[Free] Download New Updated (December) Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions 191-200

Ensurepass

QUESTION 191

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Users on the network use HTTPS to connect to Outlook Web App (OWA). The Client Access server uses a certificate issued by an internal certification authority (CA).

 

You plan to deploy an e-mail encryption solution for all users.

 

You need to ensure that users can send and receive encrypted e-mail messages by using S/MIME from OWA. What should you do?

 

A.

Issue a certificate to each user.

B.

Instruct all OWA users to import a root CA certificate.

C.

Modify the authentication settings of the OWA virtual directory.

D.

Configure the Client Access Server to use a certificate issued by a third-party CA.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb738140.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 192

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server that has message tracking enabled.

 

You need to modify the storage location of the message tracking logs.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-EventLogLevel cmdlet.

B.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.

C.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the mailbox database.

D.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Hub Transport server object.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 193

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to view a list of mailboxes on all servers that are larger than 1 GB. What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-Mailbox cmdlet.

B.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.

C.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a recipient filter.

D.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), view the properties of the mailbox database.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 194

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server named Server1.

 

You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server named Server2.

 

You need to copy the Edge Transport configurations from Server1 to Server2.

 

What should you do on Server1?

 

A.

Run the ExportEdgeConfig.PS1 script.

B.

Run the New-EdgeSyncServiceConfig cmdlet.

C.

Back up the system state.

D.

Back up the Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) database.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 195

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Client Access server named CAS1. CAS1 fails. You install a new member server named CAS1 on the network.

 

You need to recover the Client Access server role on CAS1.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Restore the Inetsrv folder and the system state from CAS1.

B.

Restore the Inetpub folder and the system state from CAS1.

C.

Run Setup /RecoverCMS from the Exchange Server installation source files.

D.

Run Setup /M:RecoverServer from the Exchange Server installation source files.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 196

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server. All users access their mailboxes by using only Microsoft Office Outlook 2007.

 

You configure a policy to archive all e-mail messages located in the Entire Mailbox 365 days after they are received.

 

You need to ensure that all members of a departm
ent named Sales can retain some e-mail messages for five years.

 

What should you create first?

 

A.

A linked mailbox

B.

A managed custom folder

C.

A message classification

D.

An Outlook Protection Rule

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 197

You need to include a disclaimer to all sent messages in your organization.

 

Some of the users require message encryption.

 

How do you make sure that disclaimer can be included in encrypted messages?

 

A.

Instruct the users to use IRM encryption method only

B.

Instruct the users to use S/MIME encryption method only

C.

Using command New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet

D.

Using the Set-ExchangeServer cmdlet

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 198

User1 reports she lost her mobile device. She successfully remotely wiped the information from the device.

 

Afterwards she reports she found the device, but she cannot access her mailbox or other content. What should you do?

 

A.

Instruct the user to perform a hardware reset of the device.

B.

You should perform a Set-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule

C.

Instruct the user to change her password

D.

Make the shell command Clear-ActiveSyncDevice -Identity User1

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 199

You have an Active Directory forest that contains a single site. Your organization contains the Exchange Server 2010 servers shown in the following table:

 

clip_image002

 

All clients connect from the Internet by using IMAP4.

 

You need to prevent some users from using IMAP4 to connect to the mailboxes Server5.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Modify the IMAP4 retrieval settings on Server5.

B.

Disable the IMAP4 mailbox feature for the mailboxes on Server5.

C.

On Server5, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 25 and TCP port 110.

D.

On Server5, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 110 and TCP port 995.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 200

You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.

 

The organization contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. Each Mailbox server has one mailbox database and one public folder database.

 

You discover that all users create public folders on Server1 only.

 

You need to ensure that all users create public folders on Server2 only.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Move all Mailboxes to Server2

B.

Remove all Public Folder replicas from Server1

C.

Modify the properties of both mailbox databases.

D.

Modify properties of both Public Folder Databases

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

clip_image004

Public folder referrals have an associated cost number. The numbers range from 1 through 100. This cost number is used to optimize message flow. Specifically, e-mail messages are routed according to lowest cost number. If two or more routes are available with the same cost, the load is distributed as equally as possible between them. This cost is also used to calculate the most appropriate route that the client application (such as Microsoft Outlook) can use to access public folders on remote servers.

 

You can also change the default public folder database. This will point the users to the appropriate public folder database.

Setting a referral cost and default public folder database are both done through the properties of the mailbox database.

 

Reference:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629522.aspx

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb629643

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…