2013 Latest 70-640 Braindumps Free Tests 131-140

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 131

You are an administrator at ABC.com. Company has a network of 5 member servers acting as file servers. It has an Active Directory domain. You have installed a software application on the servers. As soon as the application is installed, one of the member servers shuts down itself. To trace and rectify the problem, you create a Group Policy Object (GPO). You need to change the domain security settings to trace the shutdowns and identify the cause of it. What should you do to perform this task?

 

A.       Link the GPO to the domain and enable System Events option

B.       Link the GPO to the domain and enable Audit Object Access option

C.       Link the GPO to the Domain Controllers and enable Audit Object Access option

D.      Link the GPO to the Domain Controllers and enable Audit Process tracking option

E.       Perform all of the above actions

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 132

ABC.com has a network that consists of a single Active Directory domain. A technician has accidently deleted an Organizational unit (OU) on the domain controller. As an administrator of ABC.com, you are in process of restoring the OU. You need to execute a non-authoritative restore before an authoritative restore of the OU. Which backup should you use to perform non- authoritative restore of Active Directory Domain Services(AD DS) without disturbing other data stored on domain controller?

 

A.       Critical volume backup

B.       Backup of all the volumes

C.       Backup of the volume that hosts Operating system

D.      Backup of AD DS folders

E.       all of the above

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 133

ABC.com has a network that consists of a single Active Directory domain.Windows Server 2008 is installed on all domain controllers in the network. You are instructed to capture all replication errors from all domain controllers to a central location. What should you do to achieve this task?

 

A.       Initiate the Active Directory Diagnostics data collector set

B.       Set event log subscriptions and configure it

C.       Initiate the System Performance data collector set

D.      Create a new capture in the Network Monitor

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 134

Company has a single domain network with Windows 2000, Windows 2003, and Windows 2008 servers. Client computers running Windows XP and Windows Vista. All domain controllers are running Windows server 2008.

 

clip_image001

 

You need to deploy Active Directory Rights Management System (AD RMS) to secure all documents, spreadsheets and to provide user authentication. What do you need to configure, in order to complete the deployment of AD RMS?

 

A.       Upgrade all client computers to Windows Vista. Install AD RMS on domain controller Company _DC1

B.       Ensure that all Windows XP computers have the latest service pack and install the RMS client on all systems. Install AD RMS on domain controller Company _DC1

C.       Upgrade all client computers to Windows Vista. Install AD RMS on Company _SRV5

D.       Ensure that all Windows XP computers have the latest service pack and install the RMS client on all systems. Install AD RMS on domain controller Company _SRV5

E.        None of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 135

You are formulating the backup strategy for Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) to ensure that data and log files are backed up regularly. This will also ensure the continued availability of data to applications and users in the event of a system failure. Because you have limited media resources, you decided to backup only specific ADLDS instance instead of taking backup of the entire volume. What should you do to accomplish this task?

 

A.       Use Windows Server backup utility and enable checkbox to take only backup of database and log files of AD LDS

B.       Use Dsdbutil.exe tool to create installation media that corresponds only to the ADLDS instance

C.       Move AD LDS database and log files on a separate volume and use windows server backup utility

D.       None of the above

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 136

You had installed Windows Server 2008 on a computer and configured it as a file server, named FileSrv1. The FileSrv1 computer contains four hard disks, which are configured as basic disks. For fault tolerance and performance you want to configure Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) 0 +1 on FileSrv1. Which utility you will use to convert basic disks to dynamic disks on FileSrv1?

 

A.       Diskpart.exe

B.       Chkdsk.exe

C.       Fsutil.exe

D.      Fdisk.exe

E.       None of the above

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 137

ABC.com has a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008. The ABC.com network boasts 40 Windows Vista client machines. As an administrator at ABC.com, you want to deploy Active Directory Certificate service (AD CS) to authorize the network users by issuing digital certificates. What should you do to manage certificate settings on all machines in a domain from one main location?

 

A.       Configure Enterprise CA certificate settings

B.       Configure Enterprise trust certificate settings

C.       Configure Advance CA certificate settings

D.      Configure Group Policy certificate settings

E.       All of the above

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 138

A domain controller named DC12 runs critical services. Restructuring of the organizational unit hierarchy for the domain has been completed and unnecessary objects have been deleted. You need to perform an offline defragmentation of the Active Directory database on DC12. You also need to ensure that the critical services remain online. What should you do?

 

A.       Start the domain controller in the Directory Services restore mode. Run the Defrag utility.

B.       Start the domain controller in the Directory Services restore mode. Run the Ntdsutil utility.

C.       Stop the Domain Controller service in the Services (local) Microsoft Management Console (MMC). Run the Defrag utility.

D.      Stop the Domain Controller service in the Services (local) Microsoft Management Console (MMC). Run the Ntdsutil utility.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 139

Your company has a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The server runs an instance of Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS). You need to replicate the AD LDS instance on a test computer that is located on the network. What should you do?

 

A.       Run the repadmin /kcc <servername> command on the test computer.

B.       Create a naming context by running the Dsmgmt command on the test computer.

C.       Create a new directory partition by running the Dsmgmt command on the test computer.

D.      Create and install a replica by running the AD LDS Setup wizard on the test computer.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 140

Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The relevant servers in the domain are configured as shown in the following table.

 

clip_image003

 

You need to ensure that all device certificate requests use the MD5 hash algorithm. What should you do?

 

A.       On Server2, run the Certutil tool.

B.       On Server1, update the CEP Encryption certificate template.

C.       On Server1, update the Exchange Enrollment Agent (Offline Request) template.

D.      On Server3, set the value of the HKLMSoftwareMicrosoftCryptographyMSCEP HashAlgorithmHashAlgorithm registry key.

 

Correct Answer: D

Download Ensurepass Latest 2013 70-640 Braindumps Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.