2013 Latest 70-640 Braindumps Free Tests 211-220

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 211

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest schema contains a custom attribute for user objects. You need to give the human resources department a file that contains the last logon time and the custom attribute values for each user in the forest. What should you use?

 

A.       the Dsquery tool

B.       the Export-CSV cmdlet

C.       the Get-ADUser cmdlet

D.      the Net.exe user command

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 212

You have a Windows PowerShell script that contains the following code:

 

import-csv Accounts.csv | Foreach {New-ADUser -Name $_.Name -Enabled $true – AccountPassword $_. password}

 

When you run the script, you receive an error message indicating that the format of the password is incorrect. The script fails. You need to run a script that successfully creates the user accounts by using the password contained in accounts.csv. Which script should you run?

 

A.         import-csv Accounts.csv | Foreach {New-ADUser -Name $_.Name -Enabled $true – AccountPassword (ConvertTo-SecureString "Password" -AsPlainText -force)}

B.         import-csv Accounts.csv | Foreach {New-ADUser -Name $_.Name -Enabled $true – AccountPassword (ConvertTo-SecureString $_.Password -AsPlainText -force)}

C.         import-csv Accounts.csv | Foreach {New-ADUser -Name $_.Name -Enabled $true – AccountPassword (Read-Host -AsSecureString "Password")}

D.         import-csv Accounts.csv | Foreach {New-ADUser -Name $_.Name -Enabled $true – AccountPassword (Read-Host -AsSecureString $_.Password)}

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 213

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company’s corporate security policy states that the password for each user account must be changed at least every 45 days. You have a user account named Service1. Service1 is used by a network application named Application1. Every 45 days, Application1 fails. After resetting the password for Service1, Application1 runs properly. You need to resolve the issue that causes Application1 to fail. The solution must adhere to the corporate security policy. What should you do?

 

A.       Run the cmdlet.

B.       Run the Set-ADServiceAccount cmdlet.

C.       Create a new password policy.

D.      Create a new Password Settings object (PSO).

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 214

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. You add an additional user principal name (UPN) suffix to the forest. You need to modify the UPN suffix of all users. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you use?

 

A.       the Active Directory Domains and Trusts console

B.       the Active Directory Users and Computers console

C.       the Csvde tool

D.      the Ldifde tool

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 215

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to prevent all users from running an application named App1.exe. Which Group Policy settings should you configure?

 

A.       Application Compatibility

B.       AppLocker

C.       Software Installation

D.      Software Restriction Policies

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 216

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Client computers run either Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3) or Windows Vista. You need to ensure that all client computers can apply Group Policy preferences. What should you do?

A.       Upgrade all Windows XP client computers to Windows 7.

B.       Create a central store that contains the Group Policy ADMX files.

C.       Install the Group Policy client-side extensions (CSEs) on all client computers.

D.      Upgrade all Windows Vista client computers to Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2).

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 217

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to audit user access to the administrative shares on the client computers. What should you do?

 

A.       Deploy a logon script that runs Icacls.exe.

B.       Deploy a logon script that runs Auditpol.exe.

C.       From the Default Domain Policy, modify the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration.

D.      From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, modify the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 218

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You need to create a central store for the Group Policy Administrative templates. What should you do?

 

A.  Run dfsrmig.exe /createglobalobjects.

B.  Run adprep.exe /domainprep /gpprep.

C.  Copy the %SystemRoot%PolicyDefinitions folder to the \

    contoso.comSYSVOLcontoso.comPolicies folder.

D.  Copy the %SystemRoot%System32GroupPolicy folder to the

    \contoso.comSYSVOLcontoso.comPolicies folder.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 219

You configure and deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that contains AppLocker settings. You need to identify whether a specific application file is allowed to run on a computer. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A.       Get-AppLockerFileInformation

B.       Get-GPOReport

C.       Get-GPPermissions

D.      Test-AppLockerPolicy

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 220

You create a Password Settings object (PSO). You need to apply the PSO to a domain user named User1. What should you do?

 

A.       Modify the properties of the PSO.

B.       Modify the account options of the User1 account.

C.       Modify the security settings of the User1 account.

D.      Modify the password policy of the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO).

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-640 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.