Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-448 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 71

You develop a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report. The report contains a parameter named @SalesTax8ateID. You set the value of the @SafesTaxRateID parameter in the report by selecting a specific region. You need to configure the report to prevent users from modifying the value of the @SalesTaxRateID parameter. What should you do?

 

A.

Clear the Prompt value.

B.

Set the Hidden property.

C.

Set the Internal property.

D.

Remove the default values.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 72

You develop a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) project. The report will display data from a SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services database. You need to ensure that the report displays member properties and extended properties. What should you do?

 

A.

Use the SQL Server data source.

B.

Use the SQL Server Analysis Services data source.

C.

Use the OLE DB for SQL Server data source.

D.

Use the OLE DB for the Analysis Services 8.0 data source.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 73

You are developing a sales report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). The report contains a table. You need to implement a technology that allows users to open a new report when they click on a field in a table. Which SSRS technology should you use?

 

A.

Subreport

B.

Tablix Data Region

C.

Drillthrough action

D.

Interactive Sorting

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 74

You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report. The report contains a report header and a report footer. The report preview shows that the report is rendered correctly. You discover that when the report is rendered as a PDF file, even-numbered pages are rendered blank. You need to modify the report to prevent the rendering of blank pages. What should you do?

 

A.

Reduce the overall width of the report.

B.

Reduce the page size of the report.

C.

Reduce the height of the report footer.

D.

Reduce the height of the report header.

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 75

You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance. The instance stores packages in a SQL Server 2008 instance. You need to deploy the package of an instance of SSIS to another SSIS instance that stores its packages in a shared directory. What should you do?

 

A.

Execute the dtutil command.

B.

Execute the dtexec command.

C.

Execute the dtexecui command.

D.

Execute the dtswizard command.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 76

You develop a package by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS). You test the package by using your local development environment. The package is deployed to a production server. You need to configure the protection level of the package to ensure that only the user who deployed the package can execute it. Which protection level should you use?

 

A.

EncryptAllWithPassword

B.

EncryptSensitiveWithPassword

C.

DontSaveSensitive

D.

EncryptAllWithUserKey

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 77

You develop a package by using SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS). You test the package by using your local development environment. You deploy the package to the file system in the production environment. The users report that the connection strings contained in the package are blank. The package fails to execute. You need to change the protection level of the package to ensure that users can view and execute the package. Which protection level should you use?

 

A.

DontSaveSensitive

B.

EncryptAllWithUserKey

C.

EncryptAllWithPassword

D.

ServerStorage

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 78

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You have a dimension named Account and a time dimension named Time. You have a fact table that contains a column named CurrentBalance. CurrentBalance contains the current account balance. You need to create a measure named AccountBalance from the CurrentBalance column to display the closing account balance for a time period. What should you do?

 

A.

Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to Sum.

B.

Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to ByAccount.

C.

Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to LastNonEmpty.

D.

Set the AggregationFunction property of AccountBalance to FirstNonEmpty.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 79

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Server (SSAS) solution.

 

Your solution contains a measure group named FactMeasures with a single partition.

 

You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:

 

clip_image002Queries that use FactMeasures always refer to the latest version of the source detail data.

clip_image002[1]All aggregations that are part of FactMeasures are stored in a multidimensional format.

 

Which storage mode should you set the ProactiveCaching property of the partition to?

 

A.

Real-time hybrid online analytical processing (HOLAP)

B.

Real-time relational online analytical processing (ROLAP)

C.

Automatic multidimensional online analytical processing (MOLAP)

D.

Scheduled multidimensional online analytical processing (MOLAP)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 80

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. Your solution has a date dimension named Date along with a hierarchy named Calendar. The Calendar hierarchy has levels for the Year, Quarter, Month, and Date attributes. You need to create a named set that refers to the first seven months of the year 2007. Which expression should you write for the named set?

 

A.

PeriodsToDate([DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Year], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[July 2007])

B.

PeriodsToDate([DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[July 2007])

C.

ParallelPeriod([DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Year], 7, [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[July 2007])

D.

ParallelPeriod ([DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month], 7, [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].[Month].[July 2007])

 

Correct Answer: A

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…