[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Microsoft 70-331 Latest Dumps Topic 2, Photo Processing

Ensurepass
2017 April Microsoft Official New Released 70-331 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/70-331.html

Microsoft Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013

Topic 2, Photo Processing

 

Background

General Background

You are a SharePoint administrator for an online photo-processing company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso’s primary customers are professional photographers. The Contoso SharePoint 2013 environment includes the sites described in the following table.

 

clip_image001

 

The intranet site includes a document library for each employee in which the employee stores photos.

 

Technical Background

The SharePoint environment contains five front-end web servers that use Windows Network Load Balancing (NLB) with NLB affinity set to None. The company maintains all processed photos in the SharePoint content database. The content database uses RAID 5 storage. Photo files that are more than one year old are rarely viewed. Employees actively use the default self-service site creation feature.

 

The network infrastructure contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The internal AD DS domain is named contoso.com. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) is deployed in the LAN. Two AD FS proxy servers are deployed in the perimeter network. Users log on to client computers by using the syntax username@contoso.com.

 

Contoso has a lab environment that includes a dedicated AD DS environment and SharePoint 2013. The main lab SharePoint site is located at lab.intranet.contoso.com. A test site for a project named Project2 exists under lab.intranet.contoso.com/corp. The default self-service site creation feature is enabled for the test site.

 

Contoso has a development team that maintains the public website, maintains the intranet site, and creates SharePoint apps. The development team recently created a ShareP
oint- hosted app named App1 that converts .tif files to .png files.

 

Future Development

Contoso is forming a new corporation named Proseware, Inc. that will sell SharePoint apps. The company has acquired the proseware.com domain name.

Contoso is preparing to federate with Microsoft Office 365 and will use the proseware.com domain for Office 365 services.

 

Technical Requirements

You must meet the following technical requirements:

 

clip_image003App1 must have access to each employee’s photo document library.

clip_image003[1]App1 must use Windows Authentication.

clip_image003[2]Each front-end web server must use a single IP address for all SharePoint sites and apps on that server.

clip_image003[3]All SharePoint sites and apps must listen on port 9000.

clip_image003[4]Office 365 must use single sign-on (SSO).

 

The company has established the following new monitoring requirements for the production SharePoint environment:

 

clip_image003[5]Monitor whether a large number of documents are checked out.

clip_image003[6]Monitor whether a large number of unpublished items are being requested.

 

The company has established the following new monitoring requirements for Project2:

 

clip_image003[7]Monitor changes to a value in a specific registry key.

clip_image003[8]Monitor the SharePoint cache hit ratios.

clip_image003[9]Perform monitoring only from 9:00 A.M.to 3:00 P.M.daily.

 

Existing Problems

Multipl
e authentications often occur when users log on to and navigate in SharePoint. Users have reported some small delays accessing data. The content database is currently stored on Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) disk drives and is growing at a rapid pace. The following related issues currently exist:

 

clip_image003[10]SharePoint is not performing as well as it was when the content database was smaller.

clip_image003[11]Storage costs to house the photo files are too expensive.

 

Scanned contracts are stored in binary large object (BLOB) cache storage. The BLOB cache is routinely filling up. End users are reporting poor performance when viewing scanned contracts.

 

 

QUESTION 1

You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment. What should you do?

 

A.

Remove the Network Load Balancing feature from all of the servers.

B.

Set the NLB client affinity to Single.

C.

Deploy the Secure Store Service.

D.

Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2

You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment. What should you do?

 

A.

Deploy the Secure Store Service.

B.

Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.

C.

Set the NLB client affinity to Single.

D.

Remove the Network Load Balancing feature from all of the servers.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 3

You need to implement Office 365 authentication. What should you do?

 

A.

Add only adatum.com as an Office 365 SSO domain and use the SupportMultipleDomain parameter.

B.

Create an AD DS domain named proseware.com and join the AD FS servers to the proseware.com domain.

C.

Add adatum.com and proseware.com as Office 365 SSO domains and use the SupportMultipleDomain parameter.

D.

Add only proseware.com as an Office 365 SSO domain and use the SupportMultipleDomain parameter.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

You need to configure a managed path to support Project2. What should you do?

 

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 5

You need to meet the Project2 monitoring requirements. What should you do?

 

A.

Use an explicit inclusion for /corp.

B.

Create a new IIS virtual directory under the /corp site.

C.

Create a new IIS virtual directory under the default website.

D.

Use a wildcard inclusion for /corp.

A.

Create a user-defined data collector set.

B.

Monitor only startup event trace sessions.

C.

Monitor only event trace sessions.

D.

Use a system-defined data collector set.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 6

DRAG DROP

You need to design a SharePoint storage architecture to resolve the existing storage issues.

 

Which storage architecture should you use?

 

To answer, drag the appropriate storage types to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each storage type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

clip_image005

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image007

 

 

QUESTION 7

You need to implement Office 365 authentication. What should you do?

 

A.

Create a two-way trust between proseware.com and adatum.com.

B.

Deploy an AD FS proxy for the proseware.com domain.

C.

Create an AD DS domain named proseware.com and join the AD FS servers to the proseware.com domain.

D.

Add adatum.com and proseware.com as Office 365 SSO domains and use the SupportMultipleDomain parameter.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 8

You need to implement Office 365 authentication. What should you do?

 

A.

Create an AD DS domain named proseware.com and join the AD FS servers to the proseware.com domain.

B.

Add a DNS CNAME record for www.proseware.com and point it to www.adatum.com.

C.

Deploy an AD FS proxy for the proseware.com domain.

D.

Add proseware.com as an Office 365 SSO domain and update all user principal names (UPNs) to also use proseware.com.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 9

You need to create a new site collection while maintaining the ability for users to create their own sites. What should you do?

 

A.

Use a path-based site collection and a single farm that contains all the web applications.

B.

Create a host-named site collection and use a single farm that contains all the web applications.

C.

Use a path-based site collection and alternate access mappings.

D.

Create a host-named site collection and use a single farm that contains a single consolidated web application.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

DRAG DROP

You are troubleshooting the problems with viewing scanned contracts.

 

You need to select the appropriate Performance Monitor counters to use.

 

Which performance counters should you use?

 

To answer, drag the appropriate counters to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each counter may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

clip_image009

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image011

 

 

QUESTION 11

You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment. What should you do?

 

A.

Deploy the Secure Store Service.

B.

Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM.

C.

Use the Distributed Cache service.

D.

Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 12

You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment. What should you do?

 

A.

Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.

B.

Deploy the Secure Store Service.

C.

Use the Open Authorization 2.0 (OAuth 2.0) web authorization protocol.

D.

Use the Distributed Cache service.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 13

You need to select the appropriate authentication method for App1. What should you do?

 

A.

Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM.

B.

Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.

C.

Use
the SharePoint server-to-server security token service (STS).

D.

Use the Open Authorization 2.0 (OAuth 2.0) web authorization protocol.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 14

HOTSPOT

You need to choose the Performance Monitor counter to use to meet the new monitoring requirements for the production environment.

 

Which performance counter should you use?

 

To answer, select the appropriate counter in the answer area.

 

clip_image012

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image013

 

 

QUESTION 15

HOTSPOT

You are configuring the IIS website settings for a SharePoint application in the Create New Web Application wizard.

 

You need to ensure that the settings meet the technical requirements.

 

Which configuration option should you change?

 

To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.

 

clip_image015

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image017

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:70-331 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 70-331 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:234
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:8GTC-8UIE-M1SC [2017.04.01-2017.04.30]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE