Download New Updated (June) Microsoft 70-630 Practice Test 21-30

Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

Your network contains a SharePoint Server 2007 server farm. The farm contains a site created by using the Search Center template. You create a new document template that contains a custom column named Employee ID. You need to ensure that users can search for documents by using the Employee ID property. What should you do first?

 

A.

Add a managed property.

B.

Create a site content type.

C.

Create a search scope.

D.

Add a filter Web Part.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 22

Your network contains a SharePoint Server 2007 server farm. The farm contains a Web Part page. The Web Part page contains a Web Part named WebPart1. WebPart1 displays a list named List1. You need to ensure that WebPart1 only displays to users in the sales department. What should you do first?

 

A.

Modify the Advanced settings of List1.

B.

Modify the permissions of the Web Part page.

C.

Create an information management policy.

D.

Create an audience.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 23

Your network contains a SharePoint Server 2007 server farm. You plan to deploy an InfoPath form that will store data in a Microsoft SQL Server database. You need to create a data connection file for the planned deployment. Which tool should you use?

 

A.

Microsoft Office InfoPath

B.

SQL Server Management Studio

C.

SQL Server Configuration Manager

D.

Central Administration

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 24

Your network contains a SharePoint Server 2007 server farm. A developer creates a DLL that contains Microsoft Office Excel-based custom business logic. A user creates an Excel workbook named Report1 that uses the custom DLL. The user uploads Report1 to a document library. The user reports that Report1 does not render in a Web browser. Other workbooks in the same document library successfully render in a Web browser. You need to ensure that Report1 renders in a Web browser. What should you do?

 

A.

From Shared Services Administration, add a trusted data provider.

B.

From Central Administration, upload a data connection file.

C.

From Shared Services Administration, add a user-defined function assembly.

D.

From Central Administration, remove the DLL file extension from the Blocked File Types list.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 25

Your network contains a SharePoint Server 2007 server farm. The farm contains a Web application that uses forms-based authentication. You need to configure the Web application to use Windows authentication and forms-based authentication. What should you do first?

 

A.

Create a new permission policy.

B.

Modify the Alternate Access Mappings settings.

C.

Extend the Web application.

D.

Configure the User Permissions for Web Application settings.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 26

Your network contains a SharePoint Server 2007 server farm. You need to create a site map that displays the hierarchy of all the sites and subsites in a site collection. What should you do?

 

A.

Add the Sites in Category Web Part to a Web Part page.

B.

Add the Site Aggregator Web Part to a Web Part page.

C.

Perform a site directory links scan from Central Administration.

D.

Create a Site Directory site in the site collection.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

You create a new site that uses the Records Repository template. Within the records repository, you create a document library named Contracts. You need to ensure that all contracts that are sent to the records repository are automatically placed in the Contracts document library. What should you do?

 

A.

In the Classified document library, create a new folder named Contracts.

B.

Create a content type named Contracts and associate it with the Contracts document library.

< font style="font-size: 10pt" color="#000000">C.

Add a new entry to the Record Routing Type table.

D.

In the Unclassified document library, create a new folder named Contracts.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 28

Your network contains a SharePoint Server 2007 server farm. The farm contains a Web

 

 

application named http://intranet. Your company has an external Web site named http://extranet. The extranet site uses forms-based authentication. When you open the crawl log, you discover that each attempt to crawl http://extranet causes an access denied error message. You also discover that the content of http://extranet is not indexed. The content of http://intranet is indexed. You need to ensure that the content of both http://intranet and http://extranet is indexed. What should you configure?

 

A.

crawler impact rules

B.

search scopes

C.

crawl rules

D.

federated locations

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 29

Your network contains a SharePoint Server 2007 server farm. Ten thousand users access the farm. Your company plans to use a Business Data Catalog (BDC) and single sign-on (SSO) to access a remote Microsoft SQL Server database. A user account named BDC_SSO has access to the database. You need to ensure that users can access the database by using the BDC. The solution must meet the following requirements: Minimize the amount of administrative effort.Ensure that the database is accessed by using the BDC_SSO user account. How should you configure the SSO settings?

 

A.

Configure BDC_SSO as the Enterprise Application Definition Administrator Account.

B.

Configure BDC_SSO as the Single Sign-On Administrator Account.

C.

Create an enterprise application definition that uses the individual account type.

D.

Create an enterprise application definition that uses the group account type.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 30

Your network contains a SharePoint Server 2007 server farm. The farm contains a site for the human resources department. The human resources site contains sensitive information. You need to enable auditing for all of the documents in the human resources site. What should you use?

 

A.

diagnostic logging

B.

Information Rights Management (IRM)

C.

usage reports

D.

an information management policy

 

Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft 70-630 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…