2013 Latest 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests 71-80

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 71

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Multiple users log on to the computer. The computer has five removable devices. You need to ensure that users can only access removable devices that have been previously installed on the computer. What should you modify in the Local Group Policy?

 

A.       Enable the Prevent redirection of USB devices setting.

B.       Enable the Prevent installation of removable devices setting.

C.       Disable the WPD Devices: Deny read access setting.

D.      Disable the Allow administrators to override Device Installation Restriction policies setting.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 72

Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a server named Server1 that runs a custom network application. Server1 has the following IP addresses:

 

Ÿ   192.168.15.10

Ÿ   192.168.15.11

 

You need to ensure that a client computer resolves server1.contoso.com to only the 192.168.15.11 IP address. What should you do from the computer?

 

A.       Edit the hosts file.

B.       Edit the lmhosts file.

C.       Run Ipconfig.exe /flushdns.

D.      Run Netsh interface ipv4 reset.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 73

You have two computers on the same subnet. The computers have the IPv6 addresses shown in the following table:

 

clip_image001

You need to test the connection to the IPv6 address from Computer1 to Computer2. Which command should you run?

 

A.       Ping -6 fe80::44df:1b68%12

B.       Ping -6 fe80::44df:1b68%10

C.       Ping -R fe80::44df:1b68%12

D.      Ping -R fe80::44df:1b68%10

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 74

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 is a member of an Active Directory domain. Remote Desktop is enabled on the computer. You share a folder on Computer1. You need to configure Computer1 to meet the following requirements:

 

Ÿ   Allow computers in the local subnet to access the shared folder.

Ÿ   Prevent computers in remote subnets from accessing the shared folder.

Ÿ   Allow all computers to connect to Computer1 by using Remote Desktop.

 

What should you do?

 

A.       Modify the subnet mask.

B.       Modify the Public folder sharing settings.

C.       Disable network discovery on all computers located in remote subnets.

D.      Modify the properties of the File and Printer Sharing firewall exceptions.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 75

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You attempt to add files to %programfiles%app1 and receive a prompt to elevate your privileges. You need to ensure that you can add files to %programfiles%app1 without receiving a prompt for elevated privileges. The solution must prevent harmful applications from making unwanted changed to the system. What should you do?

 

A.       Enable the built-in administrator account.

B.       Modify the User Account Control (UAC) settings.

C.       Add your user account to the local Power Users group.

D.      Modify the permissions of the %programfiles%app1 folder.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 76

You have a computer that runs windows 7. You configure the computer to automatically install all updates. You need to verify whether a specific update is installed. What should you do?

 

A.       In event viewer, examine the application log.

B.       In windows update, examine the update history.

C.       At the command prompt, run Wusa.exe and specify the /kb parameter.

D.      At the command prompt, run Verifier.exe and specify the /query parameter.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 77

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to identify which hardware is required to create a system repair disc. What hardware should you identify?

 

A.       CD/DVD burner

B.       Floppy disk

C.       Tape drive

D.      USB disk

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 78

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You manually create a system restore point. You need to restore a copy of a file stored on a drive C from two days ago. You must act with minimum administrative effort. What should you do?

 

A.       From recovery, select System Restore.

B.       From Backup and restore, select Rrestore my files.

C.       From the command prompt, run Wbadmin get items.

D.      From the properties of the file, select Previous Versions.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 79

You have a computer that runs windows vista. The computer has one partition and 1 GB of RAM. You need to upgrade the computer to windows 7. What should you do?

 

A.       Add 1 GB of RAM.

B.       Create a second partition.

C.       Disable User Account Control (UAC).

D.      Install windows Vista Service pack 2 (SP2).

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 80

You have a computer that runs windows 7. The computer is configured as shown in the following table:

clip_image002

 

You plan to install a new application that requires 40 GB of space. The application will be installed to C:app1. You need to provide 40 GB of free space for the application. What should you do?

 

A.       Create a shortcut.

B.       Create hard link.

C.       Create a mount point.

D.      Change the quota settings.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.