[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

What technology uses wires from the telephone company to provide broadband Internet connection?

 

A.     cable

B.     DSL

C.     FDDI

D.     Frame Relay

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 152

_________ is used to send packets from one network to another network.

 

A.     Routing

B.     Transport

C.     BGP

D.     Encapsulation

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 153

_________ is a route that must be manually defined on each router.

 

A.     Static

B.     Dynamic

C.     Persistent

D.     Global

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 154

_________ uses a clocking circuit to control the timing of communications between two WAN devices such as routers.

 

A.     Static Route

B.     Dynamic Route

C.     PPTP Route

D.     Point To Point

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 155

A ________ is the guaranteed certain amount of information provided by a circuit or line.

 

A.     Committed Information Route

B.     Pivotal Information Route

C.     Next Hop Policy Route

D.     Frame x Frame Route

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 156

What speed does a T1 run at?

 

A.     1.544 Mbps

B.     2.889 Mbps

C.     3.101 Gbps

D.     2.54 MBps

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 157

How fast is a DS0 circuit?

 

A.     32 Kbps

B.     64 Kbps

C.     128 Kbps

D.     1024 Kbps

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 158

What protocol is used with L2TP to provide encryption?

 

A.     IPSec

B.     MPPE

C.     HTTPS

D.     MSC-CHAP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

The ____________ is the largest WAN in the world.

 

A.     Internet

B.     Intranet

C.     WWW

D.     MSDN

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 160

What type of network can you set up that is another company’s internal network?

 

A.     intranet

B.     extranet

C.     internet

D.     DMZ

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…