2013 Latest 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests 111-120

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 111

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to identify how much disk space is occupied by previous versions. What should you do?

 

A.       At a command prompt, run Diskpart.

B.       At a command prompt, run Vaultcmd.

C.       From System, view the System Protection settings.

D.      From the properties of drive C, view the previous versions settings.

 

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 112

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7 and Windows Internet Explorer 8. A user reports that Computer1 has a number of Internet Explorer configuration issues that cause instability when browsing the Internet. You need to configure Internet Explorer to use all default settings. What should you do from Internet Options?

 

A.       From the Advanced tab, click Reset.

B.       From the Programs tab, click Set programs.

C.       From the Advanced tab, click Restore advanced settings.

D.      From the Security tab, click Reset all zones to default level.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 113

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer is a member of an Active Directory domain and has a shared printer. Users report that they can print to the shared printer, but they cannot delete their print jobs. You need to ensure that users can delete their own print jobs. What should you do?

 

A.       Restart the Print Spooler service.

B.       Stop sharing the local printer and then share it again.

C.       Assign the Manage Documents permission to SYSTEM.

D.      Assign the Manage Documents permission to CREATOR OWNER.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 114

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You generate a System Diagnostic Report and receive the following warning message:

 

“The Graphics rating for the system is poor and may be the cause of performance problems.”

 

You need to increase the graphics performance of the computer without modifying the current hardware or drivers. What should you do?

 

A.       From Personalization, modify the screen saver.

B.       From Indexing Options, modify the Advanced options.

C.       From Performance Options, modify the visual effects.

D.      From Performance Options, modify the processor scheduling.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 115

You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2. Computer1 runs Windows Vista. Computer2 runs Windows 7. You plan to use User State Migration Tool (USMT) 4.0 to migrate user profiles and data from Computer1 to Computer2. You need to prevent some system settings from being migrated. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which file should you modify?

 

A.       config.xml

B.       migapp.xml

C.       migdocs.xml

D.      miguser.xml

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 116

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You install a second internal hard disk drive in the computer. You attempt to create a system image and discover that the new disk is not listed as a backup destination. You need to ensure that you can use the new disk as a backup destination for system images. What should you do?

 

A.       Create a NTFS partition.

B.       Create a mirrored volume.

C.       Create a system repair disc.

D.      Log on to the computer by using a different account.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 117

A standard user named User1 has a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to ensure that User1 can run Windows Easy Transfer. What should you do?

 

A.       Disable User Account Control (UAC).

B.       Add User1 to the Administrators group.

C.       Configure User1 to have a complex password.

D.      Copy the support folder from the Windows 7 installation media to the local hard disk drive.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 118

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You plan to migrate the user state on Computer1 by using User State Migration Tool (USMT) 4.0. You need to identify which user documents will be included in the migration. What should you do?

 

A.       Run Usmtutils.exe and use the /ec option.

B.       Run Sysprep.exe and use the /audit option.

C.       Run Loadstate.exe and use the /v:12 option.

D.      Run Scanstate.exe and use the /genmigxml option.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 119

You have an offline virtual hard disk (VHD) that contains a generalized installation of Windows 7 Ultimate. You need to disable the built-in games in the VHD. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

 

A.       Start a computer from the VHD. Run Ocsetup.exe and specify the /uninstall parameter. Recapture the VHD.

B.       Start a computer from the VHD. From Programs and Features, turn off the Games feature and then recapture the VHD.

C.       Create an answer file that has InboxGames disabled. On a computer that runs Windows 7, attach the VHD. Run Pkgmgr.exe and specify the /uu parameter.

D.       Create an answer file that has InboxGames disabled. On a computer that runs Windows 7, attach the VHD. Run Dism.exe and specify the /apply-unattend parameter.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 120

You have a computer that runs Windows 7 Professional. You need to upgrade the computer to Windows 7 Ultimate. You must achieve this goal in the minimum amount of time. What should you do?

 

A.       Run Windows Update.

B.       Run Windows Anytime Upgrade.

C.       From the Windows 7 installation media, run Setup.exe.

D.      From the Windows 7 installation media, run Migwiz.exe.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.