[Free] Download New Updated (December) Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions 141-150

Ensurepass

QUESTION 141

Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Mailbox servers.

 

You create a database availability group (DAG).

 

You need to install all of the Failover Clustering components onto the Mailbox servers.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Run the Start-ClusteredMailboxServer cmdlet on both servers.

B.

Run Setup /roles:Mailbox /NewCMS on both servers.

C.

Add both servers to the DAG.

D.

Install the Application server role on both servers.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298065.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 142

You have an Exchange 2010 Edge Transport server named Server1. You discover that you cannot receive e-mail from an organization that uses the contoso.com domain name. You examine the server logs and discover that the contoso.com servers are configured as open SMTP relays. You need to ensure that the Edge Transport server can receive e-mail from contoso.com. What should you do?

 

A.

Create an IP Allow List entry.

B.

Create an address rewrite entry.

C.

Configure the properties of the Sender ID feature.

D.

Configure the properties of the sender filtering feature.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 143

Your network has two main offices. Each office is configured as a separate Active Directory site named Site1 and Site2.

 

Each site contains an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server.

 

You need to prevent a user from Site1 from sending an e-mail message that contains the word “budget” to a user from Site2. What should you do?

 

A.

From a Hub Transport server in Site1, create a transport rule.

B.

From a Hub Transport server in Site1, configure the sender filtering feature.

C.

From a Hub Transport server in Site2, configure the content filtering f
eature.

D.

From a Hub Transport server in Site2, modify the properties of the Client Receive connector.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 144

You have a database availability group (DAG) that contains two servers named MBX1 and MBX2.

 

You discover that a mailbox database named DB2 is in a FailedAndSuspended state on MBX2.

 

You need to reseed DB2 to MBX2. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Services console, restart the Microsoft Exchange Replication Service.

B.

From the Exchange Management Console, run the Add Mailbox Database Copy wizard.

C.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.

D.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Restore-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 145

An organization has Exchange server 2010. Network contains internal root Certification Authorization (CA).

 

Users on network use Outlook Anywhere. A CAS server uses a wildcard certificate issued by a trusted third party root CA.

 

You need to ensure that users can send and receive encrypted e-mail messages by using S/MIME.

 

A.

Instruct all users to import the 3d-party root CA certification

B.

Configure CAS server to use a certificate issued by a third-party CA

C.

Instruct all users to import an internal root CA certificate

D.

Deploy Outlook Web Access with the S/MIME control to the client system

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 146

An Organization 2010 has Servers 1 and 2 in a DAG with CAS, HT and Mailbox Server roles.

 

All Microsoft Outlook users automatically connect to an available CAS if a single server or service fails. What should you do?

 

A.

Create a CAS array. Create a new DNS record and IP addresses of

B.

Deploy a Hardware Load Balancer. Create a DNS record for Virtual IP address of Load Balancer. Create and configure a CAS array.

C.

Install a Load Balancer feature on both servers

D.

Remove Server2 for the DAG.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 147

You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains 50 Hub Transport servers.

 

You need to minimize the amount of disk space used on the Hub Transport servers to store shadow copies of messages.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run set-transportconfig cmdlet

B.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run set-transportservers cmdlet

C.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify transport settings

D.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify properties of Hub Transport Servers

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 148

You have two Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers have the Client Access, Hub Transport, and Mailbox server roles installed. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).

 

You need to ensure that all Microsoft Outlook users automatically connect to an available

 

Client Access server if a single server or service fails.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

from DNS manager, create two new records for the Client Access servers.

B.

from Failover Cluster Manager, create a new service named Client Access Server and assign a new IP address.

C.

Install the Network Load Balancing feature on each server and assign a second IP address to each network adapter.

D.

Deploy a hardware load balancer. Create a DNS record for the virtual IP address and configure a Client Access server array.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 149

You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed.

 

The network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. Only Site1 is connected to the Internet.

 

Site1 contains five Client Access servers and a Client Access server array named array1.contoso.com.

 

Users connect to their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA) from the internal network and from the Internet.

 

You plan to deploy two Client Access servers and a Client Access server array in Site2.

 

You need to configure the namespaces for the OWA virtual directories.

What should you do on all of the Client Access servers in Site2?

 

A.

Set the InternalURL to array2.contoso.com. Set the ExternalURL to array1.contoso.com.

B.

Set the InternalURL to the Client Acess server name. Set the ExternalURL to array1.contoso.com.

C.

Set the InternalURL to the Client Access server name. Set the ExternalURL to $null.

D.

Set the InternalURL to array2.contoso.com. Set the ExternalURL to $null.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

We have an array in Site2, therefore we would need to set the InternalURL to the name of the array. We can assume the array’s name will be array2.contoso.com.

Reference:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb310763.aspx (Proxying with Network Load Balancing)

 

 

QUESTION 150

You install two Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers named Server1 and Server2.

 

You need to ensure that e-mail sent from the Internet is sent to Server2 if Server1 fails.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create two SRV records. Assign the SRV record for Server1 a priority of 20. Assign the SRV record Server2 a priority of 10.

B.

Create two SRV records. Assign the SRV record for Server1 a priority of 10. Assign the SRV record for Server2 a priority of 20.

C.

Create two MX records. Assign the MX record for Server1 a priority of 20. Assign the MX record for Server2 a priority of 10.

D.

Create two MX records. Assign the MX record for Server1 a priority of 10. Assign the MX record for Server2 a priority of 20.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…