[Free] Download New Updated (December) Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You need to identify which users have the largest mailboxes on the server. What should you do?

 

A.

Run the Get-MailBoxStatistics cmdlet.

B.

Run the Get-StoreUsageStatistics cmdlet.

C.

Add the MSExchangeIS Client performance counters to the Performance Monitor.

D.

Add the MSExchangeIS Mailbox performance counters to the Performance Monitor.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 52

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server that contains multiple mailbox databases.

 

You need to ensure that you receive an e-mail alert if the volume that contains the mailbox database files has less than 25 percent of free space.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a new Data Collector Set.

B.

Create a new Event Viewer Subscription.

C.

Attach a new task to the Application event log.

D.

Modify the properties of the mailbox database objects.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 53

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains an accepted domain named fabrikam.com.

 

You need to automatically forward to another server all e-mail messages sent to fabrikam.com recipients who do not exist in the organization.

 

Which properties should you modify?

 

A.

accepted domain

B.

default e-mail address policy

C.

default Receive connector

D.

default remote domain

 


Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 54

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You acquire a new Internet domain name. Users report that they cannot receive e-mail sent to the new domain name.

 

You verify that all users have the new domain name configured as an e-mail address suffix.

 

You need to ensure that users can receive e-mail sent from the Internet to the new domain name.

 

What should you create?

A.

an Authoritative Accepted Domain

B.

an External Relay Accepted Domain

C.

a new Receive connector

D.

a remote domain

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 55

You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.

 

You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server in the organization.

 

You need to ensure that you can modify the default e-mail address policy by using the Exchange Management Console (EMC).

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Run the Set-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.

B.

Run the Update-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.

C.

From the Exchange System Manager, modify the properties of the default recipient policy.

D.

From the EMC, select the E-mail Address Policies tab, right-click Default Policy, and then Click Apply.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124517.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 56

You have an Exchange 2010 organization. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can add and remove members from Group1. You must prevent User1 from modifying all other groups. What should you do first?

 

A.

Add User1 to Group1’s Managed by list.

B.

Assign User1 as a group moderator for Group1.

C.

Assign the Distributions Groups management role to User1.

D.

Assign the MyDistributionGroups management role to User1.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 57

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to prevent users in the organization from changing passwords by using Outlook Web App. The solution must not prevent users from changing passwords by using Windows. What should you do?

 

A.

From the properties of the user accounts, configure the settings on the Account tab.

B.

From the properties of the mailboxes, configure the settings on the Mailbox Features tab.

C.

From the properties of the OWA virtual directory, configure the settings on the Segmentation tab.

D.

From the properties of the OWA virtual directory, configure the settings on the Authentication tab.

 

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 58

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You attempt to create a new address list based on each user’s country attribute.

 

You discover that the country attribute is unavailable in the New Address List wizard.

 

You need to create a new address list based on user’s country.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-AddressList cmdlet.

B.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-AddressList cmdlet.

C.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a new dynamic distribution group. And then run the New Address List wizard.

D.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the All Users Address list and then run the New Address List wizard.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 59

You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

 

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Client Access server named CAS1. Users connect to CAS1 from the Internet by using mail.contoso.com.

 

The organization contains the following mobile clients:

 

clip_image002Windows Mobile 5.0

clip_image002[1]Windows Mobile 6.1

clip_image002[2]Windows Mobile 6.5

 

You plan to install a certificate on CAS1.

 

You need to ensure that all clients can connect to CAS1 from the Internet by using Exchange ActiveSync.

 

Which name should you include in the certificate?

 

A.

contoso.com

B.

CAS1.contoso.com

C.

EAS.contoso.com

D.

mail.contoso.com

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 60

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing.

 

You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust.

 

Which type of record should you create?

A.

A

B.

CNAME

C.

SRV

D.

TXT

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…