2013 Latest 70-640 Braindumps Free Tests 191-200

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 191

Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed in contoso.com. An AD RMS trusted user domain (TUD) exists between contoso.com and adatum.com. From the AD RMS logs, you discover that some clients that have IP addresses in the adatum.com forest are authenticating as users from contoso.com. You need to prevent users from impersonating contoso.com users. What should you do?

 

A.       Configure trusted e-mail domains.

B.       Enable lockbox exclusion in AD RMS.

C.       Create a forest trust between adatum.com and contoso.com.

D.      Add a certificate from a third-party trusted certification authority (CA).

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 192

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains client computers that run either Windows Vista or Windows 7. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed on the network. You create a new AD RMS template that is distributed by using the AD RMS pipeline. The template is updated every month. You need to ensure that all the computers can use the most up-to-date version of the AD RMS template. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

 

A.       Upgrade all of the Windows Vista computers to Windows 7.

B.       Upgrade all of the Windows Vista computers to Windows Vista Service Pack 2 (SP2).

C.       Assign the Microsoft Windows Rights Management Services (RMS) Client Service Pack 2 (SP2) to all users by using a Software Installation extension of Group Policy.

D.      Assign the Microsoft Windows Rights Management Services (RMS) Client Service Pack 2 (SP2) to all computers by using a Software Installation extension of Group Policy.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 193

Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) is deployed on your network. Users who have Windows Mobile 6 devices report that they cannot access documents that are protected by AD RMS. You need to ensure that all users can access AD RMS protected content by using Windows Mobile 6 devices. What should you do?

 

A.       Modify the security of the ServerCertification.asmx file.

B.       Modify the security of the MobileDeviceCertification.asmx file.

C.       Enable anonymous authentication for the _wmcs virtual directory.

D.      Enable anonymous authentication for the certification virtual directory.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 194

Your network contains a server named Server1. The Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server role is installed on Server1. An administrator changes the password of the user account that is used by AD RMS. You need to update AD RMS to use the new password. Which console should you use?

 

A.       Active Directory Rights Management Services

B.       Active Directory Users and Computers

C.       Component Services

D.      Services

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 195

Your network contains an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster. You have several custom policy templates. The custom policy templates are updated frequently. Some users report that it takes as many as 30 days to receive the updated policy templates. You need to ensure that users receive the updated custom policy templates within seven days. What should you do?

 

A.       Modify the registry on the AD RMS servers.

B.       Modify the registry on the users’ computers.

C.       Change the schedule of the AD RMS Rights Policy Template Management (Manual) scheduled task.

D.      Change the schedule of the AD RMS Rights Policy Template Management (Automated) scheduled task.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 196

Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office contains a read-only domain controller named RODC1. You need to ensure that a user named Admin1 can install updates on RODC1. The solution must prevent Admin1 from logging on to other domain controllers. What should you do?

 

A.       Run ntdsutil.exe and use the Roles option.

B.       Run dsmgmt.exe and use the Local Roles option.

C.       From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Site Settings.

D.      From Active Directory Users and Computers, add the user to the Server Operators group.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 197

You install a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can administer RODC1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. Which tool should you use?

 

A.       Active Directory Administrative Center

B.       Active Directory Users and Computers

C.       Dsadd

D.      Dsmgmt

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 198

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains four domain controllers. Site2 contains a read-only domain controller (RODC). You add a user named User1 to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group. The WAN link between Site1 and Site2 fails. User1 restarts his computer and reports that he is unable to log on to the domain. The WAN link is restored and User1 reports that he is able to log on to the domain. You need to prevent the problem from reoccurring if the WAN link fails. What should you do?

 

A.       Create a Password Settings object (PSO) and link the PSO to User1’s user account.

B.       Create a Password Settings object (PSO) and link the PSO to the Domain Users group.

C.       Add the computer account of the RODC to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group.

D.      Add the computer account of User1’s computer to the Allowed RODC Password Replication Group.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 199

Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains an Active Directory domain. The main office contains a writable domain controller named DC1. The branch office contains a read- only domain controller (RODC) named DC2. You discover that the password of an administrator named Admin1 is cached on DC2. You need to prevent Admin1’s password from being cached on DC2. What should you do?

 

A.       Modify the NTDS Site Settings.

B.       Modify the properties of the domain.

C.       Create a Password Setting object (PSO).

D.      Modify the properties of DC2’s computer account.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 200

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network has a branch office site that contains a read-only domain controller (RODC) named RODC1. RODC1 runs Windows Server 2008 R2. A user named User1 logs on to a computer in the branch office site. You discover that the password of User1 is not stored on RODC1. You need to ensure that User1’s password is stored on RODC1. What should you modify?

 

A.       the Member Of properties of RODC1

B.       the Member Of properties of User1

C.       the Security properties of RODC1

D.      the Security properties of User1

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-640 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.