Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-448 Actual Tests 181-190

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 181

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com. You decide to publish the report which would be moved on a common basis to a list of subscribers on a report server. You should make sure that you develop a novel subscription on the report server. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

Before clicking the My Subscriptions button you should choose the developed report.

B.

Before clicking the My Subscriptions page you should choose the My Subscriptions page.

C.

Before clicking the Subscriptions tab you should choose the developed report and then click the New Data driven Subscription button.

D.

You should choose the developed report.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 182

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) solution for Company.com.

 

The codes in the report listed below:

 

Private Shared Function GetResultFromPar(ByVal TestValue As Double ) As Double

 

If IsNothing(TestValue) Then

 

Return NothingElseReturn InchValue * 3.15

 

End If

 

End Function

 

The above function will display error when you compile the codes.

 

You should make sure that conditions listed below are required:

 

clip_image002The code segment compiles normally.

clip_image002[1]The GetResultFromPar function could be implemented from other reports.

 

Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should delete the ByVal keyword from the function definition.

B.

You should delete the Shared keyword from the function definition.

C.

You should create the function as protected Shared instead of Public Shared.

D.

Before declaring the function as Public Shared, you should develop a custom assembly through utilizing Microsoft Visual Basic .NET.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 183

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance which includes report header and report footer for Company.com. You get correct result when you preview the report. When the report is rendered as a Doc file, you find out that you get error message. In order to change the report to get error message, which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should cut the whole width of the report.

B.

You should cut the page number of the report.

C.

You should cut the height of the report footer and header.

D.

You should modify the configurations of Printer.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 184

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com.

 

You could show detailed information when the users changes the report.

 

The requirements should be met listed below:

 

clip_image002[2]When the users click a column header, only detailed information is showed.

clip_image002[3]When the report is rendered at the beginning of it, summary information is showed.

 

Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to True

B.

Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column.

C.

On the column that contains detail information, set the hidden property to False. Set the Visibility can be toggled by another report item property to False.

D.

Before configuring the hidden property to True you should includes detailed information on the column and then configure the Visibility can be toggled through another report item attribute to False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

QUESTION 185

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which utilizes a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query including a parameter to show products information for various product categories for Company.com.

 

The codes listed below:

 

SELECT NON EMPTY {[Measures].[Reseller Sales-Order Quantity] } ON COLUMNS,

 

NON EMPTY {([Month.[Calendar Year].[Calendar Year].ALLMEMBERS * [Products].[Category]. [Category].ALLMEMBERS ) } ON CHAPTERS

 

FROM (SELECT (STRTOSET(@Category,CONSTRAINED)) ON COLUMNS FROM [Adventure Works Cube])

 

You find out that the search produces an error when running.

 

You should make sure that the query runs normally. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should delete the NON EMPTY clauses.

B.

You should select the ROWS axis.

C.

You should select the CHAPTERS axis.

D.

You should select the SECTIONS axis.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 186

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.

 

The fact table named FactOrderstest should be included in the project; the table contains columns named

 

clip_image002[4]Order Amount,

clip_image002[5]Country,

clip_image002[6]Order Date Key

 

“Select * from FactOrderstest where [Order Date Key]>400 or Country=’CHINA'” is created by the first partition for the fact table with the Source property the second partition for the fact table to make sure that accurate results is outputted when queried should be created.

 

Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where [Order Date Key]<= 400and Country<>’ CHINA ‘”.

B.

You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where [Order Date Key]<= 400”.

C.

You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where Country<>’USA'”.

D.

You should develop a partition with the Source property set to “Select * from FactOrderstest where [Order Date Key]>=400and Country!’ CHINA ‘”.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 187

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which gets information from two sources for Company.com.

 

You are in the process of creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow.

 

Every source database is belongs to a different server and based on a SELECT statement which utilizes an ORDER BY clause.

 

The data flow is listed below:

 

You get error message below when you connect the paths from the two sources

 

“Data Flow Task: The input is not sorted.

 

The ‘input “Merge Join Left Input” (80)’ must be sorted.”

 

You should make sure that data from every search is contained in every row in the data flow. In order to solve the problem, which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should increase a Lookup transformation for some data flows.

B.

You should increase a Lookup transformation for every data flow.

C.

You should refresh the sorting properties in each source component.

D.

You should choose a default transformation.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 188

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which contains a Data Flow task which reproduces some million rows for Company.com. The data flow asks a match against a reference table which includes 50,000 rows including every row would be utilized during the data flow in the reference table. You should make sure that the data flow runs least time. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the half cache option.

B.

You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the Full cache option.

C.

You should choose a default Lookup transformation.

D.

You should choose a Lookup transformation along with the Default cache option.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

EXAM TIP

When trying to determine which transformation to use that brings more than one data source together, remember that the Merge Join Transformation brings two sorted sources together and matching rows together with either an Inner Join, a full outer Join, or a Left outer Join. Merge Join can match more than one row across the join columns. This behavior is different from that of the Lookup Transformation, which brings back only a single match across the join columns of the Lookup table. The union All Transformation does not join rows together but rather brings each row separately from the sources, stacking the rows together. The number of rows in the output of union All is the combined row counts of all the inputs. The Merge Transformation is similar to union All, except that the sources have to be sorted and the sort position is preserved. You could also use a Lookup Transformation to associate data from two sources. The Lookup can cache a table in memory and, through matching columns, can return new columns to the data flow.

 

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb895289.aspx

 

You can configure the Lookup transformation to use full cache mode and a Cache connection manager. In full cache mode, the reference dataset is loaded into cache before the Lookup transformation runs.

 

 

QUESTION 189

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com. In order to specify the XML configuration during package development, you should apply the configuration to the deployed package. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize the Publish utility.

B.

You should utilize the default command line utility.

C.

You should utilize the exec command line utility.

D.

You should utilize the DTEXEC command line utility.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 190

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which includes components below for Company.com.

 

clip_image002[7]An OnError method

clip_image002[8]A data flow job included in a For Loop container

clip_image002[9]A Flat File result component which utilizes a Flat File connection controller.

 

You decide to log error information from an expression which contains the package version to a doc file when you get error message.

 

You should make sure that the information is writte into the doc file.

 

Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should utilize the VersionGUID variable.

B.

You should utilize the GUID variable.

C.

You should utilize the TESTID variable.

D.

You should utilize the USERID variable.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…