Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-448 Actual Tests 141-150

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 141

You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008. Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as a developer of a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for the company. The package not only uses a Data Flow task to import the contents of the files to a table, but also uses a ForEach Loop container to process multiple files. Besides, it uses an Execute SQL task to log the results of the status into a table. Now you are assigned a task to make sure that within a single transaction, both of a Data Flow task and a ForEach Loop container task are executed successfully, but the Execute SQL task fails to execute. What should you do to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

 

A.

You should have the TransactionOption property configured to Required in the package

B.

You should have the TransactionOption property configured to NotSupported in the Execute SQL task

C.

You should have the TransactionOption property configured to Required in the Data Flow task.

D.

You should have the TransactionOption property configured to Supported in the Execute SQL task

E.

You should have the TransactionOption property configured to NotSupported in the package

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 142

You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008. You are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. Currently the network security model of the instance under the domain has changed. Your manager requires you to make sure that only Kerberos authentication will be supported by the instance. In order to meet the requirements, what action should you perform?

 

A.

You should use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) to edit the Server Settings.

B.

You should edit the Site Settings of the instance.

C.

You should edit the RSReportServer.config file.

D.

You should edit the rssrvpolicy.config file.

E.

You should use the Report Manager to edit the Site Settings of the instance.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 143

You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008. Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008. You are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance with several reports contained. Then you use the Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) to have a report project configured on the instance. After the deployment, you notice that the test data sources of the report project substitute the production data sources on the instance, so you should find a solution to make sure that the deployment of the report project in future will not affect the existing reports, that is to say, all the data in the existing reports will not be changed or replaced. What action should you perform?

 

A.

You should have the TargetReportFolder property configured on the instance.

B.

You should have the OverwriteReportFolder property configured on the instance.

C.

You should have the OverwriteDataSources property configured on the instance.

D.

You should have the TargetServerURL property configured on the instance.

E.

You should have the TargetDataSourceFolder property configured on the instance.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 144

You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008. Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008. You are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. Accidentally, you find that 1000 reports are deployed on the SSRS instance by a developer, so your manager asks you to find a solution to prevent these reports from deploying on the SSRS instance so that it can be restored to its initial status. What should you do to make the instance return to its initial status?

 

A.

You should restore the Report Server database to make the instance return to its initial status.

B.

You should restore the Report Server Temporary database to make the instance return to its initial status.

C.

You should restore the master database to make the instance return to its initial status.

D.

You should restore the MSDB database to make the instance return to its initial status.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 145

You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008. Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008. To meet the development requirements, you have SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance installed and configured on your network. According to the intention of the users of the report server, e-mail messages will be used to delivered reports. Now you get an order from the CIO that a remote SMTP server should be used to configure the report server so that reports can be delivered through e-mail message. So of the following files, which one should you modify to achieve that goal?

 

A.

RSMgrPolicy.config

B.

rssrvpolicy.config

C.

RSReportServer.config

D.

Web.config

E.

Global.asax

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

msdn http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms157273.aspx

RSReportServer Configuration File

SQL Server 2008 R2 Other Versions

The RSReportServer.config file stores settings that are used by Report Manager, the Report Server Web service, and background processing. All Reporting Services applications run within a single process that reads configuration settings stored in the RSReportServer.config file.

 

Delivery Specifies default (and possibly custom) delivery extensions used to deliver reports through subscriptions. The RSReportServer.config file includes application settings for four delivery extensions: report server e-mail, file share delivery, report server document library used for a report server that runs in SharePoint integrated mode, and the null delivery provider used to preload the report cache. Report Server E-mail Configuration Settings Report Server Email uses an SMTP network device to send reports to e-mail addresses. This delivery extension must be configured before it can be used. For more information, see Configuring a Report Server for E-Mail Delivery and E-Mail Delivery in Reporting Services.

 

clip_image002

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 146

You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008. Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008. Your company makes and sells Cars. You work as the technical support. Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database. Tim is the distributor of the Southern Area. Now according to the business requirement, Tim has to access the database. After discussion, your company decides to give Tim the necessary permissions. There are two roles respectively named Southern Area and Cars. The table below shows the schemas of the two roles. For both roles, you have set the Visual Totals property to True. Now you get another order from the company, according to the company requirement, Tim can only be able to view the members in the Product dimension that relate to the Cars category in the Southern Area. You have to accomplish this task. So what action should you perform?

