[Free] Download New Updated (December) Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

You have an Exchange 2010 Edge Transport server named Server1. You need to ensure that e-mail messages sent to e-mail addresses that do not exist in your organization are automatically rejected. Which feature should you configure?

 

A.

content filtering

B.

recipient filtering

C.

sender filtering

D.

sender reputation

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 152

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to identify whether an administrator has made a configuration change in the Exchange organization. What should you run?

 

A.

Get-EventLogLevel

B.

Get-ExchangeServer

C.

Exchange Best Practices Analyzer

D.

Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 153

You need to block messages from senders that do not comply sender policy framework (SPF). What do you need to implement?

 

A.

Receive connector

B.

Sender ID Filtering

C.

Sender Filtering

D.

Send connector

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 154

You have an Exchange organization that contains Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers. All servers are members of one Administrative Group and one Routing Group.

 

You plan to transition the organization to a hosted Exchange Server 2010 environment.

 

You need to prepare the Exchange organization for the deployment of Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport servers.

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

Disable all link state updates.

B.

Create a Routing Group connector.

C.

Modify the Active Directory schema.

D.

Delete all Recipient Update Service (RUS) objects.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 155

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 organization named contoso.com.

 

All users have the @contoso.com e-mail address suffix.

 

You discover that both anonymous and authenticated users can post content to a public folder named Folder1 by sending e-mail messages to folder1@contoso.com.

 

You need to prevent all users from posting content to Folder1 by sending e-mail.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the permissions of the default Receive connector.

B.

From the Exchange Management Console, modify the properties of the Public Folder database.

C.

From the Public Folder Management Console, modify the properties of Folder1.

D.

From Outlook Web App (OWA), modify the properties of Folder1.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 156

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. Each site contains five Mailbox servers.

 

A Mailbox server named Server1 is in Site1. A Mailbox server named Server2 is in Site2.

 

You have a public folder named Folder1 that is replicated to Server1 and Server2.

 

Users in Site1 report that they cannot access Folder1 when Server1 is offline.

 

You need to ensure that all users can access Folder1 if Server1 is offline.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Add Server1 to the public folder referrals for Site2.

B.

Add Server2 to the public folder referrals for Site1.

C.

Add Server1 and Server2 to a Client Access server array.

D.

Add Server1 and Server2 to a database availability group (DAG).

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 157

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server named Edge1. A partner organization has another Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server named Edge2. You need to encrypt all SMTP communication between Edge1 and Edge2. The solution must ensure that both servers use a trusted certificate. What should you do?

 

A.

Create a new Edge Subscription file on Edge1. Copy the file to Edge2.

B.

From Edge1 and Edge2, enable Exchange Server authentication.

C.

From Edge1 and Edge2, configure mutual Transport Layer Security (TLS).

D.

From Edge1, run the ExportEdgeConfig.ps1 script. From Edge2, run the ImportEdgeConfig.ps1 script.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 158

You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed.

 

The organization contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains two Mailbox server named Server1 and Server2. Five databases are replicated in DAG1.

 

You need to install Exchange rollup updates on Server1. The solution must not prevent users from accessing their mailboxes.

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

run the Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet, and then enable Datacenter Activation Coordination for DAG1.

B.

run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet, and then configure all mailbox database copies as lagged copies.

C.

Run the Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet, and then switch over all mailbox databases to Server2.

D.

run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet, and then modify the mailbox database Activation preference.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

In situations where you have a planned outage/maintenance window or if you perhaps need to seed a database, the first step is to suspend replication for the involved database(s). This can be done both via the Exchange Management Console (EMC) and the Exchange Management Shell (EMS). To do so via the EMC, you simply right-click on the respective database copy/copies and select suspend in the context menu.

 

To do the same via the EMS, you can use the following command:

 

Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy -Identity
MDB02E14EX02

 

http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2010/high-availability-recovery/uncoveringexchange-2010-database-availability-groups-dags-part4.html

 

 

QUESTION 159

Your network contains a single Active Directory site.

 

You install 10 new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Client Access servers. All servers are configured to use a wildcard certificate.

 

Users connect to their mailboxes by using Windows Mobile 6.5 devices. All devices are configured to connect to cas.contoso.com.

 

You need to ensure that the users can connect to their mailboxes by using mail.contoso.com.

 

Which cmdlet should you use?

 

A.

set-activesyncdeviceaccessrule

B.

set-activesyncmailboxpolicy

C.

set-activesyncorganizationsetting

D.

set-activesyncvirtualdirectory

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 160

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

 

You need to determine why a remote SMTP server rejects e-mail sent from your organization.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Review the application event logs.

B.

Review the message tracking logs.

C.

Set the Protocol logging level to Verbose on the Receive connectors and then review the protocol log files.

D.

Set the Protocol logging level to Verbose on the Send connectors and then review the protocol log files.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

Protocol logging records the SMTP conversations that occur between e-mail servers as part of message delivery. These SMTP conversations occur on Send connectors and Receive connectors configured on servers running Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 that have the Hub Transport server role or the Edge Transport server role installed. You can use protocol logging to diagnose mail flow problems.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124531.aspx

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…