[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

What model is used to describe how data communication occurs between hosts?

 

A.     server-centric model

B.     workgroup model

C.     peer-to-peer model

D.     OSI reference model

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 22

Which layer in the OSI model do MAC addresses and switches use?

 

A.     Physical

B.     Data Link

C.     Network

D.     Transport

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which layer in the OSI model covers routing between networks?

 

A.     Physical

B.     Data Link

C.     Network

D.     Transport

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 24

Which layer in the OSI model is used to verify that data was delivered without error?

 

A.     Physical

B.     Data Link

C.     Network

D.     Transport

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 25

Which layer in the OSI model covers HTTP, FTP, and RDC?

 

A.     Physical

B.     Session

C.     Application

D. &nbs
p;  
Presentation

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 26

Which layer of the OSI model is used to create a connection so that a host can transfer files?

 

A.     Physical

B.     Session

C.     Application

D.     Presentation

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 27

Which layer of the OSI model includes VLANs?

 

A.     Physical

B.     Data Link

C.     Network

D.     Transport

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 28

Which protocol do you use as the transport protocol for a video application?

 

A.     TCP

B.     UDP

C.     FTP

D.     RDC

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

Which port categories include inbound ports of HTTP, HTTPS, FTP, and DNS?

 

A.     well-known ports

B.     registered ports

C.     dynamic ports

D.     private ports

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 30

What layer in the OSI model is responsible for logging on and off?

 

A.     Physical

B.     Session

C.     Application

D.     Presentation

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…