2013 Latest 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests 161-170

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 161

You have a computer that runs Windows 7 and Windows Internet Explorer 8. You have a third-party Internet Explorer toolbar installed on the computer. You need to temporarily disable the toolbar. The solution must not affect any other installed toolbars. What should you do?

 

A.       Start an Inprivate Browsing session.

B.       Run Msconfig.exe and enable Selective Startup.

C.       From the Tools menu, select Compatibility View Settings.

D.      From the Tools menu, open Manage Add-ons and modify the add-on settings.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 162

You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. You use Remote Desktop to connect from Computer1 to Computer2. You need to prevent the desktop background of Computer2 from being displayed when you use Remote Desktop to connect to Computer2. What should you do on Computer1?

 

A.       From the Personalization options, change the theme.

B.       From the System properties, modify the Remote settings.

C.       From the Remote Desktop Connection options, modify the Performance setting.

D.      From the Remote Desktop Connection options, modify the Display configuration settings.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 163

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You add a new hard disk drive to the computer and create a new NTFS partition. You need to ensure that you can use the Previous Versions feature on the new drive. What should you do?

 

A.       From Disk Management, convert the new disk to a dynamic disk.

B.       From System Properties, configure the System Protection settings.

C.       From System and Security, enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker).

D.      From the properties of the new drive, create a share and modify the caching settings.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 164

You have a computer that contains the folders shows in the following table:

clip_image001

You accidentally delete the Data1 folder. You need to restore the contents of the Data1 folder. The solution must not overwrite any changes to the Data2 folder. What should you do?

 

A.       From Recovery, restore a system restore point.

B.       From the Previous Versions tab of the User1 folder, click Copy.

C.       From the Sharing tab of the User1 folder, modify the Caching settings.

D.      Start the computer and then press F8. Restore the Last Known Good Configuration.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 165

You have a computer that runs Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). The computer is a member of an Active Directory domain. Several domain users log on to the computer. You plan to install Windows 7 on the computer. You need to ensure that all user settings are preserved after the installation. What should you do?

 

A.       Run Loadstate.exe, install Windows 7, and then run Scanstate.exe.

B.       Run Sysprep.exe /audit, install Windows 7, and then run Sysprep.exe /oobe.

C.       Run Windows Easy Transfer, install Windows 7, and then run Windows Easy Transfer again.

D.      Create a backup of %systemdrive%documents and settings, install Windows 7, and then restore the backup.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 166

You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2. Computer1 runs Windows Vista. Computer2 runs Windows 7. You attempt to migrate the user profiles and data from Computer1 to Computer2 by using User State Migration Tool (USMT) 4.0. During the migration, you receive the following error message: “Gather was aborted because of an EFS file.” You need to ensure that you can successfully migrate the user state from Computer 1 to Computer 2. What should you do?

 

A.       Add the /efs:copyraw switch to the Loadstate command.

B.       Add the /efs:copyraw switch to the Scanstate command.

C.       Generate a new Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate on Computer2.

D.      Export the Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate from Computer1 and import the certificate to Computer2.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 167

You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. Computer1 has two local user accounts named User1 and User2.

 

On Computer1, you run Scanstate.exe /all \server1datacomputer1.

On Computer2, you run Loadstate.exe /lac:Pa$$w0rd \server1datacomputer1.

 

You need to ensure that User1 and User2 can log on to Computer2. What should you do on Computer2?

 

A.       Enable all user accounts.

B.       Modify the default password policy.

C.       Modify the Allow log on locally user right.

D.      Add User1 and User2 to the local Administrators group.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 168

You plan to capture a Windows 7 image by using the Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE). You need to ensure that Windows PE supports the Windows Scripting Host (WSH). Which tool should you use?

 

A.       Bcdedit.exe

B.       Dism.exe

C.       Imagex.exe

D.      Oscdimg.exe

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 169

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to capture the operating system and all the computer configurations to a Windows image (WIM) file. What should you do before you capture the image?

 

A.       Run Oscdimg.exe.

B.       Run Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM).

C.       Open a command prompt that has elevated privileges.

D.      Start the computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 170

You need to create a virtual hard disk (VHD) file that will be used to deploy Windows 7. The solution must minimize the performance impact caused by using a VHD. Which type of VHD should you create?

 

A.       Differencing disk

B.       Dynamically expanding disk

C.       Fixed-size disk

D.      Snapshot

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.