2013 Latest 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests 11-20

Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. You install Windows 7 on a new partition on the computer. You need to ensure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default. What should you do?

A. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows 7 partition.

B. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows Vista partition.

C. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /default parameter.

D. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /bootems parameter.

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. The computer contains a custom application. You need to export the user state and the settings of the custom application. What should you do?

A. Run Loadstate.exe and specify the /config parameter.

B. Run Scanstate.exe and specify the /genconfig parameter.

C. Modify the miguser.xml file. Run Loadstate.exe and specify the /ui parameter.

D. Modify the migapp.xml file. Run Scanstate.exe and specify the /i parameter.

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Multiple users log on to your computer. You enable auditing on a folder stored on your computer. You need to ensure that each access to the folder is logged. What should you do?

A. Start the Problem Steps Recorder.

B. From Event Viewer, modify the properties of the Security log.

C. From the local Group Policy, configure the Audit object access setting.

D. From the local Group Policy, configure the Audit directory service Access setting.

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 14

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has two volumes named volume C and volume D. You create a document on volume D. You manually create a restore point and modify the document. You view the properties of the document as shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that you can restore the current version of the document if the document is modified. What should you do first?

Properties:

clip_image002

Eigenschaften:

clip_image003

A. Run Disk Cleanup on volume D.

B. Enable auditing on the document.

C. Turn on System Protection for volume D.

D. Start the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS).

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 15

You start a computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE). You need to dynamically load a network adapter device driver in Windows PE. What should you do?

A. Run Peimg.exe and specify the device driver path.

B. Run Drvload.exe and specify the device driver path.

C. Run Winpeshl.exe and specify a custom Winpeshl.ini file.

D. Run Wpeutil.exe and specify the InitializeNetwork command.

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 16

Your network contains a wireless access point. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer connects to the wireless access point. You disable Service Set Identifier (SSID) broadcasts on the wireless access point. You discover that you are now unable to connect to the wireless access point from the Windows 7 computer. You need to ensure that the computer can connect to the wireless access point. What should you do?

A. From Credential Manager, modify the generic credentials.

B. From Credential Manager, modify the Windows credentials.

C. From Network and Sharing Center, turn on Network discovery.

D. From Network and Sharing Center, modify the wireless network connection settings.

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 17

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. You need to ensure that Computer1 can connect to File Transfer Protocol (FTP) servers only while it is connected to a private network. What should you do?

A. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, create a new rule.

B. From the local Group Policy, modify the application control policies.

C. From Windows Firewall, modify the Allowed Programs and Features list.

D. From Network and Sharing Center, modify the Advanced Sharing settings.

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 18

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to prevent users from copying unencrypted files to removable drives. What should you do?

A. From a local Group Policy, modify the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) settings.

B. From the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) snap-in, initialize TPM.

C. From Control Panel, modify the BitLocker Drive Encryption settings.

D. From a local Group Policy, modify the BitLocker Drive Encryption settings.

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 19

Your network has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has computers that run Windows 7. A network administrator enables BranchCache in the main office. You run Netsh on your computer as shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that other computers in the branch office can access the cached content on your computer What should you do?

clip_image005

A. Turn on Internet Information Services (IIS).

B. Configure the computer as a hosted cache client.

C. Configure the BranchCache service to start automatically.

D. Modify the Windows Firewall with Advanced Security rules.

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 20

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. A printer is installed on the computer. You remove the Everyone group from the access control list (ACL) for the printer, and then you share the printer. You need to ensure that members of the Sales group can modify all the print jobs that they submit. You must prevent Sales group members from modifying the print jobs of other users.

What should you do?

A. From the printer’s properties, assign the Print permission to the Sales group.

B. From the printer’s properties, assign the Manage Documents permission to the Sales group.

C. From the local Group Policy, assign the Increase scheduling priority user right to the Sales group.

D. From the local Group Policy, assign the Take ownership of files or other objects user right to the Sales group.

Correct Answer: A

 

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.