2013 Latest 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests 131-140

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 131

You have a Windows 7 computer that is a member of a workgroup. You need to prevent members of a local group from starting a specific application. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you create?

 

A.       Administrative template

B.       Application control policy

C.       IPSec policy

D.      Software restriction policy

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 132

Your network contains computers that run either Windows Vista (x86) or Windows 7 (x86). All computers are joined to a domain. You install a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7 (64-bit). You share a printer named Printer1 on Computer1. You need to ensure that any user can automatically download and install the drivers for Printer1. What should you do from Printer Properties?

 

A.       Install a new driver.

B.       Enable bidirectional support.

C.       Modify the Additional Drivers settings.

D.      Assign the Manage this printer permission to the Domain Users group.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 133

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Multiple users share the computer. The computer contains a folder named C:folder1. You need to identify all of the encrypted files in C:folder1. Which command should you run?

 

A.       Cipher C:folder1

B.       Dir C:folder1 /OE

C.       Fsutil C:folder1

D.      Wfs C:folder1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 134

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Four users share the computer. You create a folder named C:data. The Users group has Full control permission to the folder. You need to configure security on the folder to meet the following requirements:

 

Ÿ   Allow users to create files.

Ÿ   Allow users to delete files that they create.

Ÿ   Prevent users from deleting files created by other users.

 

What should you do?

 

A.       Remove all NTFS permissions from the Users group and assign the CREATOR OWNER group the Full control NTFS permission.

B.       Remove the Modify NTFS permission from the Users group and assign the CREATOR OWNER group the Modify NTFS permission.

C.       Deny the Users group the Modify NTFS permission and assign the Authenticated Users group the Read and Write NTFS permissions.

D.       Deny the Users group the Full control NTFS permission and assign the Authenticated Users group the Read & execute NTFS permission.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 135

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Your network has a SSTP VPN server that uses a self-signed certificate. When you connect to the VPN server, you receive the following error message: “Your computer does not trust the issuing certification authority (CA) of the SSTP VPN servers certificate”. You need to prevent the error message from appearing when you connect to the VPN server. What should you do?

 

A.       From the properties of the VPN connection, modify the dialing options.

B.       From the properties of the VPN connection, modify the data encryption settings.

C.       From Certificate Manager, import the servers certificate into the Personal store.

D.      From Certificate Manager, import the server’s certificate into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 136

You perform a clean installation of Windows 7 on a computer. You need to ensure that you can run Windows XP Mode in Windows 7. What should you do?

 

A.       Enable hardware-assisted virtualization.

B.       Create a Data Execution Prevention (DEP) exception.

C.       Install Windows XP in the same partition as Windows 7.

D.      Install Windows XP in a different partition than Windows 7.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 137

You have a computer that runs Windows 7 Home Premium. You need to upgrade the computer to Windows 7 Ultimate. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time. What should you do?

 

A.       Perform a Windows Anytime Upgrade.

B.       Download and run the Windows 7 Upgrade Advisor.

C.       Insert the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select the Upgrade option.

D.      Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, select the Upgrade option.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 138

You have a custom image of Windows 7. You discover that the boot configuration data store in the custom image is corrupted. You need to create a new configuration data store within the custom image. What should you do?

 

A.       Run Imagex.exe and specify the /append parameter. Run Bcdedit.exe.

B.       Run Imagex.exe and specify the /mountrw parameter. Run Bcdedit.exe.

C.       From Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM), select the image and then create a configuration set.

D.      From Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM), select the image and then create a catalog.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 139

You need to back up your Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time. What should you do?

 

A.       Run Cipher.exe /x.

B.       Run Ntbackup.exe /p.

C.       From Backup and Restore, click Back up now.

D.      From Backup and Restore, click Create a system image.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 140

You download a Windows PowerShell snap-in. You need to ensure that the snap-in is automatically imported when you open a new PowerShell session. What should you do?

 

A.       Modify the PowerShell execution policy.

B.       Create a new PowerShell manifest file. Update the PowerShell shortcut and specify the file option.

C.       Create a new PowerShell console file. Update the PowerShell shortcut and specify the psconsolefile option.

D.      Create a new PowerShell formatting and type file. Copy the file to the %SystemRoot%system32Windows PowerShellv1.0 folder.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.