[Free] Download New Updated (December) Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

You have an Exchange organization that contains the Exchange servers shown in the following table. You plan to move all mailboxes from Server2 to Server3. You need to ensure that all users can send and receive e-mail messages after their mailboxes are moved to Server3. What should you do?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Install the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server role.

B.

Install the Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server role.

C.

Remove all Exchange Server 2003 servers.

D.

Remove the Exchange Server 2003 front-end server. Install a new Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998604.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 62

You have a computer that runs Windows 7.

 

You need to install the Exchange 2010 management tools on the computer.

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

Install Telnet Client.

B.

Run the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.

C.

Set the Net.TCP Port Sharing service to Automatic.

D.

Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1 and the Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Management console.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb691354.aspx

 

 

 

QUESTION 63

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com that contains a mail- enabled group named Group1. Users from outside the organization report that e-mail messages sent to group1@contoso.com generate a non-delivery report (NDR). You need to ensure that users outside the organization can successfully send e-mail to group1 @ contoso.com. What should you modify?

 

A.

the authentication settings for the Client Receive connector

B.

the message delivery restrictions for Group1

C.

the moderation
settings for Group1

D.

the remote IP address range for the Client Receive connector

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 64

You need to perform an automated installation of an Exchange Server 2010 server. Which Command should you include in your script?

 

A.

setup.exe

B.

setup.com

C.

msiexec.exe

D.

lpsetupui.exe

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 65

Your network contains one Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Client Access server named Server1.

 

You have a user named User1.

 

You need to limit the size of the attachments that User1 can download by using Windows Mobile 6.5 devices.

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

Create new managed content settings.

B.

Modify the message size restrictions for User1.

C.

Create new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy

D.

Modify the default Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 66

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You need to ensure that deleted mailboxes are kept for 60 days. What should you do?

 

A.

Create a Retention Policy.

B.

Create a managed folder mailbox policy.

C.

Modify the properties of the mailbox database.

D.

Modify the properties of the Mailbox server object.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 67

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Users report that they can share free/busy information with users at a federated partner, but they cannot share contacts with those users.

 

You need to ensure that your users can share contacts with users at the federated partner.

 

What should you modify?

 

A.

the Federation Trust

B.

the EWS virtual directory

C.

the default sharing policy

D.

the Organizational Relationship

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 68

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server.

 

You need to prevent a user named User1 from downloading attachments larger than 50 KB when using Exchange ActiveSync.

 

Your solution must not affect other users.

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

Modify User1 Mailbox properties

B.

Create a New ActiveSync Mailbox Policy

C.

Create a New Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy

D.

Modify properties of Default Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 69

You need to modify the Exchange-specific cost for a site link named Link1. What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ADSite cmdlet.

B.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-ADSiteLink cmdlet.

C.

From the Active Directory Sites and Services snap-in, create a site link bridge.

D.

From the Active Directory Sites and Services snap-in, modify the properties of Link1.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Set-AdSiteLink -Identity Link1 -ExchangeCost 10

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb266946.aspx

 

 

 

QUESTION 70

Your company has a main office and 20 branch offices. Each office contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server and an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server. Each office is configured as a separate Active Directory site. Each branch office site has one IP site link that connects to the main office site.

 

You need to ensure that e-mail sent between offices is routed through the Hub Transport servers in the main office.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the Exchange-specific site link costs.

B.

From the Exchange Management Shell, configure the main office site as a hub site.

C.

From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the site link costs.

D.

From Active Directory Sites and Services, remove all IP site links and then create new SMTP site links.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…