Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-448 Actual Tests 191-200

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 191

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com. The company network security type regarding the domain which masters the sample alterations. You should make sure that the sample would help Kerberos authentication. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should change the RSReportServer.config file for authentication.

B.

Through using Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), you should change the Server Settings

C.

Through using Transactions Log, you should change the Site Settings of the instance.

D.

You should delete RSReportServer Configuration File

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 192

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com. A data mining structure should be deployed which contains the Microsoft Clustering mining model. From Scalable K-Means to Non-scalable K-Means. You should alter the attribute of the mining model. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should change MODELLING_CARDINALITY

B.

You should change CLUSTERING_METHOD

C.

You should change INDEXDEFRAG

D.

You should change SHRINKFILE

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 193

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which contains a Data Flow task for Company.com. In order to change the package to write the whole rows that gets errors to a doc file. Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

 

A.

For the doc file, you should utilize the SSRS log provider.

B.

For the SQL Provider, you should utilize the SSRS log provider.

C.

You should utilize a Flat File Destination component.

D.

You should utilize a text File Destination component.

E.

You should increase an Error output to the Data Flow component

 

Correct Answer: CE

 

 

QUESTION 194

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which moves information to a SQL Server 2008 database for Company.com. You should make sure that data flow refreshes the existed data in the SQL Server database through utilizing data in your data flow. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize Dynamic Management View (DMV)

B.

You should utilize OLE DB Destination

C.

You should utilize SQL Server Destination

D.

You should utilize Data Conversion Transformation

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 195

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) sample which includes some data flows for Company.com. Not only you should control the data that passes by every path in the data flow through utilizing the Business Intelligence Development Studio., but also you should make sure that data flow logic is left. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize the Data Viewer tool.

B.

You should utilize the Process Control tool.

C.

You should utilize the Audit Control tool.

D.

You should utilize Web Service.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 196

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which includes a cube for Company.com. On a production server, you have increased new function to the cube. You should make sure that you cost least time for publishing the new functions. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize the Synchronize Database Wizard.

B.

Through utilizing a Dynamic Management View (DMV), you should change the Target Server attribute to the production server.

C.

Through utilizing Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS), you should change the Target Server attribute to the production server.

D.

Through utilizing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package, you should change the Target Server attribute to the production server.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 197

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) sample which includes a database that is utilized through the members of the Shopping group for Company.com. You set a new role named Southern Region through utilizing the “{[Product]. [Place]. [Place]. [Southern]}” Permitted permission configuration. You assign the Shopping group to the Southern Region role. You should make sure that you could clarify that users could browser data in the Southern Place role. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should make Visual Totals check box enable

B.

You should increase the User Local Group = Southern Place; parameter to the connection string

C.

You should increase the Roles= Southern Place; parameter to the connection string

D.

You should increase the User ID = Southern Place; parameter to the connection string

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.activeinterface.com/b2008_12_29.html

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 198

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com. In order to examine different data mining theories; you should alter the design of the data mining structure to test. In the data mining model and the underlying case table, you increase the ordered content type columns you should make sure that Data Mining Viewer is the good for altering in the data mining structure and the data mining model technology. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should select ProcessFull

B.

You should select INDEXDEFRAG

C.

You should select SHRINKFILE

D.

You should select VIEWDELETE

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 199

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database which includes a dimension called Product for Company.com. You are updating a role called Tester for the Shopping Department. For the Managers role, you decide to set the security later. You should make sure that you permit the Managers role to operate data based on two or less workers. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should remove workers of the [Product].[ Products] hierarchy which include more than two children to the permitted configure for the Tester role.

B.

You should increase workers of the [Product].[ Products] hierarchy which include more than two children to the permitted configure for the Tester role.

C.

You should add expression below: [ Products].CurrentMember,,LEAVES).Count <= 2

D.

You should add expression below: [ Products].CurrentMember,,LEAVES).Count <= 2, [Product].[ Products]. CurrentMember, 0)

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 200

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com. Through utilizing a Dynamic Management View (DMV), you decide to troubleshoot query performance you should make sure that you could improve query sessions times. In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize Discover_Log for DMV.

B.

You should utilize Discover_Link for DMV.

C.

You should utilize Discover_Commands for DMV.

D.

You should utilize Discover_request for DMV.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…