[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-364 Real Exam 141-150

Ensurepass

QUESTION 141

You have a table named Product. The Product table has columns for ProductDescription and ProductCategory.

 

You need to change the ProductCategory value for all the spoons in the Product table to 43.

 

Which statement should you use?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 142

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

 

A row holds information for a single record in a table.

 

Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

 

A.

No change is needed

B.

Column

C.

Data type

D.

View

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 143

What defines the amount of storage space that is allocated to a value in a column?

 

A.

format

B.

key

C.

data type

D.

validator

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 144

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

 

ALTER TABLE removes all rows from a table without logging the individual row deletions.

 

Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

 

A.

No change is needed

B.

DROP TABLE

C.

TRUNCATE TABLE

D.

CREATE TABLE

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 145

You have the following table definition:

 

CREATE TABLE Product

 

(ProductID INTEGER,

 

Name VARCHAR(20))

 

You need to insert a new product. The product’s name is Plate and the product’s ID is 12345.

Which statement should you use?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

Option A

B.

Option B

C.

Option C

D.

Option D

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 146

You have a table that contains product IDs and product names.

 

You need to write an UPDATE statement to change the name of a specific product to glass.

 

What should you include in the update statement?

 

A.

SET ProduetName = ‘glass’

B.

LET ProduetName = ‘glass’

C.

EXEC ProduetName = ‘glass’

D.

ASSIGN ProduetName = ‘glass’

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 147

Which category of SQL statements is used to add, remove, and modify database structures?

 

A.

Data access language (DAL)

B.

Data manipulation language (DML)

C.

Data control language (DCL)

D.

Data definition language (DDL)

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 148

Denormalization is performed in order to:

 

A.

Reduce redundancy.

B.

Eliminate repeating groups.

C.

Create smaller tables.

D.

Improve query performance.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 149

You have a table that contains information about all students in your school. Which SQL keyword should you use to change a student’s first name in the table?

 

A.

UPDATE

B.

CHANGE

C.

SELECT

D.

INSERT

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 150

Which command should you use to remove a table from a database?

 

A.

REMOVE TABLE

B.

UPDATE TABLE

C.

DROP TABLE

D.

DELETE TABLE

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 98-364 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…