[Free] Download New Updated (December) Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions 181-190

Ensurepass

QUESTION 181

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

 

You need to create Personal Archives.

 

Which tool should you use?

 

A.

Active Directory Users and Computers

B.

Exchange Control Panel (ECP)

C.

Exchange Management Console (EMC)

D.

Microsoft Office Outlook

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 182

You have two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has the Mailbox server role installed.

 

Server2 has the Hub Transport and Client Access server roles installed.

 

You need to ensure that users can send e-mail and receive e-mail by using Windows Live Mail or Microsoft Outlook Express.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the command Prompt on server1, run net start MsExchangePOP3

B.

From the command Prompt on Server2, run net start MsExchangePOP3

C.

On Server1 and Server2, modify the properties of the MsExchangePOP3 (TCP-in) Windows Firewall rule

D.

On Server1, modify the properties of the MsExchangeIMAP4 (TCP-in) Windows Firewall rule. On server2, modify the properties of the client receive connector

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 183

You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that has IMAP4 enabled. All users connect to the Exchange server by using an IMAP4 client. You need to verify whether users can send e-mail to the Internet by using the Exchange server. What should you do?

 

A.

From the server, run the Test-ImapConnectivity cmdlet.

B.

From the server, run the Test-OutlookConnectivity cmdlet.

C.


From a client, attempt a connection to TCP port 143 by using Telnet.

D.

From a client, attempt a connection to TCP port 587 by using Telnet.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 184

Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Hub Transport server named Hub1.

 

Hub1 receives all of the e-mail sent to the company from the Internet.

 

You install anti-spam agents on Hub1.

 

You need to ensure that Hub1 only accepts messages sent to e-mail addresses listed in Active Directory.

 

What should you modify?

 

A.

the anti-spam settings of the organization

B.

the properties of Hub1s default Receive connector

C.

the e-mail address policy of the organization

D.

the anti-spam settings of Hub1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 185

An organization called contoso.com has Exchange Server 2010. @contoso.com e-mail address suffix.

 

Anonymous and Authorization user can post to a Public Folder named Folder1 by sending e-mail messages to folder1@contoso.com.

 

You need to prevent all users from posting content to folder 1, by sending e-mail. How should you do this?

 

A.

Default receive connector

B.

Public folder management console

C.

Creating Transport Protection Rules

D.

In Exchange Management Console, modify properties of Public Folder database.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 186

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user named User1 connects to his mailbox by using Microsoft Office Outlook. User1 reports that he is unable to send encrypted e-mail messages to an external recipient named User2.

 

You verify that User1 and User2 have e-mail encryption certificates.

 

You need to ensure that User1 can send encrypted e-mail messages to User2.

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

Instruct User2 to add a delegate.

B.

Instruct User2 to send a signed e-mail message to User1.

C.

Instruct User1 to send a signed e-mail message to User2.

D.

Instruct User1 to modify the sensitivity settings of the e-mail message.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 187

You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.

 

You create a retention policy and apply the policy to all of the mailboxes in the organization.

 

You need to ensure that users can use personal tags that are not linked to the retention policy.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Run the get-retentionpolicytag | set-retentionpolicytag -retentionenabled $false command.

B.

Run the set-retentionpolicytag -identity never delete -type all command.

C.

Create a Retention Policy Tag that uses the All other folders tag type.

D.

Run the set-mailbox -identity user1 -retentionholdenabled $true command.

E.

Modify the User Role Assignment Policy.

F.

Run the set-retentionpolicytag -identity never delete -type Personal command.

G.

Create a Retention Policy Tag that uses the Personal Folders tag type.

H.

Modify the management role groups.

I.

Run the set-mailbox -identity user1 -singleitemrecoveryenabled $true command.

 

Correct Answer: E

Explanation:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876897.aspx

Opt-in personal tags

Users can use ECP to select additiona
l personal tags not linked to their retention policy

Needs MyRetentionPolicies role

 

clip_image001

 

Reference:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876897.aspx

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297955.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 188

You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.

 

All users run Microsoft Outlook 2010.

 

You need to ensure that users are notified before they send e-mail messages to external recipients.

 

Which cmdlet should you run?

 

A.

set-Mailbox

B.

set-OrganizationConfig

C.

set-TransportAgent

D.

set-TransportConfig

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 189

You have an Exchange that contains the exchange servers shown in the following table:

 

clip_image003

 

You plan to move all mailboxes from server2 and server3 to server4.

 

You need to ensure that all users can send and receive e-mail messages after their mailboxes are moved to server4.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create an SMTP Site Link.

B.

Create a Routing Group and a Routing Group Connector.

C.

Install the Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport Server Role on Server4.

D.

Install the Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server role on a new server.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638130.aspx

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124350.aspx

http://techn
et.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg232715.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 190

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server that hosts a public folder database named PUBLIC.

 

You need to move the transaction log files of PUBLIC.

 

Which cmdlet should you run?

 

A.

Set-PublicFolderDatabase

B.

Set-MailPublicFolder

C.

Move-DatabasePath

D.

Move-StorageGroupPath

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Move-DatabasePath -Identity PUBLIC -LogFolderPath L:NewFolder

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…