2013 Latest 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests 191-200

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 191

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You mark a folder as Always available offline. You need to verify that an offline copy of the folder has been created on the computer. What should you do?

 

A.       Open Sync Center and review the status.

B.       Open Action Center and review any messages or issues.

C.       Open Windows Mobile Device Center and review the status.

D.      Open Network and Sharing Center and review the status for the local area connection.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 192

Your company has a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server is configured as a remote access server. The external firewall has TCP port 80 and TCP port 443 open for remote access connections. You have a home computer that runs Windows 7. You need to establish secure remote access connection from the home computer to the remote access server. Which type of connection should you configure?

 

A.       IPSEC

B.       L2TP

C.       PPTP

D.      SSTP

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 193

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to record when an incoming connection is allowed through Windows firewall. What should you do?

 

A.       In Local Group Policy, modify the audit policy.

B.       In Local Group Policy, modify the system audit policy.

C.       From the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security properties, set the logging settings to Log successful connections.

D.      From the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security properties, set the Data Protection (Quick Mode) IPSec settings to Advanced.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 194

Your company has a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008. Server1 is a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 is configured to obtain updates from Server1. You open the WSUS snap-in on Server1 and discover that Computer1 does not appear. You need to ensure that Computer1 appears in the WSUS snap-in. What should you do?

 

A.       On Server1, open Windows Update then select Check for updates.

B.       On Server1, run Wsusutil.exe and specify the /import parameter.

C.       On Computer1, open Windows Update and then select Change settings.

D.      On Computer1, run Wuauclt.exe and specify the /detectnow parameter.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 195

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Windows Update settings are configured as shown in the exhibit. You discover that standard users are never notified when updates are available. You need to ensure that standard users are notified when updates are available. What should you do?

 

clip_image002

 

A.       Select Allow all users to install updates on this computer.

B.       Specify an intranet Microsoft update service location in Group Policy.

C.       Change the Startup Type for the Windows Update service to Automatic.

D.      Select Give me recommended updates the same way I receive important updates.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 196

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer is configured to automatically download and install updates. You install Microsoft Office 2007. You need to ensure that service packs for Office are automatically installed. What should you do?

 

A.       From Windows Update, select Restore hidden updates.

B.       From Windows Update, select Get updates for other Microsoft products.

C.       Create a folder named Updates in C:Program FilesMicrosoft Office. Install the Office Update Inventory Tool into the Updates folder.

D.      Download and install the Office 2007 administrative template and disable the Block updates from the Office Update Site from applying policy.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 197

You need to uninstall a Windows update from a computer that runs Windows 7. Which Control Panel item should you use?

 

A.       Administrative Tools

B.       Programs and Features

C.       Sync Center

D.      Troubleshooting

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 198

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Your computer s disk configuration is shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that you can create a striped volume on the computer. What should you do?

 

 Disk Management:

clip_image004

 

 Computerverwaltung:

clip_image006

 

A.  Add an additional hard disk.

B.  Convert all disks to dynamic disks.

C.  Install a digitally-signed disk driver.

D.  Set the Startup Type of the Virtual Disk Service (VDS) to Automatic.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 199

You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. Computer1 has a dynamic disk. You remove the disk from Computer1 and connect the disk to Computer2. You need to ensure that you can open files on all hard disk drives connected to Computer2. What should you do from the Disk Management snap-in?

 

A.       Convert a disk.

B.       Rescan the disks.

C.       Import a foreign disk.

D.      Attach a virtual hard disk (VHD).

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 200

You need to identify the hardware failures that have occurred on your computer in the past six months. What should you do?

 

A.       Open Device Manager.

B.       Open Reliability Monitor.

C.       Create a User Defined Data Collector Set.

D.      Create a new Event Trace Sessions Data Collector Set.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.