[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 71-80

Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

What is the default subnet mask for a Class B network?

 

A.     255.0.0.0

B.     255.255.0.0

C.     255.255.255.0

D.     255.255.255.255

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 72

You have a host with the address of 180.24.45.120. To what class would this be address be assigned?

 

A.     Class A

B.     Class B

C.     Class C

D.     Class D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 73

For IPv4, what class is used for multicasting?

 

A.     Class A

B.     Class B

C.     Class C

D.     Class D

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 74

What is the maximum number of hosts you can use for each subnet that belongs to a class C address?

 

A.     128

B.     254

C.     256

D.     65,534

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 75

What type of address is 202.23.2.255?

 

A.     multicast address

B.     broadcast address

C.     unicast address

D.     anycast address

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 76

What type of address is used to send a single set of packets to multiple hosts?

 

A.     multicast address

B.     broadcast address

C.     unicast address

D.     anycast address

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 77

Which of the following is not a private address?

 

A.     10.4.24.24

B.    
172.16.36.45

C.     192.168.34.3

D.     200.23.34.120

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 78

What type of address is 169.254.32.23?

 

A.     APIPA

B.     multicast address

C.     anycast address

D.     broadcast address

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 79

You have a computer that cannot connect to a server. When you look at the IP configuration, the host has an address of 169.32.54.2. What is the problem?

 

A.     The host cannot find a DHCP server.

B.     The host is set to multicast.

C.     The host is currently broadcasting.

D.     The host cannot find a domain controller.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 80

What defines the nearest router for a host?

 

A.     subnet mask

B.     default gateway

C.     DNS server

D.     WINS server

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…