[Free] Download New Updated (December) Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions 111-120

Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.

 

An internal user named User1 sends a confidential message to another internal user named User2. User1 does not have any administrative privileges in the organization.

 

You need to ensure that User1 can identify whether the message was successfully delivered.

 

What should you instruct User1 to do?

 

A.

View the message headers in the sent item folder

B.

Open Microsoft Outlook and modify Read Receipt Settings

C.

Open Microsoft Outlook and modify Delivery Receipt Settings

D.

Open the Exchange Control Panel (ECP) and select Organize E-Mail.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 112

Some users report they cannot receive messages from some external senders.

 

You suspect that there is some anti-spam activity blocking those messages. You need to identify what is blocking the messages.

 

You will activate and review the logs of one of the following:

 

A.

Protocol logging

B.

Connectivity logs

C.

Message tracking

D.

Pipeline tracing

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 113

Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox servers. You create a database availability group (DAG).

 

You need to ensure that the Exchange servers can replicate mailbox databases.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Modify the membership list of the DAG.

B.

Add the Network Load Balancing feature on both servers.

C.

Add Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on both servers.

D.

Enable Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode for the DAG.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 114

You have an Exchange server 2010 organization. Users use Microsoft Outlook 2010 and Outlook Web Application (OWA) to connect to the servers.

 

You create a mail-enabled distribution group named EXECS that contains all the company executives.

 

You need to ensure that all users are notified before an e-mail is forwarded to the EXECS distribution group.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a custom MailTip for the EXECS distribution group.

B.

Configure the message delivery restrictions for the EXECS distribution group.

C.

Create an Outlook Protection Rule for each member of the EXECS distribution group.

D.

Create a transport rule that adds a disclaimer to all messages sent to the EXECS distribution group.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 115

You need to copy the configuration of an Edge Transport Server. You run the Export- edgeconfig.ps1 script. What other action should you perform?

 

A.

Export-exchange certificate

B.

Export-transport rule connection

C.

Backup system state

D.

You must log on by using an account that is a member of the local Administrators group on that computer

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 116

You install a new Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a single server named erver1. Users report that they receive a large number of unsolicited commercial email (UCE) messages. You need to reduce the amount of UCE messages that users in the organization receive. What should you do?

 

A.

Create a journal rule and then create an Outlook Protection Rule.

B.

Create a Transport Protection Rule and then create a journal rule.

C.

Run the AntispamCommon.ps1 script and then create a Transport Protection Rule.

D.

Run the Install-AntispamAgents.ps1 script and then configure all transport agents.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 117

You have an exchange server 2010 mailbox server. All users use Microsoft office outlook 2010 to access their mailboxes.

 

You implement a policy that automatically deletes e-mail messages that are older than 90 days.

 

You need to provide users with an alternate location to store email messages that are older than 90 days.

 

Administrators must be able to find the messages in both locations when they perform multi-mailbox searches.

 

What should you create?

 

A.

a .pst file for each user that is stored in a shared folder

B.

a Personal Archive for each user

C.

a journal rule

D.

a Retention Policy

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd979795.aspx

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 118

You have an Active Directory forest that runs Windows Server 2008. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Hub Transport server named Hub1.

 

Hub1 fails.

 

An administrator deletes the computer account and all other references of Hub1 from Active Directory.

 

You need to replace the Hub Transport server role on a new server. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

On the new server, run Setup /M:RecoverServer.

B.

On the new server, run the Exchange Server installation program and then select the Hub Transport role.

C.

from Ntdsutil, perform an authoritative restore and then create a managed service account named Hub1.

D.

from Ntdsutil, perform an authoritative restore and then create a CNAME record for Hub1 that points to the new server.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 119

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. In the AD exists Site 1 and Site 2, with two CAS Servers each one.

 

All Mailbox databases are replicated on Mailbox Servers in both sites. All users connect to their mailboxes using Microsoft Outlook 2003.

 

The array named array.contoso.com is created in Site 1. Configure all users to connect to array1.contoso.com.

 

You verify that all users can connect successfully to array.contoso.com. One month later, all servers in Site 1 fail.

 

You need to ensure that users can connect to CAS in Site 2 by using array1.contoso.com.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a CAS array named array2.contoso.com in site 2. Rename array2.contoso.com to array1.contoso.com

B.

Create a CAS array named array2.contoso.com in site 1. Remove all CAS from array1.contoso.com

C.

Modify A record for array1.contoso.com to point to the IP address of a CAS Server in site 2

D.

Modify A record for autodiscover.contoso.com to point to the IP address of a CAS Server in site 2

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 120

You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.

 

The organization contains a distribution group named Group1.

 

You need to ensure that a user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Modify the Managed By list for Group1.

B.

Modify the mail flow settings for Group1.

C.

Create a new journal rule and specify User1 as the journal recipient.

D.

Modify the mail flow settings for User1.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

For review and approval, Mail Flow settings then Message Moderation in the group properties.

 

clip_image002

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…