[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) Microsoft 70-414 Real Exam 51-60

Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.

Service Manager

B.

Operations Manager

C.

Configuration Manager

D.

App Controller

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

clip_image002

clip_image004

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 52

You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.

Cluster-Aware Updating

B.

WSUS

C.

System Center Updates Publisher 2011

D.

System Center 2012 Configuration Manager

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

clip_image006

clip_image008

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee677580.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 53

You need to ensure that Group1 can perform the required tasks. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you create?

 

A.

A collection

B.

A host group

C.

An organizational unit (OU)

D.

A site

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

clip_image010

clip_image012

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610645.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 54

You need to recommend a solution for managing updates. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.

A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.

B.

A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a WSUS downstream server in each office.

C.

A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.

D.

A WSUS upstream server in and a WSUS downstream server in each office.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

clip_image014

clip_image016

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 55

You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.

A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.

B.

A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.

C.

A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.

D.

A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

clip_image018

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 56

You need to recommend a solution that resolves the current file server issue. The solution must meet the business requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.

Distributed File System (DFS)

B.

BranchCache in distributed cache mode

C.

BranchCache in hosted cache mode

D.

A storage pool

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Scenarios for Using DFS

By using from DFS-N and DFS Replication, your organization can benefit from several implementation scenarios including:

Sharing files across branch offices

Data collection

Data distribution

Sharing Files Across Branch Offices

Organizations with multiple physical offices tend to share files or collaborate between offices. You can use DFS Replication to replicate files between these offices, or from branch offices to a hub site. This form of replication helps reduce wide area network (WAN) traffic, and provides high availability should a WAN link or a server fail. DFS Replication ensures that when changes are made to a file, the changes are replicated to all other sites by using delta replication. 

 

 

QUESTION 57

You need to create a service template for the web servers used by the CRM application. What should you include in the service template?

 

A.

A VIP template

B.

A host profile

C.

Guest OS profile

D.

A capability profile

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

clip_image020

clip_image022

clip_image024

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/library/gg610569.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 58

You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP. What should you include in the recommendation for each office?

 

A.

Network Load Balancing (NLB)

B.

DHCP failover

C.

DHCP server policies

D.

IP Address Management (IPAM)

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

clip_image026

clip_image028

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200226.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 59

You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web servers for the CRM application. The solution must meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.

Network Load Balancing (NLB) without affinity

B.

Failover Clustering with one active node

C.

Failover Clustering with two active nodes

D.

Network Load Balancing (NLB) with client affinity

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

clip_image030

 

http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831698

 

 

QUESTION 60

You need to recommend a solution that manages the security events. The solution must meet the technical requirements.

Which configuration should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.

Object access auditing by using a Group Policy object (GPO)

B.

Event rules by using System Center 2012 Operations Manager

C.

Event forwarding by using Event Viewer

D.

Audit Collection Services (ACS) by using System Center 2012

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-414 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…