Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-448 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass

 

 

QUESTION 11

You plan to deploy SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster. Internet Information Services (IIS) is installed on both nodes of the cluster. The IIS is virtualized on the Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. You need to deploy SSRS in a fault-tolerant scale-out deployment. What should you do?

 

A.

Install SSRS on both cluster nodes to use separate ReportServer databases.

B.

Install SSRS on both cluster nodes to use the same ReportServer database.

C.

Install SSRS on both cluster nodes and cluster the SSRS service by using a new resource group.

D.

Install SSRS on both cluster nodes and cluster the SSRS service by using the SQL Server resource group.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 12

You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) database server. The instance contains a large number of reports that take a long time to execute. The reports contain multiple execution snapshots. You have a new production server along with SSRS installed. You need to migrate the reports and their snapshots to the production server in the minimum amount of time. What should you do?

 

A.

Use the rs.exe utility.

B.

Use the rskeymgmt.exe utility.

C.

Deploy the solutions by using Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).

D.

Copy the Report Server databases to the production server. Configure the server by using the Reporting Services Configuration tool.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 13

You manage the security in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). The report server contains a folder named Management Reports. All groups can view and modify reports in any folder. You need to ensure that only the Managers group can view and modify reports in the Management Reports folder. What should you do?

 

A.

Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder.

Add the Managers group to the folder and assign the Content Manager role.

B.

Create a Managers role.

Assign the Managers role to the Management Reports folder.

Remove all other groups from the Management Reports folder.

C.

Create a Managers role.

Assign the Managers role to the root folder.

Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder.

D.

Add the Managers group to the root folder and assign the Content Manager role.

Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 14

You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance. A developer accidentally deploys 1000 reports to the SSRS instance. You need to restore the SSRS instance to its original state. Which database should you restore?

 

A.

The master database

B.

The MSDB database

C.

The Report Server database

D.

The Report Server Temporary database

 

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15

You create a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). You plan to deploy the report on a report server. The report will be delivered on a regular basis to a dynamic list of subscribers. You need to create a new subscription on the report server. What should you do?

 

A.

Select the report you created, and then click the New Subscription button.

B.

Select the My Subscriptions page, and then click the New Data-driven Subscription button.

C.

Select the report you created. Click the Subscriptions tab, and then click the New Data- driven Subscription button.

D.

Select the report you created. Click the Subscriptions tab, and then click the New Subscription button.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 16

You create a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS). The report is complex and takes several minutes to generate. You need to configure the report server to cache the report for 30 minutes after the initial request. What should you do?

 

A.

Implement report snapshots.

B.

Implement report execution caching.

C.

Configure the data source to use snapshot isolation.

D.

Configure the data source to use a database snapshot.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 17

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You have a table named Orders that contains the following columns:

 

clip_image002OrderKey

clip_image002[1]Shipper

clip_image002[2]OrderAmount

 

You create a dimension named DimOrders from the Orders table. You set the OrderKey as a key column and the Shipper column as an attribute. You create a measure group named FactOrders from the Orders table.

 

You need to create a dimension relationship to ensure that the OrderAmount column can be aggregated by the Shipper column.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Set the relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group to No Relationship.

B.

Create a fact dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group.

C.

Create a regular dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group. Set the Granularity attribute to Shipper and the measure group columns to OrderAmount.

D.

Create a regular dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group. Set the Granularity attribute to OrderKey and the measure group columns to OrderAmount.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 18

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. The cube structure is as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

 

clip_image003

 

You need to ensure that the Amount measure can be aggregated for the DimCustomer dimension.

 

What should you do?

 

A.

Create a regular relationship between DimCustomer and FactTransaction.

B.

Create a referenced relationship between DimCustomer and FactCustomerAccount. Set DimAccount as an intermediate dimension.

C.

Create a many-to-many relationship between DimCustomer and FactTransaction. Set FactCustomerAccount as an intermediate measure group.

D.

Create a many-to-many relationship between DimCustomer and FactCustomerAccount. Set FactTransaction as an intermediate measure group.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 19

You implement a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You use data mining extensions (DMX) to query a data mining model. You write the following DMX code segment to query a Bike Buyer data mining model in a Decision Tree data mining structure. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

 

clip_image004

 

You need to ensure that the input columns automatically map to the columns in the data mining structure.

 

Which code fragment should you insert at line 05?

 

A.

NATURAL PREDICTION JOIN

B.

PREDICTION JOIN

C.

INNER JOIN

D.

OPENQUERY

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 20

You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. You create a key performance indicator (KPI) named GPMargin for your solution. You set the Value expression of the KPI in the following manner.

 

clip_image006

 

You need to set a Trend expression of the KPI to show a difference in the values compared with the previous quarter. Which MDX code segment should you insert at line 02?

 

A.

KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ),

B.

KPITrend( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue ( “GPMargin” ),

C.

KPIStatus( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ),

D.

KPIGoal( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ),

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…