[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 131-140

Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

What command do you use to release the IP configuration handed out by a DHCP server?

 

A.     ipconfig /renew

B.     ipconfig /releasedns

C.     ipconfig /savestatic

D.     ipconfig /release

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 132

What command do you use to reacquire IP configuration from a DHCP server?

 

A.     ipconfig /renew

B.     ipconfig /releasedns

C.     ipconfig /savestatic

D.     ipconfig /release

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 133

List the four steps for a client to get an IP address from a DHCP server in the correct order.

 

A.     Discovery Offering Request Acknowledge

B.     Request Offering Discovery Acknowledge

C.     Discovery Request Offering Acknowledge

D.     Request Offering Discovery Acknowledge

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 134

What is the primary disadvantage of X.25?

 

A.       digital circuit

B.       small data payloads

C.       circuit switching

D.       slow speeds

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 135

What routing protocol is the most popular distance-vector routing algorithm used to determine the best routes within a network?

 

A.     RIP

B.     OSPF

C.     BGP

D.     IGMP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 136

What routing protocol is the most popular link-state protocol used within a large organization?

 

A.     RIP

B.     OSPF

C.     BGP

D.     IGMP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 137

What technology takes data and breaks them into packets and sends them over a network, sometimes using different routes for each packet?

 

A.     circuit switching

B.     connection switching

C.     packet switching

D.     network switching

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 138

X.25 and Frame Relay are examples of what type of WAN technology?

 

A.     circuit switching

B.     connection switching

C.     packet switching

D.     network switching

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 139

What device acts as a high-speed modem for a LAN?

 

A.     analog modem

B.     telco incoming router

C.     packet switcher

D.     CSU/DSU

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 140

What does X.25 use as its DTE device?

 

A.     telco incoming router

B.< /font>     packet switcher

C.     analog modem

D.     PAD

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…