Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-448 Actual Tests 161-170

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 161

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report for Company.com. You should create the report basing on the multidimensional data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. In order to create a Matrix report by using the [Change Count] measure in the Details field. You should utilize the Report Wizard. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should use the expression of SELECT EMPTY { [Measures].[Change Number] } ON ROWS, DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION { [Measures]. [Change Count] } ON COLUMNS

B.

You should use the expression of SELECT NON EMPTY { [Measures].[Change Count] } ON COLUMNS, DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION { [Measures]. [Change Count] } ON ROWS

C.

You should use the expression of SELECT DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION { [Measures]. [Change Number] } ON ROWS

D.

You should use the expression of SELECT DIMENSION PROPERTIES MEMBER_CAPTION { [Measures]. [Change Count] } ON COLUMNS

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 162

You are keeping a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample for Company.com. The report which searches the information source at random includes search variables that permits users to filter the contents of the report. You are setting the report to be displayed from a report execution snapshot. You should make sure that users could go on filtering the report through utilizing parameters. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should increase a fixed value to the whole parameters.

B.

You should change the datasets to through utilizing the Table Insert.

C.

Before utilizing the parameters to filter the datasets you should delete the filters from the dataset searches.

D.

You should utilize the stored procedures to filter the datasets of the report.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 163

You are operating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance through Business Intelligence Development Studio. Utilizing for Company.com, there is a common data flow component in the package which implements normally. You try to increase one sample of the common information flow component to the package. But the component could not show in thetoolbox . You should make sure that you should increase the common data flow component to the toolbox. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should duplicate the assembly to the proper folder.

B.

You should increase the assembly to the default Assembly Cache.

C.

You should recompile the assembly through utilizing the SYSTEM32 utility.

D.

You should recompile the assembly through utilizing the Assembly Registration Tool.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 164

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance for Company.com.

 

The package is listed below:

 

clip_image001

 

You should make sure that you create a parameter which includes important information that is only useful to the Data Flow Task and the Execute SQL Task and so on.

 

Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should develop the parameter at the default scope.

B.

You should develop the parameter at the Control Flow Job scope.

C.

You should develop the parameter at the Running SQL Job scope.

D.

You should develop the parameter at the Sequence Container scope.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 165

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow which increases information from a source search to a result table for Company.com. In order to increase those rows which could not include the destination table, which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

 

A.

You should utilize the Data Conversion Transformation.

B.

You should utilize the Lookup transformation.

C.

You should utilize the Character Map Transformation.

D.

You should utilize the Merge Join transformation.

E.

You should utilize the Data Mining Query Transformation

F.

You should utilize the Term Extraction Transformation

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 166

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) project for Company.com.

 

Some object show below in the cube

 

clip_image003A time dimension named TimeDimension that has an attribute named TimeKiller.

clip_image003[1]A fact table named FactOrdersTable.

 

Different hierarchies should be included in the Time dimension.

 

You should take method to do it

 

Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should design three dimension usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table.

B.

By defining a one-to-one relationship, you should design a single dimension usage relationship between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table.

C.

By defining a regular relationship for both the dimension usages, you should design two dimension usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table

D.

By defining a many-to-many relationship for both the dimension usages, you should design two dimension usage relationships between the Time dimension and the FactOrdersTable fact table

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 167

You are changing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which get information from a doc file and loads this information to a SQL Server 2008 table for Company.com.

 

The information is listed below:

 

clip_image005

You should make sure that you could modify the instance to get data from many text files of the same directory.

 

Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

 

A.

You should increase a parameter to the package.

B.

You should increase a parameter to the data flow task.

C.

You should increase a Foreach Loop container to the package.

D.

You should increase a While container to the package.

E.

You should increase some expressions to the Flat File Source component.

F.

You should increase an expression to the Flat File connection manager.

 

Correct Answer: ACF

 

 

QUESTION 168

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which includes components listed below for Company.com.

 

A String variable called FileTestName.

 

A String variable called DirectoryTestPath.

 

A Foreach Loop container for the Collection property is listed below:

 

clip_image007

A Foreach Loop container for the Variable Mappings property is listed below:

 

clip_image009

 

In order to update the package so that the DirectoryTestPath variable gets the directory path for the file path reserved in the FileTestName variable.

 

Which is the correct answer? (Select two)

 

A.

You should configure the EvaluateAsExpression attribute of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to False.

B.

You should configure the EvaluateAsExpression attribute of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to True.

C.

You should increase a Script job to the OnPostExecute event handler of the Foreach Loop container.

D.

You should configure the Expression property of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to the following expression. SUBSTRING( @[User::FileName], 1, LEN( @[User::FileName] )  FINDSTRING( REVERSE( @ [User::FileName] ), “\”, 1 ))

E.

You should configure the Expression property of the User::DirectoryPath parameter to the following expression. SUBSTRING( @[User::FileName], 10 LEN( @[User::FileName] )  FINDSTRING( REVERSE( @ [User::FileName] ), “\”, 0))

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

 

QUESTION 169

You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com. There is a dimension called Product and a time dimension called TestTimer in your solution. You own a fact table which includes a column called ProductBalance which includes the current account balance. You should make sure that you develop a measure called Test ProductBalance from the TestBalance column to show the closing account balance for some times. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to Total.

B.

You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to ByProduct.

C.

You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to LastNonEmpty.

D.

You should configure the AggregationFunction property of ProductBalance to FirstEmpty.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

EXAM TIP

Development and Enterprise editions of SSAS provide several functions–such as LastChild, LastNonEmpty, and AverageOfChildren–that help you handle semiadditive measures. for example, LastNonEmpty will let you get the closing inventory balance for a given time period that is not empty. Although you can use custom MDX expressions to aggregate semiadditive measures, you will get better performance if you use these standard functions. for the complete list of standard aggregation functions, see the topic “Confi guring Measure Properties” in SQL Server 2008 Books online (see References).

 

 

QUESTION 170

You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) sample which includes some reports for Company.com. Through utilizing the Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS), you will publish a report project. You find out that the data sources are changed through the test data sources on the report. You should make sure that the existed reports are running normally when the report project is published soon. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should modify properties of OverwriteDataSources.

B.

You should modify properties of DataSourceFolder.

C.

You should modify properties of ServerURL.

D.

You should modify properties of ReportFolder.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…