[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 61-70

Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

What is the maximum speed supported by 802.11g?

 

A.     1 Mbps

B.     10 Mbps

C.     11 Mbps

D.     54 Mbps

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 62

What of the following is not a characteristic of 802.11n?

 

A.     frame aggregation

B.     channel bonding

C.     RFI protection

D.     MIMO

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 63

Which is the most secure encryption used in wireless networks?

 

A.     WEP

B.     WPA

C.     WPA2

D.     802.1x

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 64

What is used to identify a wireless network?

 

A.     network ID

B.     frequency identifier

C.     wireless password

D.     SSID

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 65

To test a cable, you would use a _____________.

 

A.     Continuity tester

B.     Patch Tester

C.     Loopback Plug

D.     Tone & Probe

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 66

For organizations, using ___________ authentication for wireless networks is recommended.

 

A.     802.1d

B.     802.1x

C.     802.11g

D.     802.11x

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 67

When a signal degrades as it runs through a wire, you have ________.

 

A.     Degradation

B.     Attenuation

C.     Cross Over

D.     Resistance

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 68

What mode users a wireless access point?

 

A.     Infrastructure Mode

B.     Ad Hop Mode

C.     Bridge Mode

D.     Forward Tunneling Mode

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 69

What command do you use to connect to a FTP server to download a file?

 

A.     nslookup

B.     ssh

C.     telnet

D.     ftp

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 70

Which of the following is a public IP address?

 

A.     10.156.89.1

B.     68.24.78.221

C.     172.16.152.48

D.     192.168.25.101

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…