[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 70-981 Real Exam 1-10

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 1

DRAG DROP

You obtain a Client Authentication certificate.

 

You need to recommend a solution that meets the manageability requirements of Customer2.

 

From where should you recommend performing the required tasks?

 

To answer, drag the appropriate locations to the correct tasks. Each location may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

clip_image001

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image002

 

 

QUESTION 2

DRAG DROP

You need to recommend the configuration for Customer1 to ensure that the customer can deploy a copy of an on-premises virtual machine to Windows Azure.

 

Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence?

 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image004

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image006

 

 

QUESTION 3

DRAG DROP

You need to recommend the appropriate actions to configure the VMM library server.

 

Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence?

 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image008

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image010

 

 

QUESTION 4

DRAG DROP

You need to recommend a solution for the management of the iSCSI storage.

 

Which four actions should you recommend performing in sequence?

 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image012

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image014

 

 

QUESTION 5

DRAG DROP

You need to recommend a solution to ensure that Customer1 will be able to establish a site-to-site VPN connection between its on-premises private cloud and its hosted private cloud.

 

Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence?

 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image016

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image018

 

 

QUESTION 6

HOTSPOT

You create a virtual machine template that has the following properties:

 

clip_image020

 

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement.

clip_image022

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 7

DRAG DROP

You need to implement the resiliency requirements for the Hyper-V hosts.

 

Which four cmdlets should you run in sequence?

 

To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image026

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image028

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 8

DRAG DROP

You need to recommend a solution that meets the manageability requirements of Customer1 after a stamp and a tenant object for Customer1 are created in Service Provider Foundation.

 

From which server should you recommend performing each task?

 

To answer, drag the appropriate servers to the correct tasks. Each server may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

clip_image030

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image032

 

 

QUESTION 9

You need to recommend a solution for the planned deployment of the virtual machines for Customer1. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.

Create a Guest OS profile. Configure the [GUIRunOnce] Commands settings.

B.

Create an Application profile that has a script application.

C.

Create an Application profile that has a virtual application.

D.

Create a Guest OS profile. Configure the Features settings.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Each deployment of a virtual machine for Customer1 must trigger the execution of a runbook by using the Orchestrator web service. The runbook must execute before any user account logs on to the virtual machine.

We can create a “Post install” script in an application profile to trigger the runbook.

Answer A is incorrect because the [GUIRunOnce] Commands run when the first user logs in.

 

Ref: http://blogs.technet.com/b/neilp/archive/2013/11/14/scvmm_5f00_servietemplate_5f00_sco rch.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 10

You need to implement a solution that meets the resiliency requirements of the customers. What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

 

A.

Hyper-V Recovery Manager

B.

Multi-site Failover Clustering with synchronous, block-level storage replication

C.

Multi-site Failover Clustering with asynchronous, block-level storage replication

D.

Hyper-V Replica and Orchestrator runbooks

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

All of the metadata for any of the virtual machines of Customer1 must not be stored in Windows Azure. So we can’t use Hyper-V Recovery Manager.

 

 

Topic 13, Mixed Questions

 

 

QUESTION 1

Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Orchestrator, System Center 2012 Operations Manager, and System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure.

 

You discover that a service on a server repeatedly stops.

 

You need to configure a solution to remediate the recurring issue automatically.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

From Service Manager, configure an incident event workflow.

B.

From Operations Manager, create a monitor.

C.

From Service Manager, create an incident template.

D.

From Operations Manager, configure the CI connector.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 2

Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager instance. Service Manager has the Self-Service Portal installed.

 

You create a service offering that contains a single request offering. The service offering provides logged-on users with the ability to add their user account automatically to a group named Group1.

 

You need to ensure that all requests for group membership changes require approval from the security department.

 

What should you modify?

 

A.

The service request template

B.

The request offering

C.

The service offering

D.

The Service Offering Category list

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure.

