Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-448 Actual Tests 211-220

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 211

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table and a matrix which utilize the dataset that searches data through running a stored procedure for Company.com. You should make sure that which is showed in the table while ensuring that the matrix is running normally. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should increase a filter to the dataset and table.

B.

You should delete a filter to the matrix.

C.

You should increase a filter to the table.

D.

You should modify the configurations of SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 212

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. You use the SSRS Report Wizard to develop the report which is based on a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) dataset. The dataset is composed of a one measure called Total Sales, and two dimension attributes called Store Name and Month. You should pull the Total Sales measure to a report section to display a table with values for Total Sales for every month. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should Rows

B.

You should Page

C.

You should Details

D.

You should Columns

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 213

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which utilizes a Table data region and includes a dataset which owns a column called TestName for Company.com. You should make sure that the report items are grouped through the first character in the TestName column. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize =First(Fields.FirstName)

B.

You should utilize =Fields!FirstName.Value

C.

You should utilize =Fields! FirstName.Value.Substring(1,2)

D.

You should utilize =Fields!LastName.Value.Substring(0,1)

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb630426.aspx

Group by the first letter of the last name. =Fields!LastName.Value.Substring(0,1)

 

 

QUESTION 214

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which would be contained in the application which is distributed to remote users who own no access to the server for Company.com. You should make sure that the application produces the report normally. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize the ReportViewer control together with the LocalReport property.

B.

You should utilize the LocalReport control.

C.

You should utilize the SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS).

D.

You should utilize the store procedure.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 215

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance which includes a parameter called

 

Type that is utilized to filter some products for Company.com.

 

You could utilize a dataset to include query listed below:

 

SELECT Item.ProductID, Item.Name, Item.ListPrice

 

FROM Production. Product AS Item

 

WHERE Item.Category = @ Type;

 

You should change the parameter to permit values. You should make sure that you could change the report to help search for Type values through utilizing fewer effort.

 

Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should change the search to utilize the store procedure.

B.

You should change the search to utilize the left join.

C.

You should change the search to utilize the IN operator.

D.

You should change the search to utilize the inner join.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 216

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) package which includes a parameter named @ProductID for Company.com. Through choosing a specific region you should configure the value of the @ ProductID parameter in the report. You should make sure that you set the report to prevent users from changing the value of the @ ProductID parameter. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should set the Prompt value null.

B.

You should modify the Hidden property.

C.

You should configure the internal property.

D.

You should update the biggest values.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

Report parameters are defined globally for the report. Report parameters are created automatically if the report query includes parameters, or they can be created manually. After a report parameter is created, you must set properties that identify it and that control how it is used in the report.

Report parameters are automatically created for query parameters when a dataset query is saved, or you can create a report parameter manually. After you create a report parameter, you may need to adjust the default values for report parameter properties to get the functionality you want. For example, you may need to change the data type, create a dataset to provide an available values list, create a dataset to for default values, or set whether the values can be blank or null.

 

Hidden and Internal Parameters

You can set options that control parameter visibility in the published report. Setting the Hidden and Internal options provides different levels of visibility. You can hide the parameter on the parameter input area of the published report, yet set values for it on a report URL or in a subscription definition.

If you set a parameter to Internal, it is not exposed in any way except in the report definition.

An internal parameter must have a default value, which can be null if the Allow null value option has been selected.

 

 

QUESTION 217

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com. There is a cube in an SSAS instance. Because the queries operate not as fast as usual, you should affirm which queries run slowly and change the storage setting of the cube. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should run the Cube Storage Wizard to analyze and design aggregations.

B.

You should run the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to analyze and design aggregations.

C.

You should use SQL Profiler to examine the execution plans to analyze and design aggregations.

D.

You should modify the Data Source Impersonation Info property of the Analysis Services database.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Defining Aggregations with the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard Recall from Chapter 7, “Managing SSAS Storage, Processing, and Deployment,” that you can speed up query response times tremendously by designing useful aggregations. An aggregation contains the summarized values of all measures in a measure group by a combination of different attributes. At design time, you can use the Aggregation Design Wizard to define aggregations based on your dimensional design and data statistics. After the cube is in production and representative query statistics are available, you should consider running the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to fine-tune the aggregation design based on the actual queries submitted to the server.

The Usage-Based Optimization Wizard uses the same cost/benefit algorithm as the Aggregation Design

Wizard, but it also performs an additional ranking of the aggregation candidates in the query log. Before running the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard, you need to enable and populate the query log.

 

 

QUESTION 218

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which is created through utilizing local development environment for Company.com. You get data by package which inserts it in the PROD database on the local SQL Server 2008 instance from a remote server. You publish it to the MSDB database on the production server. Not only should you make users who belong to a proper database role change and run the deployed package. But also you should make sure that these users could not access other packages which are published to the server. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should allot the users to the db_system role.

B.

You should allot the users to the db_owner role.

C.

You should allot the users to a common database role in the default database.

D.

You should allot the users to a common database role in the MSDB database.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 219

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com. You decide to utilize SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster. You own a complex package which costs too much time. You should make sure that the package could be restored if the package runs during a failover. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

Before restarting the package whenever a failover happening you should run store procedure in your package.

B.

You should increase the SSIS service to the SQL Server cluster resource group.

C.

Before restarting the package whenever a failover happening you should run checkpoints in your package.

D.

Before restarting the package whenever a failover happens you should run transactions in your package.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 220

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which reserves packages in a SQL Server 2008 sample for Company.com. You should make sure that you publish the package of an example of SSIS to another SSIS example which reserves its packages in a common directory. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should run the command of dtutil for the package.

B.

You should run the command of dtrun for the package.

C.

You should run the command of dtexeall for the package.

D.

You should run the default command for the package.

 

Correct Answer: A

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…