Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-448 Actual Tests 201-210

Ensurepass

 

 

QUESTION 201

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. Among the cubes, you are developing a new measure group. You own a program which keeps partitions on the production copy of the cube. You should make sure that you could get the cube definition on the production server when you should not overwrite any existed partitions. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize the Deployment Wizard together with the proper selection.

B.

You should utilize a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package and configure the processing selection to Do Process.

C.

You should utilize the Analysis Services Destination component in Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS).

D.

You should utilize the DBCC SHRINKFILE and configure the processing selection to Do Process.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 202

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com. The source of the SSRS report data is a Transact-SQL stored procedure. The procedure does not have any input parameters and returns all records in a set of tables. Three other applications that run on Microsoft SQL Server also use the stored procedure. You need to limit the amount of data that is displayed on the report without affecting any other applications that use the stored procedure. What should you do?

 

A.

You should run the Database Engine Tuning Advisor tool in the database.

B.

You should create a dataset filter and include the appropriate limiting expression.

C.

You should create a Report Parameter dialog box and include the appropriate limiting expression.

D.

You should add an expression to the Visibility property and include the appropriate limiting expression.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 203

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com. You should make sure that you could set the analysis services search log for the SSAS sample. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS).

B.

You should utilize SQL Server Management Studio.

C.

You should utilize Transactions Log Tool.

D.

You should utilize Web Service Tool.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 204

You are managing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database which is set through utilizing security roles and operated through a Microsoft ASP.NET application which does not located in local computer for Company.com. You should utilize Windows Authentication for the application. Not only you should make sure that the application users access the SSASdatabase normally but also you should make sure that roles’ security restrictions are permitted. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should set Kerberos authentication for it.

B.

You should set HTTP configurations.

C.

You should configure Web Services for HTTP authentication.

D.

You should make SecurityAuthentication attribute false.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 205

You are using the technology of Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) project for data mining structure. You want to change the settings on the Chart tab. What will the result be?

 

A.

The trends in the lift chart will keep the same and the trends in the profit chart will show.

B.

The trends in the lift chart will keep the same but the trends in the profit chart will modify.

C.

The trends in the lift chart will keep the same but the trends in the profit chart will change.

D.

The trends in the lift chart will not remain the same but the trends in the profit chart will update.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 206

You are developing SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database sample for Company.com. In order to write down the Analysis Services performance information, when the database is operated you should gather information connected with the temporary file usage. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize MSAS 2008: store procedure

B.

You should utilize MSAS 2008: Transactions Log

C.

You should utilize MSAS 2008: Proc Aggregations

D.

You should utilize MSAS 2008: Memory

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

clip_image002

 

 

QUESTION 207

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) method for Company.com. There is a report which includes one dataset and a query parameter in this solution. From the Report Manager; you should make sure that the report runs without user interaction. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize the snapshot execution to set the report.

B.

You should set useful data for the parameter from the datatable.

C.

You should set the default value for the parameter which is base on an expression.

D.

When the parameter is updated you should set the parameter data to update.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 208

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table for Company. com. You should make sure that you permit users to open a new report when they click on a field in a table through utilizing a technology. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize the technology of Tablix Content Region

B.

You should utilize the technology of report

C.

You should utilize the technology of Drillthrough action

D.

You should utilize the technology of Sorting

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 209

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table for Company.com. You should make sure that different rows in the table own a yellow background. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

=iif(RowNumber(Nothing) / 2, “Yellow”, “Black”)

B.

=iif(RowNumber(Nothing) Mod 2, “Yellow”, “White”)

C.

=iif(RowNumber(NULL) Divide 2, “Yellow”, “White”)

D.

=iif(CountRows(NULL)/2, “Yellow”, ” Black “)

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

IIf(expr, truepart, falsepart)

All three parameters are required:

expr is the expression that is to be evaluated.

truepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns true. falsepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns false. The MOD function can be used to divide numbers in Excel. Unlike regular division, however, the MOD function only gives you the remainder as an answer.

The syntax for the MOD function is:

= MOD ( Number , Divisor )

 

 

QUESTION 210

You are managing a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com. You need to assign a group of users a predefined security role that permits them to read all the report definitions. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should set Transactions technology

B.

You should set Web Service technology

C.

You should set Log technology

D.

You should set Content Manager

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms157363.aspx

Content Manager Role Includes all item-level tasks. Users who are assigned to this role have full permission to manage report server content, including the ability to grant permissions to other users, and to define the folder structure for storing reports and other items.

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…