2013 Latest 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests 181-190

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 181

Your office contains the wireless networks shown the following table:

 

clip_image001

 

You have a portable computer that runs Windows 7. The computer successfully connects to all of the wireless networks. You discover that when you start the computer, it connects to Network2. You need to ensure that the computer connects to Network3 by default. What should you do?

 

A.       From Network and Sharing Center, modify the Advanced sharing settings.

B.       From Network and Sharing Center, modify the Manage Wireless Networks settings.

C.       From Network Connections, modify the properties of the wireless network adapter.

D.      From Network Connections, modify the bindings of the wireless network adapter.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 182

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008. Server1 has a file share named Share1. The network configuration for Computer1 is shown in the exhibit. You attempt to connect to \Server1Share1 and receive the following error message:

 

“Windows cannot access \Server1Share1.”

 

From Computer1, you successfully ping Server1. You need to connect to \Server1Share1.

What should you enable on Computer1?

clip_image002

 

A.       Client for Microsoft Networks

B.       File and Printer Sharing for Microsoft Networks

C.       Link-Layer Topology Discovery Mapper I/O Driver

D.      Link-Layer Topology Discovery Responder

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 183

You need to prevent a custom application from connecting to the Internet. What should you do?

 

A.       From Windows Firewall, add a program.

B.       From Windows Defender, modify the Allowed items list.

C.       From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, create an inbound rule.

D.      From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, create an outbound rule.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 184

You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. You need to ensure that Computer2 has exactly the same firewall rules as Computer1. What should you do on Computer1?

 

A.       Run Winrm.exe quickconfig.

B.       From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, select Export Policy.

C.       From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Inbound Rules and then click Export List.

D.      Open Local Security Policy. Right-click IP Security Policies on Local Computer and then click Export List.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 185

You need to configure a computer to encrypt all inbound connections by using IPSec. What should you do?

 

A.       From Network and Sharing Center, click Connect to a network.

B.       From Network and Sharing Center, click Set up a new connection or network.

C.       From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Inbound Rules and then click New Rule.

D.      From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, click Connection Security Rules and then click New Rule.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 186

You have three computers that run Windows 7. You use Windows PowerShell to perform remote administration tasks on all three computers. You need to remotely administer all three computers by using PowerShell. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

 

A.       Enable-PSRemoting

B.       Enable-PSSessionConfiguration

C.       New-PSDrive

D.      New-PSSession

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 187

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 has a shared printer. You need to configure Computer1 so that only Administrators are authorized to shut down the computer. What should you do?

 

A.       From User Accounts, modify the user profiles settings.

B.       From User Accounts, modify the User Account Control (UAC) settings.

C.       From the local comput er policy, modify the Security Options.

D.      From the local computer policy, modify the User Rights Assignment.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 188

You are the administrator of a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Several users share Computer1. The users plan to encrypt files on the computer. You need to ensure that you can access all encrypted files on the computer. What should you do first?

 

A.       At a command prompt, run Cipher.exe.

B.       At a command prompt, run Certutil.exe.

C.       From the local comput er policy, modify the User Rights Assignment.

D.      From User Accounts, run the Manage your file encryption certificates wizard.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 189

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The Encrypting File System (EFS) key is compromised. You need to create a new EFS key. Which command should you run?

 

A.       Certutil -getkey

B.       Cipher.exe /k

C.       Icacls.exe /r

D.      Syskey.exe

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 190

You have a portable computer that runs Windows 7. The computer is configured to keep an offline version of files located in a network share. You need to identify whether you are working on an offline version of a file. What should you do?

 

A.       From Sync Center, click View sync partnerships.

B.       From Action Center, click View archived messages.

C.       From Windows Explorer, select the file and then view the toolbar.

D.      From Windows Mobile Device Center, click the Connection settings.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.