Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Microsoft 70-413 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 81

Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Host1

contains a virtual machine named DC1. DC1 is a domain controller that runs Windows Server

2012. You plan to clone DC1. You need to recommend which steps are required to prepare DC1 to

be cloned. What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part

of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

 

A.      Run sysprep.exe /oobe.

B.      Run New-VirtualDiskClone.

C.      Create a file named Dccloneconfig.xml.

D.      Add DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.

E.       Run dcpromo.exe /adv.

 

Correct Answer: CD

 

 

QUESTION 82

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company plans to

open a branch office. The branch office will have 10 client computers that run Windows 8 and at

least one server that runs Windows Server 2012. The server will host BranchCache files and

manage print queues for the network print devices in the branch office. You need to recommend

a solution to ensure that the users in the branch office can print if the branch office server fails.

What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the

BEST answer.)

 

A.      Printer pooling

B.      Branch Office Direct Printing

C.      A standby print server

D.      A print server cluster

E.       A secure Web Services on Devices (WSD) printer

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 83

Your company has a main office that contains several servers and several users. The main office

contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. The users access a large

report file that is created on Server1 each day. The company plans to open a new branch office.

The branch office will contain only client computers. You need to implement a solution to reduce

the amount of bandwidth used by the client computers in the branch office to download the

report each day. What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.

Select the BEST answer.)

 

A.      Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1.

Configure the client computers to use BranchCache in hosted cache mode.

B.      Configure the offline settings of the shared folder that contains the report.

C.      Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1.

Configure the client computers to use Branchcache in distributed mode.

D.      Enable the Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) feature on Server1 and on each client computer in the branch office. Move the report to a web folder.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 84

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains

four computers that are configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image001

 

You plan to use domain controller cloning. You need to identify on which computers you can

clone domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012. Which computers should you identify?

(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

 

A.      Server1

B.      Server2

C.      Server3

D.      Client1

 

Correct Answer: AD

 

 

 

QUESTION 85

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You deploy several

servers that have the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. You have two

organizational units (OUs). The OUs are configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image002

 

GPO1 contains the Folder Redirection settings for all of the users. You need to recommend a

solution to prevent the sales users’ folders from being redirected when the users log on to a

Remote Desktop session. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      From GPO2, set the loopback processing mode.

B.      Apply a WMI filter to GP02.

C.      Configure security filtering for GPO1.

D.      From GPO1, set the loopback processing mode.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 86

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The functional level of

the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2. All domain controllers run Windows

Server 2008 R2. You plan to deploy a new line-of-business application named App1 that uses

claims-based authentication. You need to recommend changes to the network to ensure that

Active Directory can provide claims for App1. What should you include in the recommendation?

(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

 

A.      Deploy Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).

B.      From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, enable the Support for Dynamic Access Control

and Kerberos armoring setting.

C.      From the properties of the computer accounts of the domain controllers, enable Kerberos

constrained delegation.

D.      Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012.

E.       Add domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012.

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

 

QUESTION 87

Your company has two divisions named Division1 and Division2. The network contains an Active

Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two child domains named

division1.contoso.com and division2.contoso.com. The company sells Division1 to another

company. You need to prevent administrators in contoso.com and division2.contoso.com from

gaining administrative access to the resources in division1.contoso.com. What should you

recommend?

 

A.      Create a new tree in the forest named contoso.secure. Migrate the resources and the

accounts in division1.contoso.com to contoso.secure.

B.      On the domain controller accounts in division1.contoso.com, deny the Enterprise Admins

group the Allowed to Authenticate permission.

C.      Create a new forest and migrate the resources and the accounts in division1.contoso.com to

the new forest.

D.      In division1.contoso.com, remove the Enterprise Admins group from the Domain Admins

group and remove the Enterprise Admins group from the access control list (ACL) on the

division1.contoso.com domain object.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 88

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. On several organizational

units (OUs), an administrator named Admin1 plans to delegate control of custom tasks. You need

to ensure that Admin1 can delegate a custom task named Task1 by using the Delegation of

Control Wizard. What should you do?

 

A.      Add a new class to the Active Directory schema.

B.      Configure a custom MMC console.

C.      Modify the Delegwiz.inf file.

D.      Configure a new authorization store by using Authorization Manager.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 89

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two Active Directory

domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows

Server 2003. The functional level of both domains is Windows Server 2008.

 

The forest contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in

the following table.

 

clip_image003

 

DC1 and DC2 have the DNS Server role installed and are authoritative for both contoso.com and

child.contoso.com.

 

The child.contoso.com domain contains a server named serverl.child.contoso.com that runs

Windows Server 2012. You plan to deploy server1.child.contoso.com as a read-only domain

controller (RODC). You run the adprep.exe /rodcprep command on DC3 and receive the following

error message:

 

clip_image005

 

You need to identify what prevents you from successfully running Adprep /rodcprep on DC3.

What should you identify?

 

A.      The domain functional level of child.contoso.com is set to the wrong level.

B.      DC3 cannot connect to the infrastructure master on DC2.

C.      DC3 cannot connect to the domain naming master on DC1.

D.      The forest functional level is set to the wrong level.

 

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 90

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest functional level

is Windows Server 2012. The forest contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a

global security group named GPO_Admins that is responsible for managing Group Policies in the

forest. A second forest named fabrikam.com contains three domains. The forest functional level

is Windows Server 2003. You need to design a trust infrastructure to ensure that the

GPO_Admins group can create, edit, and link Group Policies in every domain of the fabrikam.com

forest. What should you include in the design? (More than one answer choice may achieve the

goal. Select the BEST answer.)

 

A.      A two-way forest trust

B.      A one-way forest trust

C.      Three external trusts

D.      Three shortcut trusts

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-413 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…