 

You need to create a service level objective (SLO) for incidents that have a priority value of 1.

 

What should you create first?

 

A.

A service offering

B.

A service template

C.

A subscription

D.

A queue

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 4

Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 infrastructure.

 

The network contains a Service Manager infrastructure and a Configuration Manager infrastructure.

 

You create a configuration baseline for desired configuration management.

 

You need to ensure that an incident is created automatically in Service Manager when a device is non-compliant

 

You install the Configuration Manager connector for Service Manager.

 

What should you do next?

 

A.

Create an incident template.

B.

Import the Configuration Manager Management Packs.

C.

Create a Desired Configuration Management Event Workflow Configuration.

D.

Create a service level objective (SLO) for the desired configuration management incident.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 5

HOTSPOT

Your company has a private cloud that contains a System Center 2012 R2 infrastructure. The infrastructure contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image034

 

You need to implement self-service provisioning of virtual machines. The solution must ensure that users can start virtual machines, create virtual machine templates, and create services.

 

What should you do?

 

To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

clip_image036

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image038

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 6

Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure.

 

The Service Manager management server is installed on a server named Server1. The Configuration Manager site server is installed on a server named Server2.

 

You create a baseline and several configuration items.

 

You need to configure Service
Manager to create incidents for each Service Managerconfiguration item that is non-compliant with the baseline.

 

What should you create?

 

A.

A connector and a Desired Configuration Management Event Workflow

B.

A channel and a subscription

C.

A subscription, a connector, and a task

D.

A task and a Desired Configuration Management Event Workflow

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 7

Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure.

 

The network contains an Operations Manager infrastructure and a Service Manager infrastructure.

 

You need to configure Service Manager to create incidents automatically based on Operations Manager alerts.

 

Which object should you create from the Service Manager Console?

 

A.

A subscription

B.

A queue

C.

An incident event workflow

D.

A connector

 

Correct Answ
er:
D

 

 

QUESTION 8

Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 infrastructure.

 

The network contains an Operations Manager infrastructure and a Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure.

 

You implement a Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 farm that is hosted on 10 virtual machines.

 

The company defines a service level agreement (SLA) for the farm’s availability of at least 99.9 percent uptime.

 

You need to ensure that the company’s compliance officer can identify whether the SLA requirement is met.

 

What should you do?

A.

Create a group, and then add all of the farm servers to the group.

Create a Service Level Tracking object.

Add a service level objective (SLO), and then set the goal to 99.9 percent.

B.

Create a group, and then add all of the farm servers to the group.

Create a performance collection rule for each front-end Web server in the farm.

Configure an alert if network availability falls below 99.9 percent.

C.

Create a distributed application that contains the servers and the services used by the farm.

Create a Service Level Tracking object for the distributed application.

Add a service level objective (SLO), and then set the goal to 99.9 percent.

D.

Create a distributed application that contains the servers and the services used by the farm.

Create a performance collection rule for each front-end Web server in the farm.

Configure an alert if network availability falls below 99.9 percent.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 9

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that connects to a Windows Azure environment. You deploy System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager (DPM) to the domain.

 

You need to ensure that you can use DPM to back up to the Windows Azure environment.

 

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

 

A.

From Windows Azure, create an endpoint.

B.

On the DPM server, allow inbound traffic on TCP port 135.

C.

Install the Windows Azure Backup agent.

D.

Install a certificate on the DPM server and the upload the certificate to Windows Azure.

E.

Create a backup vault.

 

Correct Answer: CDE

 

 

QUESTION 10

DRAG DROP

You have a System Center 2012 R2 infrastructure that has Operations Manager installed.

 

Your company is testing a custom application named App1. App1 is deployed to a test server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

 

You push the Operations Manager agent to Server1 and you start to receive alerts from Server1.

 

You need to give a team of developers historical traces of App1. The developers will store the traces in Team Foundation Server (TFS).

 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence?

 

To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

clip_image040

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image042

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-981 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…