Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-413 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass

 

 

QUESTION 91

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Client computers run

either Windows 7 or Windows 8. You plan to implement several Group Policy settings that will

apply only to laptop computers. You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy for the planned

deployment. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice

may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

 

A.      Loopback processing

B.      WMI filtering

C.      Security filtering

D.      Block inheritance

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 92

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a

server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008. Server1 is configured as an enterprise

certification authority (CA). You back up all of the data on Server1, and then export the private

and public keys of the CA. You plan to replace Server1 with a new member server that was

purchased recently. You need to identify which actions must be performed on the new server to

restore the certificate services of Server1. Which three actions should you identify?

 

To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and

arrange them in the correct order.

 

Select and Place:

clip_image002

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 93

Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that run Windows

Server 2012. Server3 is connected to a disk storage array. You need to ensure that Server1 can

store files on the storage array. The solution must ensure that Server1 can access the storage as a

local disk. What should you configure on each server?

 

To answer, drag the appropriate configuration to the correct location in the answer area. Each

configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to

drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Select and Place:

clip_image006

Correct Answer:

clip_image008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 94

Your company has a main office. The main office is located in a building that has 10 floors. A

datacenter on the ground floor contains a Windows Server 2012 failover cluster. The failover

cluster contains a DHCP server resource named DHCP1. All client computers receive their IP

addresses from DHCP1. All client computers are part of the 131.107.0.0/16 IPv4 subnet. You plan

to implement changes to the network subnets to include a separate subnet for each floor of the

office building. The subnets will connect by using routers. You need to recommend changes to

the DHCP infrastructure to ensure that all of the client computers can receive their IP

configuration by using DHCP. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may

achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

 

A.      Install a remote access server on each floor.

Configure a DHCP relay agent on each new DHCP server.

Create a scope for each subnet on DHCP1.

B.      Install a DHCP server on each floor.

Create a scope for the local subnet on each new DHCP server.

Enable DHCP Failover on each new DHCP server.

C.      Configure each router to forward requests for IP addresses to DHCP1.

Create a scope for each subnet on DHCP1.

D.      Configure each router to forward requests for IP addresses to DHCP1.

Create a scope for the 10.0.0.0/16 subnet on DHCP1.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 95

You deploy an Active Directory domain named contoso.com to the network. The domain is

configured as an Active Directory-integrated zone. All domain controllers run Windows Server

2012 and are DNS servers. You plan to deploy a child domain named operations.contoso.com.

You need to recommend changes to the DNS infrastructure to ensure that users in the operations

department can access the servers in the contoso.com domain. What should you include in the

recommendation?

 

A.      A zone delegation for _msdcs.contoso.com

B.      Changes to the replication scope of contoso.com

C.      Changes to the replication scope of _msdcs.contoso.com

D.      Changes to the replication scope of operations.contoso.com

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 96

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run either

Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012. Your company uses IP Address Management

(IPAM) to manage multiple DHCP servers. A user named User1 is a member of the IPAM Users

group and is a member of the local Administrators group on each DHCP server. When User1 edits

a DHCP scope by using IPAM, the user receives the error message shown in the exhibit.

 

clip_image010

 

You need to prevent User1 from receiving the error message when editing DHCP scopes by using

IPAM. What should you do?

 

A.      Add User1 to the DHCP Administrators group on each DHCP server.

B.      Add User1 to the IPAM Administrators group.

C.      Run the Set-IpamServerConfig cmdlet.

D.      Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 97

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the

DHCP Server role installed. All of the client computers that are in a subnet named Subnet1

receive their IP address configurations from Server1. You plan to add another DHCP server

named Server2 to Subnet1. You need to recommend changes to the DHCP infrastructure to

ensure that the client computers continue to receive IP addressing information if a single DHCP

server fails. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the

BEST answer.)

 

A.      Create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.

B.      Configure Failover for the scope.

C.      Create a DHCP failover cluster.

D.      Create a split scope.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 98

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains

multiple sites. You plan to deploy DirectAccess. The network security policy states that when

client computers connect to the corporate network from the Internet, all of the traffic destined

for the Internet must be routed through the corporate network. You need to recommend a

solution for the planned DirectAccess deployment that meets the security policy requirement.

What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Set the ISATAP State to state enabled.

B.      Enable split tunneling.

C.      Set the ISATAP State to state disabled.

D.      Enable force tunneling.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 99

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. You plan to implement a remote access

solution that will contain three servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers will be

configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image011

 

You need to ensure that all VPN connection requests are authenticated and authorized by either

Server2 or Server3. The solution must ensure that the VPN connections can be authenticated if

either Server2 or Server3 fails. What should you do?

 

A.      On Server1, configure a RADIUS proxy.

Add Server2 and Server3 to a failover cluster.

B.      Add Server2 and Server3 to a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.

On Server1, modify the Authentication settings.

C.      On Server1, configure a RADIUS proxy.

On Server2 and Server3, add a RADIUS client.

D.      On Server2 and Server3, add a RADIUS client.

On Server1, modify the Authentication settings.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 100

Your company has a main office. The network contains an Active Directory domain named

contoso.com. The main office contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.

Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed and is configured to accept incoming

SSTP-based VPN connections. All client computers run Windows 7. The company plans to open a

temporary office that will contain a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 and

has the DHCP Server role installed. The office will also have 50 client computers and an Internet

connection. You need to recommend a solution to provide the users in the temporary office with

access to the resources in the main office. What should you recommend? (More than one answer

choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

 

A.      Use the Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) to create a connection package that

specifies Server1 as the target for SSTP-based VPN connections. Manually distribute the

CMAK package to each client computer in the temporary office.

B.      Install the Remote Access server role on Server2. From Routing and Remote Access on

Server2, add a SSTP-based VPN port. From DHCP on Server2, configure the default gateway

server option.

C.      Uses the Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) to create a connection package

that specifies Server1 as the target for SSTP-based VPN connections. Use a Group Policy

object (GPO) to distribute the CMAK package to each client computer in the temporary

office.

D.      Install the Remote Access server role on Server2. From Routing and Remote Access on

Server2, configure a demand-dial interface. From DHCP on Server2, configure the default

gateway server option.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-413 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…