[Free] Download New Updated (December) Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions 121-130

Ensurepass

 

 

QUESTION 121

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. The server has one mailbox database. A user named User1 reports that he has multiple corrupted e-mail messages in his mailbox.

You need to recover User1’s e-mail messages.

 

The solution must not delete any other e-mail messages in the mailbox database.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a new Mailbox Recovery Database, restore a backup of the database file, and then run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.

B.

Create a new Mailbox Recovery Database, restore a backup of the database file, and then run the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet.

C.

Create a database availability group (DAG), restore a backup of the mailbox database file, and then run the Restore-Mailbox cmdlet.

D.

Create a database availability group (DAG), restore a backup of the mailbox database file, and then run the Export-Mailbox cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 122

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains five Mailbox servers and five Client Access servers. All users in the organization connect to their mailboxes by using Outlook Anywhere.

 

You create a Client Access server array.

 

You need to ensure that all users can connect to the Client Access server array.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.

B.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet.

C.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of each mailbox database.

D.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of each Client Access server object.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 123

You have an Exchange organization named contoso.com. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The organization contains a mail-enabled Domain Local group named Group1.

 

Users from outside the organization report that all e-mail messages sent to group1@contoso.com generate a non-delivery report (NDR).

 

You need to ensure to group1@contoso.com.

 

What should you modify for Group1?

 

A.

The Advanced settings

B.

The Group scope

C.

The Group type

D.

The mail flow settings

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 124

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains five Mailbox servers including a server named MBX1.

 

MBX1 fails.

 

You plan to perform a recovery installation of MBX1.

 

You need to ensure that the restored server can become a member of DAG1.

 

The solution must ensure that mailbox databases are available if a single server fails.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Remove MBX1 from DAG1.

B.

Remove all mailbox database copies from DAG1.

C.

Remove the computer account for MBX1 from Active Directory.

D.

Run the Clean-MailboxDatabase cmdlet on all other members of DAG1 except MBX1.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 125

Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts a public folder named Folder1.

 

You need to ensure that Folder1 is available if Server1 is offline.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the properties of Folder1, add Server2.

B.

From the properties of Folder1, modify the folder limits.

C.

Add Server1 and Server2 to a Client Access server array.

D.

Add Server1 and Server2 to a database availability group (DAG).

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 126

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to ensure that items in a user’s Inbox folder that are older than 60 days are moved to a custom folder. What should you do first?

 

A.

Create a managed custom folder.

Create a transport rule.

B.

Create a new mail folder by using Microsoft Office Outlook.

Create a journal rule.

C.

Create a managed custom folder.

Run the Managed Content Settings wizard from the Inbox managed default folder.

D.

Create a new mail folder by using Microsoft Office Outlook.

Run the Managed Content Settings wizard from the Inbox managed default folder.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee364744.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 127

You have an Exchange Server 2010 server that contains a single mailbox database. All users run Microsoft Office Outlook and Outlook Web App.

 

You discover that users cannot restore e-mail messages from the Recover Deleted Items folder.

 

You need to ensure that users can restore e-mail messages from the Recover Deleted Items folder.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the mailbox database.

B.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the Mailbox server object.

C.

From the Exchange Management Shell, create a management role and then assign the role to all users.

D.

From the Exchange Management Shell, create a retention policy and then assign the policy to all users.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 128

You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.

 

The organization contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains three Mailbox servers including a server named Server1.

 

Server1 fails.

 

You restore Server1.

 

You need to ensure that Server1 can replicate mailbox databases from DAG1.

 

What should you do first?

 

A.

Modify the GUID for Server 1

B.

Removed the object for Server1 from DAG1.

C.

Remove the default Mailbox Database from Server 1

D.

Disable log truncation for the Mailbox database in DAG1

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Should be C:

Remove-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer -Identity DAG1 -MailboxServer MBX1

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638206.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 129

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. The server is a member of a database availability group (DAG).

 

The server fails.

 

You install the operating system on a new server and use the same computer name. You join the server to the domain.

 

You need to reinstall Exchange Server 2010 on the server.

 

The solution must ensure that previous Exchange server configurations are applied to the new server.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Run setup /RecoverCMS.

B.

Run setup /m:RecoverServer.

C.

Restore the system state from the previous server.

D.

Install the Exchange management tools and then run the Restore-Computer cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 130

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains two Mailbox servers named Server1 and Server2.

 

Both servers are members of a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1.

 

Server1 and Server2 have a copy of a mailbox database named DB1. You need to remove the copy of DB1 from Server1.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run Clean-MailboxDatabase -Identity DB1.

B.

From the Exchange Management Shell, run Remove-MailboxDatabase -Identity DB1Server1.

C.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), right-click the database copy and select Remove.

D.

From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), right-click DAG1 and select Manage Database Availability Group Membership. Remove Server1 from the list and click Manage.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…