Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-448 Actual Tests 151-160

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 151

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which is deployed to a production server for Company.com. You should utilize local development environment to check it. You should make sure that you should set the protection level for users when the user decides to run it. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize EncryptPartWithPassword

B.

You should utilize EncryptSensitiveWithLoginName

C.

You should utilize SaveSensitive

D.

You should utilize EncryptAllWithUserKey

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 152

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 server instance which is use for running SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages for Company.com. You should make sure that the server runs normally. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should configure the package protection level to AdministrativeRestriction.

B.

You should configure the package protection level to SaveSensitive.

C.

You should configure the package protection level to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword.

D.

You should configure the BlockedSignatureStates registry enters to Block unsafe and untrusted signs and unsigned instances.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

Signing Packages with Certificates

A SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) package can be signed with a certificate and configured to require the runtime to check the signature before loading the package. The properties of the package, CheckSignatureOnLoad and CertificateObject, indicate whether a certificate must be checked, and specify the certificate that was used to sign the package. The certificate used to sign the package must be enabled for code signing. Integration Services provides a registry value that you can use to manage an organization’s policy for loading signed and unsigned packages. The registry value can also manage untrusted signatures of signed packages.

With regard to the status of signatures used to sign packages, the BlockedSignatureStates registry value uses the following definitions:

A valid signature is one that can be read successfully. An invalid signature is one for which the decrypted checksum (the one-way hash of the package code encrypted by a private key) does not match the decrypted checksum that is calculated as part of the process of loading Integration Services packages. A trusted signature is one that is created by using a digital certificate signed by a Trusted Root Certification Authority. This setting does not require the signer to be found in the user’s list of Trusted Publishers. An untrusted signature is one that cannot be verified as issued by a Trusted Root Certification Authority, or a signature that is not current. To use the registry value to prevent packages from loading if the packages are unsigned, or have invalid or untrusted signatures, you must add the BlockedSignatureStates DWORD value to the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINESOFTWAREMicrosoftMSDTS registry key and specify the value 0, 1, 2, or 3. The following table lists the valid values of the DWORD data and their associated policies.

 

 

QUESTION 153

You are operating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. You should add a role for this situation. In order to ensure the rights to the user to deploy reports and manage content in a private folder Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should add the user to the Administrator role

B.

You should add the user to the My Reports role.

C.

You should add the user to the Content role.

D.

You should add the user to the Browser roles.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 154

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com.

 

The parameter called DislayValue you design for the report will display below (it has some properties)

 

Data Type:

 

StringPrompt:

 

Display Number

 

Available Values: queried with the following Label/Value pairs:oYes/10oNo/1

 

Default Values: Empty

 

You could operate the visibility of the column by the parameter.

 

You should use the proper expression to meet this situation.

 

Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should use the expression of =Iif(Parameters!rc: DislayValue.Value=10, True,True)”

B.

You should use the expression of =Iif(Parameters!rc: DislayValue.Value=10,False, False)”

C.

You should use the expression of “=Iif(Parameters! DislayValue.Value=0,False,True)”

D.

You should use the expression of =Iif(Parameters!rc: DislayValue.Value=10,False,True)”

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

IIf(expr, truepart, falsepart)

All three parameters are required:

expr is the expression that is to be evaluated.

truepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns true.

falsepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns false.

 

 

QUESTION 155

You are deploying a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. You decide to publish SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster. There is Internet Information Services (IIS) which is installed on the Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster on both nodes of the cluster. You should make sure that publish SSRS in a fault-tolerant scale-out deployment. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

Through utilizing separate ReportServer databases, you should include SSRS on both cluster nodes.

B.

You should include SSRS on both cluster nodes to utilize the same ReportServer database.

C.

You should include SSIS on both cluster nodes to utilize the different ReportServer database.

D.

You should include SSAS on cluster nodes the SSRS service through utilizing the SQL Server resource group.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 156

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) database server for Company.com. You find that it will cost so much time to run reports which include many execution snapshots in the instance. You own a new production server together with SSRS fixed. You should make sure that you could save time when you move the reports and their snapshots to the production server. In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize the default command.

B.

You should utilize the taskrun.exe command.

C.

You should publish the results through utilizing a Dynamic Management View (DMV).

D.

Before setting the server through utilizing the Reporting Services Configuration tool, you should transfer the Report Server databases to the production server.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 157

You are developing SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) samples which include some reports which utilize stored credentials to get data from a SQL Server 2008 sample for Company.com. There is the instance recovers and SSRS instance in a computer. You should make sure that the reports could run normally. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should delete the encryption keys and create new ones.

B.

You should recovery the encryption keys.

C.

You should change the encryption values.

D.

You should reset the encryption default values.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

MCTS Self-Paced Training Kit (Exam 70-448) p. 579

 

EXAM TIP

When faced with a system failure where you lose your SSRS instance and/or database, you will:

* first need to reinstall SSRS.

* After the installation is complete, you can optionally restore the latest backup of your report server catalog database (if it was also lost).

* After the service and catalog databases are in place,

* your final step is to restore the encryption key onto the newly installed instance of SSRS. This will enable the report server to be able to decrypt the catalog security, reports, and data sources.

 

 

QUESTION 158

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. There is a folder called Manager Reports in the report server. The whole groups could operate reports in any folder. You should make sure that the Managers could browser and change reports in the Management Reports folder and others could not. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

Before increasing the Managers group to the folder and operate the Content Manager role you should delete the whole groups from the Management Reports folder.

B.

You should develop a new Managers role instead of the old one.

C.

You should delete all groups from the Management Reports folder and create new ones.

D.

You should increase the Managers group to the root folder and operate the Content Manager role.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) package which utilizes the “Runner! RunnerID” expression in a text box in the report footer for Company.com. You should make sure that data-driven subscriptions run normally for this report. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should delete the expression from the report footer.

B.

You should modify the configurations of the report.

C.

You should set the report to utilize store procedure.

D.

You should add the expression in the report footer as “Runner! RunnerID “.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 160

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com. A developer called Clerk published a lot of reports to the SSRS sample by accidents. You should make sure that you should recovery the before status for the SSRS sample. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should recovery the tempdb database.

B.

You should recovery the default database.

C.

You should recovery the Report Server database.

D.

You should recovery the system database.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…