.com. All users from your company have the @contoso.com email address suffix.

 

You need to configure a public folder named Folder1 so that Internet users can post content by sending an e-mail to folder1@contoso.com.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Mail enable Folder1.

B.

Assign the author role to Anonymous.

C.

Create a new mail contact that has the e-mail address folder1@contoso.com, and then create a transport rule.

D.

Create a new mailbox that has the e-mail address folder1@contoso.com, and then create a transport rule.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 90

You have an organization that contains Exchange Server 2007 and Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport servers.

 

You create a moderated distribution group named Group1.

 

You assign a user named User1 as the group’s moderator.

 

User1 reports that some e-mail messages are delivered to the members of Group1 without his approval.

 

You need to ensure that all e-mail messages delivered to Group1 are approved by User1.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Modify the expansion server for the group.

B.

Restart the MSExchangeTransport Service.

C.

Force a replication between all domain controllers.

D.

Recreate the group as a dynamic distribution group.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

clip_image002

 

http://www.howexchangeworks.com/2009/12/message-moderation-is-not-working-in.html

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…