 

clip_image003

 

A.

Tim should be added to a new role that has the following two components:

{[Sales Territory].[Sales Territory Area].AllMembers} as the denied set{[Sales Territory].[Sales Territory Area].[Southern]} as the allowed set.{[Product].[Product Category].[Product Category].AllMembers} as the denied set. {[Product].[Product Category].[Product Category].[Cars]} as the allowed set.

B.

Tim should be added to the Cars role.

C.

Tim should be added to the Southern Area role.

D.

Tim should be added to a new role that has the following two components:

{[Sales Territory].[Sales Territory Area].[Southern]} as the allowed set.{[Product].[Product Category].[Product Category].[Cars]} as the allowed set.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 147

You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008.

 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008.

 

To meet the business development, you create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Server (SSAS) solution, which has a measure named ProductQuantity and a price dimension named DimPrice along with a hierarchy named Price. Then the code segment is added to the calculation script of the cube as the following: (Line letters are used only for reference.) Now you get an order from your manager to accomplish the following tasks:

 

1. Increase the value of the ProductionQuantity measure by 60% for each month in the fourth quarter of 2006.

2. Keep the value for the fourth quarter of 2006 unchanged.

 

What action should you perform to accomplish the tasks above?

 

A.

You should have the code segment below added at line A:

Scope([Measures].[Quantity],[DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter]. [Q4 2006]);This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;End Scope

B.

You should have the code segment below added at line D:

Scope([Measures].[ProductQuantity],Descendants([DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter]. [Q4 2006][DimPrice].[Price]. [Month]));This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;End Scope;

C.

You should have the code segment below added at line A:

Scope([Measures].[ProductQuantity],Descendants([DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter].[Q4 2006][DimPrice].[Price]. [Month]));This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;End Scope;

D.

You should have the code segment below added at line D:

Scope([Measures].[Quantity],[DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter]. [Q4 2006]);This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;End Scope;

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 148

You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008.

 

Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS).

 

To meet the business development, (SSAS) is used to create a data mining model and the Data Mining Extensions (DMX) code is used to create a mining structure.

 

The Data Mining Extensions (DMX) code is shown as the following:

 

Now you are assigned the following tasks:

 

Make sure that the Microsoft Decision Trees algorithm is used by the model. Have a mining model that can be processed by this mining structure created.

 

So of the following DMX statements, which one should be used to accomplish the tasks above?

 

A.

INSERT INTO [Decision Tree] ( [Customer Key], [Age], [Bike Buyer], [Commute Distance], [Yearly Income]) OPENQUERY([Bike Buyer], ‘Select [Customer Key], [Age], [Bike Buyer] , [Commute Distance],[Yearly Income]’)

B.

SELECT * INTO [Decision Tree]USING [Microsoft_Decision_Trees]FROM [Bike Buyer]

C.

CREATE MINING MODEL [Decision Tree] ( [Customer Key] LONG KEY, [Age] LONG DISCRETIZED (Automatic, 10), [Bike Buyer] LONG DISCRETE, [Commute Distance] TEXT DISCRETE, [Yearly Income] DOUBLE CONTINUOUS) USING Microsoft_Decision_Trees

D.

ALTER MINING STRUCTURE [Bike Buyer]ADD MINING MODEL [Decision Tree] ( [Customer Key], [Age], [Bike Buyer] PREDICT, [Commute Distance], [Yearly Income]) USING Microsoft_Decision_TreesWITH DRILLTHROUGH

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 149

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which utilizes a default connection manager to link to a component for Company.com. In order to provide authentication for your report, you develop an XML configuration file. You increase the file to an XML configuration file. But you get error message that you could not login when you running the package. You should make sure that you should run the package normally. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should change the XML configuration file.

B.

You should utilize direct XML settings.

C.

On the same server, you should execute the package as the component.

D.

You should utilize a Microsoft ADO.NET connection manager.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 150

You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) project for Company.com. Your project attributes are listed below:In order to develop a deployment manifest for packages in the project. Which is the correct answer?

 

A.

You should develop the Integration Services project.

B.

You should make the default property enable.

C.

You should reset every copy with a .config file extension.

D.

You should develop the Web Services project.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…