[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

The service that resolves fully qualified domain name (FQDN) to IP addresses is:

 

A.     Internet Service Provider (ISP).

B.     Domain Name Service (DNS).

C.     Address Resolution Protocol (ARP).

D.     Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 102

What command do you use to connect to a remote computer so that you can execute commands?

 

A.     ftp

B.     nslookup

C.     telnet

D.     nbtstat

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 103

What command can you use to connect to a mail server so that you can test SMTP?

 

A.     ftp

B.     nslookup

C.     telnet

D.     nbtstat

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 104

What command do you use to display and modify the network configuration of a local computer?

 

A.     netsh

B.     netstat

C.     telnet

D.     nbtstat

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 105

What command is used to add static routes to a Windows computer?

 

A.     nslookup

B.     telnet

C.     route

D.     nbtstat

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 106

What command do you use to display the routing table on a local system?

 

A.     route display

B.     route table

C.     route local

D.     route print

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 107

What command do you use to display the MAC address on a system?

 

A.     ipconfig /all

B.     pathping -m

C.     route /showmac

D.     nbstat -r

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 108

What command do you use to retrieve or update your DHCP assigned configuration?

 

A.     ipconfig /flushdns

B.     ipconfig /all

C.     ipconfig /release

D.     ipconfig /renew

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 109

What command do you use to register the computer’s name and IP address with the nearest DNS server?

 

A.     ipconfig /renew

B.     ipconfig /renew all

C.     ipconfig /flushdns

D.     ipconfig /registerdns

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 110

What command displays Ethernet statistics?

 

A.     netstat -e

B.     netstat -x

C.     netstat -q

D.     netstat -t

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…