2013 Latest 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests 101-110

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 101

You have two portable computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. You configure Computer1 to connect to a wireless network named Network1. You need to configure Computer2 to connect to Network1 by using the same settings as Computer1. What should you do on Computer1?

 

A.       At the command prompt, run Wecutil.exe Ces Cgr.

B.       At the command prompt, run Winrs.exe -environment.

C.       From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security, export the policy.

D.      From the wireless network properties of Network1, copy the network profile to a USB flash drive.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 102

You are preparing a custom Windows 7 image for deployment. You need to install a third-party network interface card (NIC) driver in the image. What should you do?

 

A.       Run Pkgmgr.exe and specify the /ip parameter.

B.       Run Dism.exe and specify the /add-driver parameter.

C.       Create a new answer file by using Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM). Run Pkgmgr.exe and specify the /n parameter.

D.      Create a new answer file by using Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM). Run Dism.exe and specify the /apply-unattend parameter.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 103

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 7. Computer1 uses an NTFS-formatted USB drive that has ReadyBoost enabled. You need to modify the amount of space that ReadyBoost reserves on the USB drive. What should you do?

 

A.       Open Computer and modify the properties of the USB drive.

B.       Open Performance Information and Tools and run disk cleanup.

C.       Open Devices and Printers and modify the properties of the USB drive.

D.      Open Device Manager and modify the properties of the USB device.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 104

You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. You need to identify whether the computer can be upgraded to Windows 7. Which tool should you use?

 

A.       Windows Anytime Upgrade for Windows 7

B.       Windows Anytime Upgrade for Windows Vista

C.       Windows 7 Upgrade Advisor

D.      Windows Vista Upgrade Advisor

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 105

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You connect to your company’s network by using a VPN connection. You discover that when you establish the VPN connection, you are unable to access Internet Web sites. When you disconnect the VPN connection, you can access Internet Web sites. You need to access Internet Web sites while you are connected to the VPN. What should you do?

 

A.       Configure the VPN connection to use only PPTP.

B.       Configure the VPN connection to use only L2TP/IPSec.

C.       From the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) properties of the local area connection, disable the Automatic metric setting.

D.      From the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) properties of the VPN connection, disable the Use default gateway on remote network setting.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 106

You have a computer that runs Windows XP and a USB drive that is protected by using BitLocker To Go. You need to ensure that you can copy files from the computer to the USB drive. The solution must retain the existing files on the USB drive. What should you do?

 

A.       From a computer that runs Windows 7, change the file system of the USB drive.

B.       From a computer that runs Windows 7, disable BitLocker To Go for the USB drive.

C.       Log on to Windows XP as member of the Administrators group.

D.      Log on to Windows XP by using a user account that has an Encrypting File System (EFS) certificate.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 107

You install a local printer on a computer. You share the printer. You need to ensure that only members of a local group named Group1 can print documents on the printer. Which settings should you modify on the printer?

 

A.       Printing preferences

B.       Priority

C.       Security

D.      Share

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 108

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Multiple users share the computer. The computer is joined to a domain. You need to prevent the users from using more than 2 GB of disk space on drive C. What should you do?

 

A.       From a Group Policy object (GPO), enable the Limit profile size setting.

B.       Enable System Protection for Local Disk (C) and set the disk space usage.

C.       Enable disk quota management on Computer1 and configure a default quota limit.

D.      From a Group Policy object (GPO), enable the Limit the size of the entire roaming user profile cache setting.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 109

Your network contains a public computer that runs Windows 7. Multiple users log on to the computer by using a local user account named User1. Users report that they can log on to some secure Web sites by using credentials that were saved by other users. You need to prevent forms-based credentials from being saved on the computer. What should you do?

 

A.       Remove all generic credentials from Windows Vault.

B.       Remove all Windows credentials from Windows Vault.

C.       Modify the Windows Internet Explorer certificates settings.

D.      Modify the Windows Internet Explorer AutoComplete settings.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 110

You have two computers that run Windows 7. Both computers are connected to a network and have IP addresses within the 172.16.10.0/24 subnet. You need to ensure that both computers can join a HomeGroup. What should you do?

 

A.       Enable network discovery.

B.       Set the network location to Home network.

C.       Configure Windows Firewall to allow the Netlogon service.

D.      Change the IP addresses to be within the 192.168.1.0/24 subnet.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-680 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.